Ladies Senior GP 2019/20

Thursday, July 4, 2019 19:00 (GMT+1) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Matlock, United Kingdom
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 12 out of 18
Completed races: 7
Racers: 22
Updated: Sunday, July 7, 2019 22:20 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Matlock AC
Race website: https://www.matlockac.org.uk/
Race notes
The series table for the MAC ladies GP. To qualify for points you must be a paid up club member and enter the counting race as a MAC runner. MAC top is required for BDL and county champs races, and encouraged in all other events. You will need to forward confirmation of your results to the ladies captain

There are 18 races in the GP series, your best 12 results count over the year.

Race 1: 18/03 Club XC - Darley Bridge
Race 2: 02/04 Higham Hill Race
Race 3: 28/04 Wirksworth Incline Race
Race 4: 16/05 Tansley Hill Race
Race 5: 24/05 TODV Duffield Road Race
Race 6: 22/06 Meerbrook 15k
Race 7: 04/07 Winster Hill Race
Race 8: 18/07 Hardwick 10k
Race 9: 25/07 Brassington Fell Race
Race 10: 06/08 BDL Summer League Shipley Park
Race 11: 22/08 Pilsley Fell Race
Race 12: 15/09 Stanedge Struggle Fell Race
Race 13: 22/09 T'Owd Man
Race 14: 27/10 Worksop Half Marathon
Race 15: 10/11 BDL Winter League Chaddesden
Race 16: 08/12 Bolsover 10k
Race 17: 04/01 County XC Champs
Race 18: Plus a marathon time recorded on an ARC/UKA or equivalent course.

Age category is determined by your age on the date of the first race in the GP (club XC March 2019)
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Emma Turner V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 93
2 Alison Pye SL
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 86
2 Sally Owen V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 86
4 Alaina Bond SL
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 73
5 Lisa Jones SL
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 65
6 Elsbeth Grant SL
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 60
7 Jakki Simmons V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 57
8 Ellie Salimoni V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 51
9 Sarah Walton V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 40
10 Shelley Fairey SL
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 39
11 Jan Forrester V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 33
12 Kathryn Berrisford V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 28
13 Jo Lloyd V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 26
14 Hayley Gill V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
15 Laura Bassett SL
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 19
16 Jess Stimson SL
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 17
16 Anna Brown SL
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 17
18 Nicky Dick V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
18 Laurie Croft V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
20 Penny McCloy V50
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 15
21 Tanya Holmes V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 13
22 Jen Worthy V40
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 11