2018 Marathon Series

Saturday, October 20, 2018 11:45 (GMT+11) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Sydney Olympic Park, Australia
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 8 out of 15
Completed races: 15
Racers: 42
Updated: Saturday, October 20, 2018 14:36 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Barry Lowe Penrith 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 9 390
2 Ian Wrenford Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 11 382
3 Ian Davey Newy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 10 373
4 Andrew Lynn Windsor 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 9 372
5 Sue Huehn Penrith 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 12 367
6 Ian Castell-Brown Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 8 354
7 Alan Pierson Hunter Valley 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 244
8 Kevin Nettle Cronulla Sutherland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 186
9 Fake111  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 150
10 Fake112  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 147
11 Fake113  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 144
12 Fake114  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 141
13 Peter Garnett Windsor 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 135
14 Elisabeth Woodhart O'Farrell Sutherland Shire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 133
15 Julie Pearson Other 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 132
16 Allan Newhouse Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 130
17 Paul Reardon Wagga Bidgee 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 99
18 Allison Bilbow Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 98
19 Deb Buchan Sutherland Shire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 96
20 Paul Burges Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 95
20 Karen Schofield Brisbane Waters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 95
22 Esther Wheeler Pacific Dragons 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 90
22 Scott Gibson Hunter Valley 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 90
24 Abbey Phipps Newy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 86
25 Darryn Egan Penrith 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 85
26 Brendan Gay Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
26 Drew Stewart Makai 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
26 Jonathan Harris Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
26 Guy Fiddes Newy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
30 Matthew and Warren Bretag Newy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 48
31 Fake115  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 46
31 Nicki Day Newy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 46
33 Fake116  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
33 John Woods Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
35 Fake117  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 44
36 Fake118  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 43
37 Fake119  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 42
37 Kim Navera ACCA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 42
39 Fake1110  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 41
40 Ellis and Carol Kirkman Cronulla Sutherland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 40
40 Gay Robertson Newy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 40
40 Siv Teh ACCA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 40