2014 Time Trial Series Standings

Sunday, November 23, 2014 7:00 AM (GMT-8) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: San Diego, CA, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: 5
Completed races: 5
Racers: 27
Updated: Sunday, November 23, 2014 7:00 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Hi-Tech Bikes/SDBC Fiesta Island Time Trials
Race website: www.fiestaisland.info
Race notes

Points Rules


* Only top six finishers in each category qualify for points
* Points for top six finishers are: 7, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1
* One must have raced at least twice in the SAME category within the series
* The qualified category should have minimum THREE racers in the series
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Scott Baker Lakeside, CA - The SOS Foundation/Trek 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 21
2 Larry Murray SAN DIEGO - Cyclo-Vets 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 11
3 Greg Fenton Ramona, CA - Uccyclery J&W Flooring 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 10
4 Josh Gruenberg  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 7
4 Todd Boussom Coronado, CA - Stage 2 Cyclery/Primal 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 7
6 Roger Drews San Diego, CA - None 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 5
6 Salvatore Cefalu San Diego, CA - UC CYCLERY 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 5
8 Dane Kuta Cardiff By The Sea 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 4
8 Michael Murphy San Diego, CA - Hi-Tech Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 4
8 Max Affarano San Diego, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 4
8 Roger Lovett San Diego, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 4
12 Bob Freeman Tustin, CA - Rokform 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 3
12 Stuart Anderson San Diego, CA - SDBC/Emerald Textiles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 3
12 John Mahoney Escondido, CA - Swamis/SKLZ 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 3
12 Kennith Leipper  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 3
16 Andrea Rossi San Diego, CA - TCSD 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 2
16 Andrew Fichthorn Poway, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 2
18 Michael Arwood Temecula, CA - Temecula Velo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 1
18 Patrick Huey Patrick Huey, CA - Patrick Huey 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 1
18 Michael Morross Mesa, AZ - Velovie 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 1
21 Scott Mullins Tustin, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 0
21 Robert Freeman Tustin, CA - Team Rokform 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 0
21 Manuel Gonicman San Diego, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 0
21 Charles Reidelbach San Diego, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 0
21 Michael Barry  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 0
21 Greg Scherer Laguna Niguel, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 0
21 Jim Spillers San Diego, CA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 0