Mens Senior GP 2019/20

Saturday, January 4, 2020 12:35 (GMT+0) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Matlock, United Kingdom
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 12 out of 18
Completed races: 17
Racers: 71
Updated: Tuesday, January 14, 2020 17:11 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Matlock AC
Race website: www.matlockac.org.uk
Race notes
The series table for the MAC mens GP. To qualify for points you must be a paid up club member and enter the counting race as a MAC runner. A club top (vest/t shirt) is required for all BDL and county champs races, and strongly encouraged in all other events. You will need to forward confirmation of your results to the mens club captain

There are 18 races in the GP series, your best 12 results count over the year.

Race 1: 18/03 Club XC - Darley Bridge
Race 2: 02/04 Higham Hill Race
Race 3: 28/04 Wirksworth Incline Race
Race 4: 16/05 Tansley Hill Race
Race 5: 24/05 TODV Duffield Road Race
Race 6: 22/06 Meerbrook 15k
Race 7: 04/07 Winster Hill Race
Race 8: 18/07 Hardwick 10k
Race 9: 25/07 Brassington Fell Race
Race 10: 06/08 BDL Summer League Shipley Park
Race 11: 22/08 Pilsley Fell Race
Race 12: 15/09 Stanedge Struggle Fell Race
Race 13: 22/09 T'Owd Man
Race 14: 27/10 Worksop Half Marathon
Race 15: 10/11 BDL Winter League Chaddesden
Race 16: 15/12 Bolsover 10k
Race 17: 04/01 County XC Champs
Race 18: Marathon time recorded In a UKA/ARC (or equivalent) permit event

Age category is determined by your age on the date of the first race in the GP (club XC March 2019)
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 John Thorpe S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
12 / 13 226
2 Birtie West S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
12 / 12 215
3 Ian Watson V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
11 / 11 183
4 Andy Mellor V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
12 / 12 163
5 Oliver Brocklehurst S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 8 140
6 Dan Ashcroft V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
10 / 10 126
7 Gavin Simmons V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
12 / 13 121
8 Jim Thorneycroft V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
9 / 9 110
9 Nick Gant V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
9 / 9 107
10 Jack Cummins S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 7 106
11 Simon Flitter S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 95
12 Colin Davenport S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 77
13 Scott Thompson V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 74
14 John Birch V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 7 70
15 James Fox S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 69
16 Karl Webster V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 62
17 Daniel Maskrey S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 60
18 Mike Blair V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 59
19 Harry Holmes S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 57
20 Paddy Wright S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 49
21 John Hopkinson V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 7 43
22 Dan Howarth S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 40
23 Sam Thompson S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 36
24 Mick Moorhouse V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 34
25 Jason Turner V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 32
26 Dave Clough V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 31
26 Jonathan Tyson V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 31
26 Craig Cantrill S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 31
29 Dennis Holmes V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 30
30 Jake Hodkin S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 28
30 Andrew Haynes V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 28
32 Andy Hodkin V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 26
33 Simon Croft V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 25
34 Dave Curtis V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 24
35 Les Thurston V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 23
36 Darren Lacy S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 22
36 Elliott Newsam S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 22
38 Mark Pollak V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 21
38 Peter Wilmot V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 21
38 Nick Harrison S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 21
41 Stuart Bond V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
41 Dan Fletcher S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
41 John Hurley V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 20
44 Zak Hodgkinson S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 19
44 Chris Perry S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 19
44 Billy Cartwright S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 19
47 Dennis Belbin V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 18
47 Dave Greatorex S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 18
47 Andrew Watson V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 18
50 Tom Burch S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 17
51 Craig Allen V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 13
52 Jon Curtis V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
52 Martin Lea V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
54 Chris Henshaw S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 11
54 Derek Chetwin S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 11
54 Neil Corker S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 11
54 Bob Foreman V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 11
58 Dave Armshaw S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
58 Mike Lloyd V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
60 Roy Austin S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 9
61 Darren Worthy V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
61 Mike McMaster V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
63 Jonathan Curtis V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 7
63 Josh Woolley S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 7
63 Steve Goodall V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 7
66 Denney Lau S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6
67 Geoff Cooper V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 5
68 Martin Lea V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 3
68 Mike Llyod V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 3
70 Mark Chimley V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1
70 Gary Jones S
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1