Race progress: 2017 Vedder Mountain Classic XCM

  • Race started:
    Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:32 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Cultus Lake, BC, Canada
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 74 Spencer PaxsonBellingham, WA - Kona Bicycles, WTB, Shimano, Clifbar  32 Elite
2:09:02.6 (1)
2:24:33.8 --100%20.54%
2 110 Evan GuthriePeachland, BC - Team Solo Evan P/B Chocolate Chips  26 Elite
2:11:31.1 (2)
2:25:41.7 +1:07.9+0.78%99.22%19.91%
3 55 Rhys VernerSquamish, BC - Kona Factory Team  19 Elite
2:17:17.5 (3)
2:31:56.3 +7:22.5+5.10%95.15%16.48%
4 109 Ricky FederauChilliwack, BC - Valley Bike Guides  35 Elite
2:27:11.0 (4)
2:41:46.2 +17:12.4+11.90%89.36%11.08%
5 19 Chris JohnstonVancouver - The Nomads  32 Elite
2:29:55.1 (5)
2:44:12.7 +19:38.9+13.59%88.03%9.74%
6 45 Greg DaySquamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  33 Elite
2:29:55.8 (6)
2:46:34.5 +22:00.7+15.23%86.79%8.44%
7 112 Carsten IvanyChilliwack, BC - Giant Vancouver  36 Elite
2:32:11.9 (8)
2:49:27.6 +24:53.8+17.22%85.31%6.85%
8 27 Dylan BaileyInvermere, BC - Catalyst Coaching & Sportlab  35 Elite
2:31:23.0 (7)
2:50:00.2 +25:26.4+17.60%85.04%6.55%
9 8 Seth Wells  43 Elite
2:34:07.9 (9)
2:50:05.0 +25:31.2+17.65%85.00%6.51%
10 84 David GordonNewtownards, BC - Steed Cycles  29 Elite
2:34:55.9 (10)
2:51:27.7 +26:53.9+18.61%84.31%5.75%
11 54 Catharine PendrelKamloops - Catharine Pendrel  36 Elite
2:36:03.4 (11)
2:52:12.0 +27:38.2+19.12%83.95%5.34%
12 62 Kris SneddonSechelt - Kona Endurance Team  35 Elite
2:36:59.9 (12)
2:53:31.7 +28:57.9+20.04%83.31%4.61%
13 20 Dylan WolskySquamish, BC - The Nomads, Santacruz Bicycles  33 Elite
2:40:06.2 (14)
2:55:00.1 +30:26.3+21.06%82.61%3.80%
14 91 Sandra WalterCoquitlam, BC - Liv Cycling Canada  37 Elite
2:39:03.4 (13)
2:55:32.5 +30:58.7+21.43%82.35%3.51%
15 25 Seth CoxNorth Vancouver, BC - Kona Bicycles, Ryder's Eyewear  23 Elite
2:46:17.8 (15)
3:03:46.5 +39:12.7+27.12%78.66%-1.02%
16 26 Jena GreaserInvermere, BC - Catalyst Coaching & Sportlab  31 Elite
2:48:45.2 (16)
3:09:57.6 +45:23.8+31.40%76.10%-4.42%
17 94 Mical DyckVictoria, BC - Juliana/Shimano  35 Elite
2:54:15.7 (17)
3:12:09.1 +47:35.3+32.92%75.23%-5.62%
18 32 Greg MatthewsNorth Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  29 Elite
2:58:00.4 (18)
3:14:01.0 +49:27.2+34.21%74.51%-6.65%
19 103 Alex SchmidtMaple Ridge, BC - Independent  24 Elite
3:04:30.9 (19)
3:25:44.4 +1:01:10.6+42.32%70.27%-13.09%
20 63 Katie ButtonSechelt, BC - Kona Super Grassroots Canada  32 Elite
3:06:36.7 (20)
3:26:17.0 +1:01:43.2+42.69%70.08%-13.39%
21 33 Natasha CowieWest Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  32 Elite
3:07:40.9 (21)
3:28:19.8 +1:03:46.0+44.11%69.39%-14.52%
22 6 Ashley VrielinkKamloops, BC - Independent  24 Elite
3:40:26.4 (22)
4:02:07.8 +1:37:34.0+67.49%59.70%-33.09%
23 10 Emilie ThyCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  33 Elite
3:50:19.0 (23)
4:09:48.3 +1:45:14.5+72.80%57.87%-37.31%