2018 Massive Murray Paddle - handicap

Friday, November 23, 2018 00:00 (GMT+11) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Swan Hill, Australia
Series type: Total time
Series races: 5
Completed races: 5
Racers: 85
Updated: Sunday, November 25, 2018 20:09 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Please note that series standings are only correct for Full Distance, Full Distance Junior and Relay categories. Part distance standings are not correct because paddlers in this category paddled different distances and hence the times cannot be compared. Pace results are based on GPS distances of 89.7 km, 92.7 km, 77.1 km, 58.9 km and 73.4 km for Days 1 to 5 respectively.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 Tom Simmat Tom Simmat - RKL1 O V70 (Horizon Tourer) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 25:18:24 -
2 Dawson's Kate Dawson / Steve Dawson - RKL2 X V40 (Sladecraft SLR2 ) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 25:30:31 +12:07
3 MargnRob Marg Cook / Rob Cook - RKL2 X V60 (Sladecraft SLR2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 25:33:23 +14:59
4 Footscray Singos Lisa Singleton / Andrew Singleton - RKL2 X V50 (Sladecraft SLR2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 25:53:03 +34:39
5 Just Paddlers - #2 Elizabeth Van Reece - RKM1 W V50 (Sea Eagle) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 26:55:07 +1:36:43
6 Team Tongway Helen Tongway / Bob Collins - RKL2 X V60 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 27:15:58 +1:57:34
7 Baker Barrie Baker - RKL1 O V60 (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 27:16:46 +1:58:22
8 AuSable Finishers Nicole Rice-Owens / Rod Clark - UC2 X V40 (American UC2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 27:17:17 +1:58:53
9 Sean Murphy Sean Murphy - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10L) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 27:20:30 +2:02:05
10 Mad Hungarians and Y Knots (Andrea) Andrea Szkibik - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 27:58:02 +2:39:38
11 Wooden Eye / Brodie Brodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (Fenn Surf Ski ) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 28:01:51 +2:43:26
12 Krazzy Kelly and Mad Mick Kelly Honess / Michael Dinkgreve - UC2 X Open (American UC2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 28:10:30 +2:52:06
13 38 D / Simondson Gary Simondson - SS1 O V50 (Charger Surf Ski) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 28:29:33 +3:11:08
14 Patterson Lakes Canoe Club Gareth Dickson - ORS1 O V40 (Nelo Surf Ski) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 28:57:24 +3:39:00
15 Hobbits Peter Faherty / Gareth Stokes - UNR2 O Open (Sladecraft Supersonic) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 29:23:59 +4:05:35
16 Footscray & INCC MXV60 S Nicol/A Walker/N White/D Bennett - K4 X V60 (K4) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 29:26:29 +4:08:04
17 Mozza's MMP Maurie Carlyon - ORS1 O V50 (Fenn Swordfish) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 29:29:24 +4:11:00
18 Cos I’m 50 Diane Bloom - K1 W V50 (K1) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 29:34:32 +4:16:08
19 THE B TEAM Martin Buissink / Bradley Buissink - RKL2 O Open (TK2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 29:51:18 +4:32:53
20 Mermad Cathy Miller - RKL1 W V50 (M583) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 30:04:03 +4:45:38
21 Michael Dellapina Michael Dellapina - RKL1 O V50 (M580) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 30:28:21 +5:09:56
22 The Early Risers Greg Hillier / Sue Smith - RKL2 X V50 (Solaris Macquarie LR2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 30:52:04 +5:33:40
23 Bond / Williams Tony Bond / Susan Williams - UC2 X V50 (V1 Pro Canoe) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 30:54:53 +5:36:28
24 Tathra Old Boys John Sheedy / Peter George - SS2 O V50 (Spec Ski Double) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 31:13:35 +5:55:11
25 Sally Solo K1 Rebel Sally Miller - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 31:14:47 +5:56:23
26 Team Maximum Payne Tony Payne - TC1 O V60 (River Rat) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 31:19:46 +6:01:21
27 No time for ice cream Caoimhin Ardren / Ruby Ardren - RKL2 X V40 (Sladecraft SLR2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 31:29:52 +6:11:28
28 LANE - Keith & Shelley - Fire & Ice Keith Lane / Shelley Lane - RKL2 X V50 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 31:46:02 +6:27:37
29 Karen and Tim Karen Turner / Tim Fitzgerald - RKL2 X V50 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 31:49:30 +6:31:05
30 Wooden Eye / Bernie Bernie Edstein - RKL1 O V50 (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 32:12:39 +6:54:15
31 Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -1 Alex Brunacci - UC1 O V50 (Wenonah canoe) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 32:17:44 +6:59:19
32 CanDrew Candice Charles / Andrew Cox - K2 X V40 (K2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 32:20:47 +7:02:23
33 HQ 1 BDE Michael Panasewycz - RKM1 O V40 (M530) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 32:20:51 +7:02:27
34 Northwest Paddleboards Allistair Swinsco / Alison Rennie - SUP2 X V40 (Double SUP) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 32:26:58 +7:08:33
35 38 D / Sullivan Owen Sullivan - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 32:30:57 +7:12:33
36 Mto Wa Mbu Project David Moroney - RKM1 O V50 (M532) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 32:41:30 +7:23:05
37 Larry Brendan Long - SS1 O V40 (DD3 Spec Ski) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 32:51:05 +7:32:40
38 38 D / Izard Richard Izard - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 32:52:23 +7:33:59
39 LANE - Matthew Lane Matthew Lane - TC1 O Open (River Rat TC1 ) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 33:00:05 +7:41:40
