The Coastal Challenge 2019

Friday, February 15, 2019 07:01 (GMT-6) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Quepos, Costa Rica
Series type: Total time
Series races: 6
Completed races: 6
Racers: 69
Updated: Friday, February 15, 2019 07:01 (GMT-6)
Organized by: The Coastal Challenge
Race website: http://thecoastalchallengecostarica.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 Pere AurellPURA VIDA MERRELL 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 23:10:23.0 -
2 Ida NilsenSALOMON 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 23:36:03.7 +25:40.7
3 Marcus ScotneyMONTANE/SCOTT 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 24:01:03.2 +50:40.2
4 Jorge PaniaguaPURA VIDA MERRELL 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 24:17:21.8 +1:06:58.8
5 Holly PageADDIDAS/TERREX 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 24:50:38.9 +1:40:15.9
6 Ragna DebatsPURA VIDA MERRELL 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 26:16:06.7 +3:05:43.7
7 Maikol CruzMONTEVERDE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 26:48:30.2 +3:38:07.2
8 Jose Fabio Madrigal30 GRADOS TRAIL RUNNING 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 27:22:14.4 +4:11:51.4
9 Marcelo Jimenez 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 30:16:39.0 +7:06:16.0
10 Paul O'Sullivan 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 30:41:36.5 +7:31:13.5
11 Carlos Robles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 30:46:43.1 +7:36:20.1
12 Amanda Vicente 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 31:05:31.6 +7:55:08.6
13 Emily Sabo SABO 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 31:26:20.5 +8:15:57.5
14 Justin Snair SNAIR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 31:31:29.5 +8:21:06.5
15 Jason Wocks WOCKS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 31:34:52.4 +8:24:29.4
16 Francis Davila 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 31:47:37.6 +8:37:14.6
17 Jurgen Chinchilla 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 32:25:11.1 +9:14:48.1
18 Caroline Turner 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 32:27:03.8 +9:16:40.8
19 Paola Cordero 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 33:05:02.0 +9:54:39.0
20 Stephanie Lotz 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 33:33:46.2 +10:23:23.2
21 Eduardo Reyes30 GRADOS TRAIL RUNNING 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 34:52:02.2 +11:41:39.2
22 Sebastian Jones 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 34:54:30.4 +11:44:07.4
23 John Farris FARRIS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 35:49:04.4 +12:38:41.4
24 Floribeth Perez 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 36:20:03.2 +13:09:40.2
25 Maria Gabriela MolinaCOMPRESSPORT GUATEMALA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 37:04:06.7 +13:53:43.7
26 Stewart Mason 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 38:58:01.5 +15:47:38.5
27 Denise Yue 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 40:20:03.7 +17:09:40.7
28 Maik Becker 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:09:37.9 +17:59:14.9
29 Marc Bayly 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:10:08.0 +17:59:45.0
30 Sigifredo Tinoco 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:30:09.3 +18:19:46.3
31 Jori Knops 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:35:07.5 +18:24:44.5
32 Angus Abraham 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:46:40.1 +18:36:17.1
33 Conrad Torras 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 42:02:01.8 +18:51:38.8
34 Andreu Solvas 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 42:18:46.5 +19:08:23.5
35 Andrew Coats COATS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 42:29:18.1 +19:18:55.1
36 Johan Olivier 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 43:15:30.9 +20:05:07.9
37 Danielle KleynhansJUST MARRIED 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 43:15:32.8 +20:05:09.8
38 Brittany Maxwell Maxwell 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 43:18:09.7 +20:07:46.7
39 Lucia Jarquin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 43:24:43.6 +20:14:20.6
40 Andie Ritchie RITCHIE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 43:53:16.6 +20:42:53.6
41 Zbignew Bodzak 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 45:25:22.7 +22:14:59.7
42 Kimberly Jacobs jacobs 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 48:52:03.3 +25:41:40.3
43 Tracy Waite 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 50:01:09.5 +26:50:46.5
44 Peter Jaeckel 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 50:01:11.7 +26:50:48.7
45 raymond mauritz 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 50:08:39.3 +26:58:16.3
46 Adam Yeadon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 50:36:17.6 +27:25:54.6
47 Ernesto Jimenez 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 50:51:34.2 +27:41:11.2
48 Kenneth Krys 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 52:15:29.8 +29:05:06.8
49 Eva SimonseRAPIDE E AGILE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 53:35:59.5 +30:25:36.5
50 Bill Adsett 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 54:20:03.8 +31:09:40.8
51 Jess Adsett 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 54:20:05.6 +31:09:42.6
52 Wendy Dale 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 54:45:08.4 +31:34:45.4
53 Mike Cameron CAMERONRUN LIKE A GIRL 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 56:12:25.5 +33:02:02.5
54 Laura Moreira 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 57:30:19.3 +34:19:56.3
55 Justin Brewer BREWER 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 58:11:03.0 +35:00:40.0
56 Robert Heess HEESS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 59:02:47.3 +35:52:24.3
57 Hari Garimella GARIMELLA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 59:16:14.4 +36:05:51.4
58 Juan Escobar ESCOBAR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
6 63:34:32.1 +40:24:09.1
- Erwin van BroekhovenRAPIDE E AGILE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 -1 race -
- Carlos CarreraCOMPRESSPORT GUATEMALA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -3 races -
- Juan Francisco AbrilCOMPRESSPORT GUATEMALA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -4 races -
- Chrissy Parks PARKS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -4 races -
- Shaun Marsden 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -4 races -
- Andreu Quintana 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -4 races -
- Timothy Dauncey 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -4 races -
- Kevin Kelly 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -4 races -
- Rebecca Ferry 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -5 races -
- Pedro Miguel Da Fonte PILATES 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -5 races -
- Lucy Malarkey MALARKEY 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -5 races -