2020 MBAA Series

Saturday, February 8, 2020 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Chandler, AZ, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 5 out of 6
Completed races: 3
Racers: 62
Updated: Tuesday, February 11, 2020 10:22 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MBAA
Race website: www.mbaa.net

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 RENE ORTEGA  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 57
2 J ORONZO SUSCO Two Wheel Jones 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 50
3 TREVOR OLSON Carlos O'Brien 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 47
4 TRAVIS WALDRON Two-Wheel Jones 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 36
5 HAYES MCNEIL  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 29
6 ANDY BYRNES CZracing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 28
7 ERIN MORLEY Rooster Racing AS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 19
8 GREG CARMICHAEL Exhale Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 18
9 TOM EATWELL Leftovers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
10 MATT MULLER CZracing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
10 ROB GRIFFIN OX Endurance/Lazer/ Shimano 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
12 JEFF WELCH  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
12 SCOTT WALL Carlos Obriens 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
14 MARK ALLEN VeloWorx Ron Brock's 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
14 CHRIS GRAY Oro Valley Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 10
16 VICTOR RUDOLPH  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
16 Michael Whitehead Veloworx 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
18 CLAY BISHOP Single Speed Coffee Roasters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 7
18 MICHAEL KUZEL  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 7
18 DANIEL FURTNEY Cyclefit Solutions Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 7
18 MATTHEW HOLECKO Carlos O’Brien’s 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 7
22 PAUL BOUDREAUX Team Oro Valley Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6
22 PAGE BACHMAN Soundpony 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 6
24 ERIC BROWN  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 5
24 TYSON KELLEY CZracing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 5
24 DAVID SMEETH Over The Edge Sports Sedona 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 5
27 MICHAEL MEQUI Raceco Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 4
28 SHAWN MORRA Team Ride Libre 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 3
28 DOUG TOWLER Dirty Freaks 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 3
30 MICHAEL MAIER  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 2
30 MIKE JONES Team Rhino/Oro Valley Bicycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 2
30 MARK GARDNER Leftovers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 2
33 NARDO RODRIGUEZ Rooster Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1
33 KEVIN DIPASQUALE RaceCo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1
33 SEAN CARLIN Team Napoleon Dynamite 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1
36 BRAD RICHMANN Single Speed Coffee Roasters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 0
36 JEFF A WELCH  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 ZACHERY KINSFATHER regroup / racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 DAVE ALEMAN Hutch Trash 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 KIRK TELANEUS Demo an Ibis 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 MICHAEL HARRELSON  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 CHRIS WEIGEL Dirty Freaks 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 DAVID GENOVESE Rooster Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 PIERO FIORAVANTI Dirty Freaks 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 ERIK LANTZ [HB]industries 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 KEVIN WEITZ Victory Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 ZACH STANFORD Mountain Air Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 SCOTT SELLE McDowell Mountain Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 CHRIS LOFRUSCIO Two Wheel Jones Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 MICHAEL DRITLEIN  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 TOM BOWMASTER Pro Power/Cycle Solutions 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 DARRIN PERMENTER Vassago Legion 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 KEN OLSON  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 STEVE KUTINA RateFactory 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 GABRIEL PEREZ Team OMHP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 CHRISTIAN ROJAS  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 CONSTANTINE VOROBETZ N/A 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 SAM RECTOR Nobody Cares 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 MANUEL DINIS TACO-AREPA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 GERALD KIRKPATRICK Single Speed Coffee and Roasters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 ZACHARY STANFORD Mountain Air 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
36 MIKE REED  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0