OMC Winter Series - 2017

Sunday, July 9, 2017 13:14 (GMT+10) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nashdale, Australia
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: 4
Completed races: 2
Racers: 39
Updated: Sunday, July 9, 2017 20:04 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au
Race notes
Series points are given for the category positions as shown below.

Position Points
1 80
2 65
3 55
4 48
5 43
6 38
7 33
8 29
9 25
10 22
11 20
12 19
13 18
14 17
15 16
16 15
17 14
18 13
19 12
20 11
21 10
22 9
23 8
24 7
25 6
26 5
27 4
28 3
29 2
30 1
31 1
32 1
33 1
etc
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Mark Chapman  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 96
2 Daniel Watson Bathurst 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 80
2 Brett Robertson Dubbo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 80
4 Matt Fieldus  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 71
5 Thomas Carroll  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 69
6 Brendon Davies  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 65
6 Jarrod Bell  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 65
8 Dave Wilton  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 63
9 Rodney Farrell Tired and Weary - Orange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 55
10 Leo Presslaber Orange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 48
11 Andrew Lynch  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 46
12 Rodney Lovett  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 43
12 Chris Fraser  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 43
14 Geoff Short  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 40
15 Jack Rahilly OMC Up4it - Orange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 38
15 Steve Peterson Orange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 38
17 Mick Aplin  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 30
18 Micheal Macdonald  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 29
19 Sean Brady  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 26
19 Micheal Gosling  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 26
21 Nathan Mcfarlane Bathurst 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 22
22 Derek Williamson Orange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 20
23 John Mulhall Long and Thick - Orange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 16
23 Peter Davey  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 16
25 Matt Corboy  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 15
26 Nigel Squire  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 14
27 Graeme Scott Orange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 12
27 Andrew James  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 12
29 Sudeep Dhital Orange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 11
29 Tony Hogan 2 mates - Bathurst 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 11
31 Dylan Travis Bathurst 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 10
31 Patrick Rourke  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 10
33 Dave Hughes Dave & Kels - Bathurst 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 9
34 Micheal Apps  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 8
34 Tim Hathaway Orange 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 8
36 Luke Turner  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 7
36 Neil Yeo  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 7
38 Daniel Palmer  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 6
38 Neil Barnes  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 6