2019 Southern Classic MTB Series Results

Saturday, August 17, 2019 9:04 AM (GMT-4) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greensboro, NC, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 6 out of 12
Completed races: 12
Racers: 45
Updated: Saturday, August 17, 2019 2:28 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: https://southernclassic.bike

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Tony Shepherd
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 8 168
2 Jeff Eaton
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 7 140
3 Bryan Hight
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 9 125
4 Mike Roman
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 120
5 Kenneth Gillie
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 117
6 Robert Myrick
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 90
7 Randal Bast
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 58
8 Ricky Shelton
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 50
9 Vincent Barnhill
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 46
10 Robert Edwards
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 44
10 David Fuller
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 44
12 Andy Phillips
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 32
13 Jay Capers
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 30
13 Jeff Kohler
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 30
13 Michael Kircher
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 30
13 Clay Daniels
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 30
17 Jeff Knowles
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 27
17 Eddie Willett
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 27
17 John Cordozo
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 27
20 Bill Davis
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 26
21 Bill Brown
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 24
21 Joseph Hiller
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 24
21 Ned Ormsby
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 24
21 Dean Hallal
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 24
21 John King
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 24
26 Henry Painter
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
26 Andy Mitchell
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
28 Stephen Lambert
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 18
29 Clint Thomas
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
29 Dennis Robertson
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
29 David Blakeleu
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
32 Greg Caines
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
32 Richard Rice
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
32 Ronald Hobson
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
32 Norris Kuykendall
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
36 Roger Spivey
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
36 Mark Bennett
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
38 Joshua Swain
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
38 David Miller
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
38 Mike Farlow
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
41 Rick Stafford
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
41 Robert McDowell
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
41 Robert Wolfe
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
44 Tim Dixon
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6
45 Bob Edwards
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 4