40 Coops Neil Cooper - RKL1 O V50 (Slade Craft SLR) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 33:13:42 +7:55:18
41 Canoe Medley Jack Wilson - TC1 O Open (TR17/Hosi/Carr/Disco/Rat) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 33:19:19 +8:00:54
42 RPM SA Andrew Stoodley - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10 Sport) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 33:53:50 +8:35:25
43 38 D Super Limanator Brian Lim - SS1 O Open (Spec Ski) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 34:04:06 +8:45:42
44 PPP Paddlers - Jacko Shaune Jackson - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 34:14:20 +8:55:56
45 PPP Paddlers - Freddy Jon Frederico - ORS1 O V50 (Horizon Surf Ski) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 34:15:53 +8:57:29
46 PPP Paddlers - Quinny Peter Quinlan - RKL1 O V50 (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 34:17:29 +8:59:04
47 LANE - Jason & Jessica Jason Farley / Jessica Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 35:12:39 +9:54:14
48 PPP Paddlers - Hammo Tim Hamlin - RKL1 O V50 (Mirage 580) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 35:27:38 +10:09:13
49 Swan Hill Men's Health Greg Roberts - RKM1 O V50 (M532) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 35:29:41 +10:11:16
50 Gregory Lloyd Greg Lloyd - RKL1 O V40 (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 35:57:15 +10:38:50
51 Dumb and Dumber David Worrad / Tom Irvine - RKL2 O V50 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 35:58:50 +10:40:25
52 Just Paddlers - #3 Daniel Hendrie - RKL1 O V60 (M580) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 36:23:07 +11:04:42
53 Jason Eats Jason Eats - ORS1 O Open (Surf Ski) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 36:26:22 +11:07:58
54 CarbonTRACK Christopher Benson - RKM1 O V40 (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 36:29:43 +11:11:18
55 Where's Indy? Kim Navera - ORS1 O Open (Stellar Ski) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 36:31:36 +11:13:11
56 Two Barnes and Six Ducks Richard Barnes / Linden Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 36:34:33 +11:16:09
57 Wooden Eye / Drew Drew Stewart - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10 Sport) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 37:00:16 +11:41:51
58 38 D / Stewart Paul Stewart - ORS1 O V40 (THINK Uno) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 38:22:39 +13:04:15
59 Fangtastic Kim Mazaraki - ORS1 O V40 (Finn Endorfinn) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 38:24:41 +13:06:16
60 Hopping Mad - Fi & Lou Fiona Boyer / Louise Greenwood - TK2 W Open (TK2 Spider) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 38:57:22 +13:38:58
61 Uncle Cary Cary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 39:00:57 +13:42:32
62 Endless Possibilities Glen Bonnici / Cheryl Sinclair - RKL2 X V40 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 39:23:41 +14:05:17
63 River Runners / Tan Peishan Tan - RKM1 W Open (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 39:53:04 +14:34:40
64 Inspired By Leny - #1 Jason Adams - RKM1 O Open (Plastic REC 5m) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 42:09:40 +16:51:16
65 Team Sea Sherpa Eoin Corroon / Steve Fava - RKL2 O Open (Stealth Tourer 17) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 43:13:16 +17:54:51
66 38 D / Borschmann Darren Borschmann - ORS1 O V40 (Fenn Swordfish) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
5 46:01:59 +20:43:35
- Chompa Karlie Verbeek / Ashely Bell - TC2 X Open (Barker TC2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 -1 race -
- River Runners / Lewin Danielle Lewin - RKM1 W Open (Elliot 480) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 -1 race -
- River Runners / Keating Bridget Keating - RKM1 W Open (M532) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 -1 race -
- 38 D / Rampling Andrew Boyle - TK1 O Open (Compcraft TK1) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 -1 race -
- Pete's Paddle for Parkinsons Peter Shears - RKL1 O V60 (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 -1 race -
- River Runners / Weston Vikki Weston - RKM1 W Open (Elliot 480) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 -1 race -
- Nick Poltock Nick Poltock - UC1 O V70 (Wenonah UC1) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -2 races -
- DolphinJo Joanne Davis - ORS1 W V50 (Think Surf Ski) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -2 races -
- Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -2 Arnie Shanahan / Brett Sutton - TC2 O Open (TC2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -2 races -
- Call to the Wild A Moss / G Moss / K Owen / S Owen - RKL2 X V50 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -2 races -
- Bemm River Bunyip Mandy Forrester - TK1 W V50 (AK TK1) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -3 races -
- Alex Boyd Nelo K1 Alex Boyd - K1 O Open (Nelo K1) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -3 races -
- The Merman William Stanton - RKL1 O V40 (M583) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -3 races -
- Colin Baker Colin Baker - ORS1 O V60 (Stellar SR) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -4 races -
- RMS Angus Mitchell - RKL1 O V40 (M583) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -4 races -
- Phillips Anna Phillips / Peter Phillips - RKL2 X Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -4 races -
- Small Change 4 Small Changes 2 Lorraine Scott - ORS1 W V60 (Stellar s14s ) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -4 races -
- reynoandmckendry Kylie Bishop / Tristan Mercer - RKL2 W V40 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -4 races -
- In Sync (Day 3) Kara O'Brien / Andrew Allen - RK2 X V40 (Plastic rec double) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -4 races -