2017 Massive Murray Paddle - total

Friday, November 24, 2017 07:00 (GMT+11) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Swan Hill, Australia
Series type: Total time
Series races: 5
Completed races: 5
Racers: 52
Updated: Friday, November 24, 2017 15:19 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.sydneyharbourkayaks.com.au
Race notes
Pace results (km/hr) are correct for full distance boats. Pace results and position numbers are not applicable for part distance categories, given boats in these categories have paddled varying distances.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 Dawsons / Steve Dawson Steve Dawson - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 30:29:23.7 -
2 Brown Monkeys Steven Brown/Brad Manczak - RKL2 O Open (Rec Double) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 31:40:38.9 +1:11:15.2
3 R & R Robyn Bingle/Ross Bingle - RKL2 X V50 (SladeCraft SLR2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 31:47:11.0 +1:17:47.3
4 Andrew Keegan Andrew Keegan - SS1 O V40 (Gibbons Spec Ski) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 31:59:42.3 +1:30:18.6
5 Mad F & Mick Frank Kingma/Mick Dinkgreve - C2 O V50 (C2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 32:33:03.3 +2:03:39.6
6 Dawsons / Kate Dawson Kate Dawson - RKL1 W V40 (Grafton Fusion) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 32:51:02.6 +2:21:38.9
7 Team Jester - 2 Derek Chart - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 33:00:31.2 +2:31:07.5
8 Wooden Eye 1 Brodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (Fenn Elite S) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 33:05:17.9 +2:35:54.2
9 Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - Wilkins Gary Wilkins - SS1 O V50 (Gibbons Spec Ski) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 33:26:03.7 +2:56:40.0
10 Rich & Max Max Bennett/Richard Newton - SS2 O V40 (Hayden Double Spec Ski) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 33:40:49.1 +3:11:25.4
11 Tom Simmat Tom Simmat - ORS1 O V60 (Custom Ocean Ski) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 34:27:17.3 +3:57:53.6
12 Racy McQueen Gary Creed/Tyler Creed - TC2 O Open (TC2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 35:08:16.1 +4:38:52.4
13 V360 - Michael Voss Michael Voss - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 35:43:56.7 +5:14:33.0
14 DILLIGAF Kelly & James James Miller/Kelly Honess - TC2 X Open (TC2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 35:53:22.1 +5:23:58.4
15 Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - Murray Mark Murray - ORS1 O V50 (Fenn Ski) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 36:43:25.3 +6:14:01.6
16 week with the inlaws Michael Laloli - K1 O Open (Grafton Wizard) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 37:40:25.0 +7:11:01.3
17 DILLIGAF Legacy Brett Sutton/Jack Wilson - TC2 O Open (C2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 37:40:26.9 +7:11:03.2
18 Paddling Lunatics David Hobbs/Leah Crockett - RKL2 X Open (SladeCraft Double) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 37:53:21.8 +7:23:58.1
19 Coops Neil Cooper - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 38:00:46.9 +7:31:23.2
20 Kegless David Hammond - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 38:36:50.8 +8:07:27.1
21 Darren Tannock Darren Tannock - SS1 O Open (Gibbons Spec Ski) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 38:46:57.2 +8:17:33.5
22 Dept of Defence Robertson Barracks Michal Panasewycz - TK1 O V40 (TK1) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 39:30:47.9 +9:01:24.2
23 Au Sable Peggy English/Susan Williams/Tony Bond - UC2 X V50 (Jensen V1-Pro) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 40:01:12.8 +9:31:49.1
24 SHUZOKU Cotton Eye Joe Brianna Lane/Keith Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 40:06:17.9 +9:36:54.2
25 Blue Mountains Grammar School - 7 Tom Delaney/Richard Delaney - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 40:23:06.4 +9:53:42.7
26 Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - Ohl Kevin Ohl - SS1 O V40 (Spec Ski) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 41:06:31.5 +10:37:07.8
27 Joanne Hamilton-Vale / SUP Joanne Hamilton-Vale - SUP1 W V40 (Race SUP) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 42:03:20.7 +11:33:57.0
28 Family Barnes Linden Barnes/Richard Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 42:46:16.7 +12:16:53.0
29 Scouts Australia Canoe Team - 2 Alex Brunacci - UC1 O V50 (J-203) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 43:17:59.7 +12:48:36.0
30 Make the Murray Great Again Meg Thornton - ORS1 W V60 (Stellar SR) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 43:58:15.5 +13:28:51.8
31 Cathy Miller Cathy Miller - RKL1 W V50 (M583) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 44:55:54.1 +14:26:30.4
32 BioPsychAnalytics Matthew Cardinaels/Jemma King - RK2 X V40 (Plastic double) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 45:07:17.7 +14:37:54.0
33 Wolffman Robert Wolff - RKL1 O Open (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 45:32:13.5 +15:02:49.8
34 Uncle Cary Cary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 45:56:03.1 +15:26:39.4
35 Sitting Duck Anthony Duffin - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 45:56:15.0 +15:26:51.3
36 Northwest Paddleboards Alison Rennie/Allistair Swinsco - SUP2 X V40 (15' Tandem SUP) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
5 47:40:02.5 +17:10:38.8
- Bushpig Racing Tim Kreis - RKL1 O V50 (Rec1) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 -1 race -
- Karen and Tim Tim Fitzgerald/Karen Turner - RKL2 X V50 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 -1 race -
- KANSO Greg Cairns - RKL1 O V60 (Grafton Fusion) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
4 -1 race -
- MDBA - 1 RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -2 races -
- Team Jester - 1 Tracey Shwerin - RKL1 W V40 (Sladecraft Flash) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -2 races -
- Raider Bernie Edstein - RKL1 O V40 (M580) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -3 races -
- Phelan Poorly Dean Phelan - RKS1 O V50 (RKS1) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -3 races -
- Too Many Prick's Dek Wilson - RKL1 O Open (Single Rec) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -3 races -
- Mel's Folly - 2 Mel Rosenzweig - RKL1 W V40 (M583) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -3 races -
- Mel's Folly - 1 Tony McCallum - RKL1 O V50 (M583) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -4 races -
- Team Fraser Ashley Fraser - SUP1 O V40 (Race SUP) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -4 races -
- outerlimits Sam Giblett - ORS1 O Open (Stellar SR) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -4 races -
- Aaron Hamilton Aaron Hamilton - RKM1 O Open (Plastic single) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -4 races -
- Cookies Crusaders Dale White - SS1 O V40 (Finn Endorphin) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -4 races -
- V360 - Diane Voss Diane Voss - ORS1 W V50 (Epic V10) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -4 races -
- Bill Robinson Bill Robinson - RKL1 O V70 (Home Made Wood) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -4 races -