2018 Marathon Series

Saturday, October 20, 2018 11:45 (GMT+11) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Sydney Olympic Park, Australia
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 8 out of 15
Completed races: 15
Racers: 53
Updated: Saturday, October 20, 2018 14:36 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Graeme Ison Burley Griffin  8 / 13 393
2 Warren Lopez Windsor  8 / 12 383
3 Peter Harris Lane Cove  8 / 10 366
4 Cheryl and Mark Bretag Newy  8 / 8 343
5 Mike Schanzer Manly Warringah  5 / 5 237
6 Guy Fiddes Newy  5 / 5 233
7 Franz Lauenstein Cronulla Sutherland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 230
8 Robert Bruce Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 227
9 Julia Ong Cronulla Sutherland  5 / 5 220
10 Michael Dunbar Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 191
11 Brendan Gay Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 173
12 Fake101   3 / 3 150
13 Fake102   3 / 3 147
14 Gina Weekes Brisbane Waters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 146
15 Fake103   3 / 3 144
16 Suzanne and Ian Mcguinness Sutherland Shire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 142
17 Fake104   3 / 3 141
18 Sally Verheul Hunter Valley 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 138
19 Nick Naughton Central Coast 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 137
20 Stephanie Rake Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 129
21 Allison Bilbow Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 127
22 Jana Osvald Lane Cove  3 / 3 126
23 Paul Burges Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 117
24 Allan Newhouse and Ian Castell-Brown Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 95
25 Karen Hadjinicola Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 89
26 Patricia Ashton Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 86
27 Lindsay Freeman Newy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 85
28 Madeline Hanks Na 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 81
29 Jim Buckland Central Coast 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 77
30 John Woods Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 75
31 John Preston Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
31 Stephen Supple Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
31 Michael Lieberman Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50
34 Roger Murray Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 49
35 Darren Forbes and Malcolm Lewis Newy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 48
35 Paul Van Koesveld Lane Cove 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 48
37 Jeremy Cook Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 47
37 Peter Garnett Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 47
39 Fake105  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 46
40 Fake106  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
40 Malcolm Brear Brisbane Waters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
42 Fake107  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 44
42 Ayan Mukherjee Windsor 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 44
42 Greg Archibald Sutherland Shire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 44
45 Fake108  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 43
46 Nina Malmstrom Shark Island Paddlers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 42
46 Fake109  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 42
48 Gay Robertson and Malcolm Lewis Newy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 41
48 Fake1010  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 41
48 Alex Conley and Charlie Heaton-Armstrong Manly Warringah 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 41
51 David Pammenter Burley Griffin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 40
51 Bruce Sherlock Sutherland Shire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 40
51 Peter Dorsman Cronulla Sutherland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 40