2018 Marathon Series

Saturday, October 20, 2018 11:45 (GMT+11) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Sydney Olympic Park, Australia
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 8 out of 15
Completed races: 15
Racers: 52
Updated: Saturday, October 20, 2018 14:36 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-Horak Cronulla Sutherland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 9 375
2 JEFF HOSNELL Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 9 374
3 Bernie Craggs Just Paddlers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 9 373
4 Ruby Ardren Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 8 360
5 Greg Hillier Hunter Valley 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 7 326
6 ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONES Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 241
7 Duncan Johnstone Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 219
8 Guy Holloway and Charly Wellard Newy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 194
9 Andrew Giardini Sutherland Shire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 179
10 David Abela and Scott MacWilliam Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 175
11 Fake51  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 150
12 Fake52  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 147
12 Danielle Winslow and Bob Collins Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 147
14 Fake53  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 144
15 Fake54  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 141
16 Tim Hookins Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 132
17 Suzie Rhydderch Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 129
18 Robert Manning Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 91
18 Lis O'farrell and Greg Archibald Sutherland Shire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 91
20 Kim Navera ACCA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 88
21 Gareth Stokes Sutherland Shire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 86
21 Matthew Swann Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 86
23 John Denyer Sutherland Shire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 85
24 Michael Taylor Penrith 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 84
25 Greg Thompson Penrith 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 79
26 Graeme Bacon Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 77
27 Matthew Dunbar Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
27 Angela Farrell and Nikki Duke Wagga Bidgee 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
27 James Pralija Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
27 Timothy Harrington Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
27 Albert Cobb and Geoff Dawes Brisbane Waters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
27 Ken Seymour Penrith 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
33 Lee Wright Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 49
33 Nadya Mikhailova Cronulla Sutherland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 49
35 John Duffy Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 48
35 Peter Clyne Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 48
37 Rob Wilson Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 47
37 Shannon Duffy and Allan Keith Penrith 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 47
39 Brett Anderson Mitta Mitta 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 46
39 Fake55  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 46
41 Phillip Geddes Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
41 Fake56  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
43 Fake57  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 44
43 Sally Verheul Hunter Valley 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 44
45 Fake58  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 43
45 Gabrielle Hurley Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 43
47 Bernie Edstein and Darren Forbes Newy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 42
47 Fake59  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 42
49 Fake510  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 41
50 Richard Yates Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 40
50 Warwick Sherwood Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 40
50 Kristy Benjamin Sutherland Shire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 40