OMC Winter Series - 2017

Sunday, July 9, 2017 13:14 (GMT+10) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nashdale, Australia
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: 4
Completed races: 2
Racers: 39
Updated: Sunday, July 9, 2017 20:04 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au
Race notes
Series points are given for the category positions as shown below.

Position Points
1 80
2 65
3 55
4 48
5 43
6 38
7 33
8 29
9 25
10 22
11 20
12 19
13 18
14 17
15 16
16 15
17 14
18 13
19 12
20 11
21 10
22 9
23 8
24 7
25 6
26 5
27 4
28 3
29 2
30 1
31 1
32 1
33 1
etc
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Mark Chapman 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 96
2 Brett RobertsonDubbo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 80
2 Daniel WatsonBathurst 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 80
4 Matt Fieldus 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 71
5 Thomas Carroll 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 69
6 Jarrod Bell 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 65
6 Brendon Davies 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 65
8 Dave Wilton 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 63
9 Rodney FarrellTired and Weary - Orange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 55
10 Leo PresslaberOrange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 48
11 Andrew Lynch 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 46
12 Chris Fraser 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 43
12 Rodney Lovett 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 43
14 Geoff Short 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 40
15 Steve PetersonOrange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 38
15 Jack RahillyOMC Up4it - Orange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 38
17 Mick Aplin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 30
18 Micheal Macdonald 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 29
19 Micheal Gosling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 26
19 Sean Brady 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 26
21 Nathan McfarlaneBathurst 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 22
22 Derek WilliamsonOrange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 20
23 Peter Davey 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 16
23 John MulhallLong and Thick - Orange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 16
25 Matt Corboy 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 15
26 Nigel Squire 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 14
27 Andrew James 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 12
27 Graeme ScottOrange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 12
29 Tony Hogan2 mates - Bathurst 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 11
29 Sudeep DhitalOrange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 11
31 Patrick Rourke 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 10
31 Dylan TravisBathurst 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 10
33 Dave HughesDave & Kels - Bathurst 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 9
34 Tim HathawayOrange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 8
34 Micheal Apps 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 8
36 Neil Yeo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 7
36 Luke Turner 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 7
38 Neil Barnes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 6
38 Daniel Palmer 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 6