2018 Massive Murray Paddle - series

Friday, November 23, 2018 00:00 (GMT+11) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Swan Hill, Australia
Series type: Total time
Series races: 5
Completed races: 5
Racers: 167
Updated: Sunday, November 25, 2018 20:08 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Please note that series standings are only correct for Full Distance, Full Distance Junior and Relay categories. Part distance standings are not correct because paddlers in this category paddled different distances and hence the times cannot be compared. Pace results are based on GPS distances of 89.7 km, 92.7 km, 77.1 km, 58.9 km and 73.4 km for Days 1 to 5 respectively.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Series winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Full distance Winner Winning total Racers
 Overall Hobbits 28:58:58 85
 Overall      
 K1 Mad Hungarians and Y Knots (Andrea) 35:56:02 4
 K2 CanDrew 36:00:44 1
 K4 Footscray & INCC MXV60 32:59:27 1
 ORS1 Sean Murphy 30:13:05 18
 RK2 In Sync (Day 3) -4 races 1
 RKL1 Tom Simmat 33:30:36 13
 RKL2 Dawson's 29:10:22 16
 RKM1 Just Paddlers - #2 36:43:45 10
 SS1 38 D / Simondson 34:32:26 3
 SS2 Tathra Old Boys 35:30:18 1
 SUP2 Northwest Paddleboards 43:30:34 1
 TC1 LANE - Matthew Lane 40:13:51 3
 TC2 Chompa -1 race 2
 TK1 Uncle Cary 47:14:04 3
 TK2 THE B TEAM 34:37:36 2
 UC1 Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -1 41:50:00 2
 UC2 AuSable Finishers 33:31:09 3
 UNR2 Hobbits 28:58:58 1
 Female      
 K1 Mad Hungarians and Y Knots (Andrea) 35:56:02 3
 ORS1 Wooden Eye / Brodie 33:09:25 3
 RKL1 Mermad 42:21:59 1
 RKL2 reynoandmckendry -4 races 1
 RKM1 Just Paddlers - #2 36:43:45 5
 TK1 Bemm River Bunyip -3 races 1
 TK2 Hopping Mad - Fi & Lou 44:42:02 1
 Male      
 K1 Alex Boyd Nelo K1 -3 races 1
 ORS1 Sean Murphy 30:13:05 15
 RKL1 Tom Simmat 33:30:36 12
 RKL2 Dumb and Dumber 41:59:39 2
 RKM1 HQ 1 BDE 37:37:04 5
 SS1 38 D / Simondson 34:32:26 3
 SS2 Tathra Old Boys 35:30:18 1
 TC1 LANE - Matthew Lane 40:13:51 3
 TC2 Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -2 -2 races 1
 TK1 Uncle Cary 47:14:04 2
 TK2 THE B TEAM 34:37:36 1
 UC1 Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -1 41:50:00 2
 UNR2 Hobbits 28:58:58 1
 Female / Male      
 K2 CanDrew 36:00:44 1
 K4 Footscray & INCC MXV60 32:59:27 1
 RK2 In Sync (Day 3) -4 races 1
 RKL2 Dawson's 29:10:22 13
 SUP2 Northwest Paddleboards 43:30:34 1
 TC2 Chompa -1 race 1
 UC2 AuSable Finishers 33:31:09 3
 Full distance - Junior Winner Winning total Racers
 Overall One Blade show 37:14:01 2
 Overall      
 C1 One Blade show 37:14:01 1
 K1 Achillies -1 race 1
 Male      
 C1 One Blade show 37:14:01 1
 K1 Achillies -1 race 1
 Part distance Winner Winning total Racers
 Overall Ignorance is Blisters 19:31:53 33
