2018 NW Epic Series FSA

Saturday, May 11, 2019 9:26 AM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Series type: % winning time
Series races: Best 3 out of 4
Completed races: 4
Racers: 60
Updated: Saturday, May 11, 2019 9:26 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Washington Multi-Sport
Race website: https://www.nwepicseries.com

2018 NW Epic Series FSA

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Gizinski, Greg Seattle, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 172.71
2 Awalt, Greg Bainbridge - evergreen  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 167.19
3 Dixon, Lloyd Bainbridge Island, WA - Night Owl Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 146.73
4 Bald, Martin Sammamish, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 143.93
5 Holloway, Richard Bellingham 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 117.14
6 Phoenix, Rob Brackendale, BC - Jack & Julie - Macdonald Realty Squamish 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100.00
6 CUMMINGS, JEFF Bellingham, WA - Jacks Homegrown Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100.00
6 Jeffery, Jai Poulsbo, WA - OMG! Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100.00
6 Nilssen, John Bainbridge Island, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100.00
6 Holtzinger, Mark Yakima, WA - RIDGE Cyclesport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100.00
11 Martin, Joe Redmond, WA - Taco Time NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 99.64
12 Whaley, Marland Hamilton, MT - Red Barn Bicycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 99.48
13 Gertje, Henry Olympia, WA - Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 98.88
14 Stringham, Jack Seattle, WA - Mt. Si racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 97.27
15 Anderson, Tom Kingston, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 93.49
16 Riess, Thomas Seattle, WA - Union Bay Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 93.27
17 Savory, David Gig Harbor, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 92.64
18 Seidl, Brig Redmond, WA - Ridge Cyclesport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 92.60
19 Iddings, Randy Enumclaw 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 92.46
20 Spencer, Ben Seattle, WA - Los Toadies 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 91.61
21 Krein, Billie Poulsbo, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 90.69
22 Brown, Steve Bainbridge Island, WA - Night Owl Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 89.37
23 O'Brien, Frank Bainbridge Island, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 88.90
24 ANDERSON, TODD Sequim, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 87.73
25 Brown, Mike Woodinville, WA - Fell Swoop 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 87.63
26 Born, Rob Lake Forest Park, WA - Black Sheep Velo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 87.61
27 Thurley, Richard Bothell, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 86.88
28 Russell, Rhett Olympia, WA - B Wrestlers Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 86.74
29 Flores, Ron Maple Valley, WA - Bike Masters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 86.29
30 Ramirez, Ken Seattle, WA - Nemesis Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 85.53
31 Pedersen, Lars Snohomish, WA - Nemesis Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 85.47
32 Yotz, Eric North Bend, WA - Mt Si Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 85.36
33 Stanigar, Matthew Kent, WA - Step 7 Consulting 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 84.60
33 Stocker, Peter Seattle, WA - Los Toadies 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 84.60
35 Pettigrew, David Corvallis, OR - David M Pettigrew 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 84.21
36 Hall, Trevor Bellevue, WA - Taco Time NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 83.10
37 Muehlhausen, Matthew Bothell, WA - First Strike Velo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 82.44
38 Tauscheck, Steve Anacortes, WA - Doublecheck 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 81.30
39 Quinn, Kevin Missoula, MT 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 80.43
40 Lindstrom, Joseph Seattle, WA - Egencia 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 79.45
41 Tongue, Pat Tukwila, WA - Raise The Bar 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 78.17
42 Muldrow, Kelly Bainbridge Island, WA - Egencia 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 77.70
43 Calissendorff, Neil Everett 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 76.44
44 Toye, James Mukilteo, WA - Stoke Multisport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 76.38
45 Lund, Brent Sumner, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 74.45
46 Bishop, Dave Bellingham, WA - Fanatik Bike Race Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 73.16
47 Davison, Todd Tumwater, WA - Freinds Of Capital Forest 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 72.63
48 Shivers, Steve Bellevue, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 72.20
49 Stanton, Dave Kenmore, WA - Taco Time NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 71.70
50 McCracken, Michael Michael Mccracken, WA - Michael Mccracken 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 69.32
51 Sparks, Marty Normandy Park, WA - Taco Time NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 68.39
52 St Germain, Barry Maple Valley, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 68.38
53 Brindle, Eric Quincy, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 68.30
54 Hart, Stephen Edmonds, WA - Egencia 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 67.13
55 Sigurdson, Erik Snohomish, WA - Univita 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 66.55
56 Collind, Bart Olympia, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 65.48
57 Fairfield, Eric Tucson, AZ 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 63.96
58 Gilbert, Scott Poulsbo, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 62.51
59 Cooper, Blair Issaquah, WA - Project 529 Legion 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 60.19
60 Abarr, Steve Puyallup, WA - Unavita Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 58.37