2018 PaddleNSW Harbour Series

Saturday, June 2, 2018 09:09 (GMT+10) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Sydney Olympic Park, Australia
Series type: Points per place: 100 - 1
Series races: Best 4 out of 6
Completed races: 5
Racers: 364
Updated: Saturday, June 2, 2018 09:09 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Open Water
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Series standings

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Course Leader Leading score Racers
 Female      
 OC1 40+ Merry Sugiarto 299 4
 OC1 Open (19-39) Kayleene Eagles 300 2
 OC2 40+ Denise Bennett Janine Larsen 100 1
 OC6 Sharyn Stephen Elisabeth Vince Monica Ma 100 1
 SLSA Spec Ski Open Melanie Thomas 400 1
 SurfSki 40+ Marone Fine 398 7
 SurfSki 50+ Rozanne Green 299 7
 SurfSki 60+ Anne Moore 300 2
 SurfSki Open (19-39) Montannah Murray 400 5
 SurfSki U18 Georgia Sinclair 400 1
 Male      
 OC1 40+ Toby Armstrong 100 5
 OC1 50+ Steve Newsome 296 10
 OC1 60+ Anthony Ruane 100 1
 OC1 Open (19-39) William Havellas 100 1
 OC2 Open (19-39) Andrew Davidson Stephanie Vounou 100 1
 SLSA Spec Ski 40+ Jonathan Dowling 400 1
 SLSA Spec Ski 50+ Paul Havard 100 1
 SLSA Spec Ski Open Roy Burns 100 2
 SurfSki 40+ Dave Coward 398 55
 SurfSki 50+ Steve Fryer 389 66
 SurfSki 60+ Gary Hancock 400 21
 SurfSki Double 40+ Greg Dolgopolov / Bruce Moller 100 6
 SurfSki Double 50+ Greg Dolgopolov Tony King 199 6
 SurfSki Double 60+ Lee Wright Duncan Ross 300 1
 SurfSki Double Open Peter Faherty Gareth Stokes 396 4
 SurfSki Open (19-39) Andrew Wilkinson 397 33
 SurfSki U18 Noah Havard 100 2
 Short Course Leader Leading score Racers
 Female      
 OC1 40+ Sonia Lasbleiz 100 1
 OC1 50+ Zillah Dunton 100 2
 OC1 Open (19-39) Laura Cooke 100 1
 OC6 Dayle Diana Julia Liz Sandra Sarah 100 1
 SLSA Spec Ski 50+ Mary Thill-Turke 100 1
 SUP 40+ Joelie Chisholm 200 1
 SUP Open Dafna Dar 100 1
 SurfSki 40+ Leisa Aitken 297 11
 SurfSki 50+ Sue Hobbs 400 14
 SurfSki 60+ Jennifer Henry 400 4
 SurfSki Double Open Jordon Hunt Freya Alston 100 1
 SurfSki Open (19-39) Jane Want 397 11
 Male      
 OC1 50+ Frank Calcara 299 5
 OC1 Open (19-39) Mitch Hawkins 100 1
 Other Patrick Buckle 100 1
 Sea Kayak 50+ Peter Matthews 400 2
 Sea Kayak 60+ Malcolm Bersten 100 2
 SLSA Spec Ski 40+ Alex Pavic 399 2
 SLSA Spec Ski Open Sam Hedges 100 1
 SUP 40+ Matthew Scott 100 1
 SUP 50+ Stephen Byrne 100 2
 SurfSki 40+ Grant Mascord 400 8
 SurfSki 50+ Ian Heath 400 31
 SurfSki 60+ Brent Sullivan 300 13
 SurfSki Double 40+ Michael Lieberman Karen Hadjincola 100 1
 SurfSki Double 50+ David Little Pauline Findlay 400 8
 SurfSki Double Open Peter Moran Isaac Moran 396 6
 SurfSki Open (19-39) Stefano Pirrello 200 8
 SurfSki U18 Ziko Vesely 200 2