2019 Shipwreck Swim Series

Sunday, February 3, 2019 11:00 (GMT+11) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Warrnambool, Australia
Series type: Total time
Series races: 3
Completed races: 3
Racers: 49
Updated: Sunday, February 3, 2019 17:07 (GMT+11)
Organized by: South West Surf Life Saving Clubs
Race website: http://www.shipwreckcoastswimseries.com.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 Maurice Reid
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 56:45.94 -
2 Denys Dodd
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 59:38.31 +2:52.37
3 Charlie Cooper
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 1:02:26.35 +5:40.41
4 Ian Brown
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 1:04:12.66 +7:26.72
5 Jon McLeod
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 1:05:47.44 +9:01.50
6 Ross Murrell
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 1:05:58.72 +9:12.78
7 Robert Knight
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 1:07:20.90 +10:34.96
8 Noel Ryan
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 1:08:32.96 +11:47.02
9 Denis Fitzpatrick
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 1:09:18.74 +12:32.80
10 Colin Macdonald
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 1:10:45.35 +13:59.41
11 Brian McLaren
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 1:10:52.34 +14:06.40
12 JOHN HUNT
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 1:12:17.08 +15:31.14
13 Robert Field
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 1:29:48.33 +33:02.39
14 Mark Pech
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 1:30:26.09 +33:40.15
15 Barry Wurlod
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 6:26:56.23 +5:30:10.28
16 Stephen Trotter
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 6:29:12.81 +5:32:26.87
- Ian McPhail
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -1 race -
- Bob Collins
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -1 race -
- Kevin Lyons
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -1 race -
- Stewart King
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -1 race -
- Adrian Jacobs
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -1 race -
- Brian Coulson
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -1 race -
- John Graham
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -1 race -
- Mark Moloney
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -1 race -
- Mark Thompson
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -1 race -
- Michael Koutsoukis
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -1 race -
- Ian Rea
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Tony Smelter
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Stephen Yorke
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- John Van Oor
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Brian Park
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Murray Theyers
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Stephen McDonald
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Graham Travers
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Peter O'Sullivan
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Peter Byrnes
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Phillip Crowe
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Robert McEwan
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Danny Paulka
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Brian Ibrihim
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Bruce Rae
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Jenny Bryant
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Kieron Moore
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Ian Kerr
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- John Langmead
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Alan Hands
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Richard Molony
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Robert (Bob) Collins
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -
- Ken ISAAC
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -2 races -