 Overall      
 K1 Alex Boyd Nelo K1 -2 races 3
 ORS1 Skurrie / Ocean Grove 36:07:25 6
 RKL1 Wang Paddlers -1 race 6
 RKL2 reynoandmckendry -1 race 3
 RKM1 Inspired By Leny - #2 34:36:57 5
 TC2 Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -2 -3 races 1
 TK1 Army Solo -1 race 3
 TK2 Ignorance is Blisters 19:31:53 5
 UC1 Nick Poltock -3 races 1
 Female      
 ORS1 Small Change 4 Small Changes 1 -1 race 2
 RKL1 Kate Lovelace -4 races 1
 RKL2 reynoandmckendry -1 race 1
 RKM1 River Runners / Keating -4 races 1
 TK1 Bemm River Bunyip -2 races 1
 TK2 H-mann Sisters 21:34:23 2
 Male      
 K1 Alex Boyd Nelo K1 -2 races 3
 ORS1 Skurrie / Ocean Grove 36:07:25 4
 RKL1 Wang Paddlers -1 race 5
 RKL2 Blue Mountains Grammar (double 7) -4 races 1
 RKM1 Inspired By Leny - #2 34:36:57 4
 TC2 Scouts Canoe Team 2018 -2 -3 races 1
 TK1 Army Solo -1 race 2
 UC1 Nick Poltock -3 races 1
 Female / Male      
 RKL2 Call to the Wild -4 races 1
 TK2 Ignorance is Blisters 19:31:53 3
 Part distance relay Winner Winning total Racers
 Overall Blue Mountains Grammar (140) -2 races 8
 Overall      
 RKL1 Dungalayin Mileka 10 -3 races 1
 RKL2 Blue Mountains Grammar (140) -2 races 7
 Male      
 RKL1 Dungalayin Mileka 10 -3 races 1
 RKL2 Blue Mountains Grammar (double 5) -3 races 6
 Female / Male      
 RKL2 Blue Mountains Grammar (140) -2 races 1
 Relay Winner Winning total Racers
 Overall Trinity Grammar (FULL Distance) 30:51:49 63
 Overall      
 DB10 Wandering Dragons 41:16:37 1
 K1 Don / Lisa / Steve / Julie 40:19:54 1
 K4 K4 Green 32:20:04 2
 OC1 Palm Beach Golden Boys 2512 40:16:20 1
 OC2 Inland Outriggers 3 34:59:46 4
 ORS1 38 D The 3 Amigos 39:07:05 1
 RK2 Guyak 2 -1 race 3
 RKL1 Wooden Eye / Cairnso & Kreis 32:06:38 6
 RKL2 Motley Murrays 31:00:52 33
 RKM1 Katoomba High School 3 41:56:24 3
 TC2 Arewethereyet 40:11:11 1
 TK1 Jerri Atryk Again 33:25:07 2
 TK2 Trinity Grammar (FULL Distance) 30:51:49 6
 USUP1 3 Gibbo's and a Cooper 42:25:17 1
 Female      
 RKL1 Wooden Eye / FIGJAM Ladies 39:18:26 1
 RKL2 CWA Chicks With Attitude Green 39:50:42 2
 TK1 Scouts Canoe Team - Yellow Canaries 39:35:48 1
 TK2 Mad Hungarians and Y Knots (relay2) 39:33:48 2
 Male      
 K4 K4 Green 32:20:04 2
 OC1 Palm Beach Golden Boys 2512 40:16:20 1
 OC2 Inland Outriggers 3 34:59:46 4
 ORS1 38 D The 3 Amigos 39:07:05 1
 RK2 Guyak 2 -1 race 3
 RKL1 Wooden Eye / Cairnso & Kreis 32:06:38 5
 RKL2 Motley Murrays 31:00:52 25
 RKM1 Katoomba High School 3 41:56:24 3
 TK1 Jerri Atryk Again 33:25:07 1
 TK2 Trinity Grammar (FULL Distance) 30:51:49 3
 USUP1 3 Gibbo's and a Cooper 42:25:17 1
 Female / Male      
 DB10 Wandering Dragons 41:16:37 1
 K1 Don / Lisa / Steve / Julie 40:19:54 1
 RKL2 Blue Datto 39:08:40 6
 TC2 Arewethereyet 40:11:11 1
 TK2 YMCA Whittlesea (Day 1) -4 races 1