Race progress: Pukete Spaghetti 2017

  • Race started:
    Saturday, April 1, 2017 10:01 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 237 Chris GazeChris & Ollie  47 Solo
19:31.4 (1)
39:36.7 (1)
59:22.9 (1)
1:19:16.4 (1)
1:39:29.2 (1)
1:59:06.4 (1)
2:19:26.2 (1)
2:39:03.2 (1)
2:58:17.9 67.509--100%0.00%0.00%
2 152 Paul Ritchie  50 Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-1 lap 60.008-----
3 150 Craig GerrandHamilton Mountain Bike Club  48 Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-1 lap 60.008-----
4 151 Marguerite Ritchie  51 Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-1 lap 60.008-----
5 228 Don Weston  Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-1 lap 60.008-----
6 219 Jason StoneTattooed Barber - No Club Affiliation  38 Solo
21:52.3 (14)
42:45.9 (7)
1:03:47.5 (7)
1:25:16.2 (6)
1:47:05.9 (5)
2:09:16.1 (4)
2:31:35.8 (5)
2:54:50.6 (6)
-1 lap 60.008-----
7 176, 177, 178 TraxxHamilton Mountain Bike Club  Team
19:32.9 (2)
43:16.9 (10)
1:09:40.2 (17)
1:29:19.1 (10)
1:53:45.8 (11)
2:19:38.5 (12)
2:39:18.7 (8)
2:59:03.7 (7)
-1 lap 60.008-----
8 144 Cameron MckeownHamilton Mountain Bike Club  26 Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-2 laps 52.507-----
9 198, 212, 213 Dio Girls #1  Team
22:07.3 (15)
45:42.3 (17)
1:09:40.0 (16)
1:31:39.2 (15)
1:54:45.8 (13)
2:18:24.2 (10)
2:40:30.1 (9)
-
-2 laps 52.507-----
10 195, 196 BoomshuckashazzaNo Club Affiliation  Team
23:25.6 (20)
48:39.1 (22)
1:10:34.8 (18)
1:35:32.6 (18)
1:57:06.0 (15)
2:20:50.9 (14)
2:42:06.7 (10)
-
-2 laps 52.507-----
11 226 Aleisha Ferguson  Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-2 laps 52.507-----
12 148 Darrin GreavesHamilton Mountain Bike Club  42 Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-2 laps 52.507-----
13 231 Ben Anderson  Junior Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-2 laps 52.507-----
14 153 Henry BeexHamilton Mountain Bike Club  52 Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-2 laps 52.507-----
15 184 Hamish TempletonRooney No-Mates - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  16 Junior Solo
21:15.2 (8)
42:50.6 (8)
1:05:38.0 (10)
1:31:34.9 (14)
1:57:48.7 (16)
2:23:29.6 (16)
2:47:37.6 (15)
-
-2 laps 52.507-----
16 197, 214, 215 Dio Girls #2  Team
24:11.3 (23)
48:56.6 (23)
1:14:04.7 (21)
1:37:41.2 (20)
2:01:47.8 (20)
2:25:51.8 (18)
2:49:33.8 (16)
-
-2 laps 52.507-----
17 192 Tim FlemingHamilton Mountain Bike Club  49 Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-2 laps 52.507-----
18 227 Arthur Ferguson  Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-2 laps 52.507-----
19 141 Cam BerquistHamilton Mountain Bike Club  15 Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-2 laps 52.507-----
20 155 Alan MillerGliderboy - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  45 Solo
23:28.4 (21)
47:16.3 (20)
1:12:25.2 (19)
1:38:01.5 (21)
2:06:30.1 (21)
2:33:55.1 (22)
2:57:23.5 (20)
-
-2 laps 52.507-----
21 182 Paul & WendyTauranga  49 Team
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-2 laps 52.507-----
22 236 Keith Webber  Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-2 laps 52.507-----
23 220, 221 Fast And SlowHamilton Mountain Bike Club  Team
24:13.6 (24)
51:58.1 (25)
1:15:37.5 (22)
1:44:49.5 (23)
2:09:21.0 (22)
2:33:43.8 (21)
3:01:27.8 (23)
-
-2 laps 52.507-----
24 300 Race Louden  Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-3 laps 45.006-----
25 230 Anthony McMasters  Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-4 laps 37.505-----
26 224 Bowen Xiang  Junior Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-5 laps 30.004-----
27 223 Steven Wharepapa  Solo
20:50.6 (3)
41:26.9 (2)
1:02:14.2 (2)
1:23:02.7 (2)
1:44:16.0 (2)
2:05:29.2 (2)
2:31:09.5 (3)
2:49:29.8 (2)
-7 laps 15.002-----