Race progress: Whangamata Multisport Challenge 2017

  • Race started:
    Saturday, March 18, 2017 09:45 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Whangamata, New Zealand
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After  
1 143 Bevan JefferiesOM Kayak  Open
49:29.6 (5)
2:01:18.5 (7)
2:55:45.3 --100%27.59%26.95%-390
2 122 Josh GarrettOM Kayak  Open
53:47.2 (8)
1:46:29.3 (3)
2:57:55.1 +2:09.8+1.23%98.78%26.70%26.05%-390
3 121 Rob CreasyOM Kayak  Open
45:46.6 (2)
1:42:28.8 (2)
3:01:59.1 +6:13.8+3.54%96.58%25.03%24.36%-390
4 26 Peddle 'n Paddle WhangamataOM SUP  Open Team
59:51.4 (13)
2:03:42.4 (10)
3:15:14.4 +19:29.1+11.09%90.02%19.57%18.85%0
5 149 Craig JonesOM Kayak  Open
48:27.6 (3)
1:50:46.5 (4)
3:17:56.5 +22:11.2+12.62%88.79%18.45%17.73%-390
6 105 Dean SissonVM Kayak  Veteran
1:00:15.1 (15)
2:04:28.3 (11)
3:23:54.9 +28:09.6+16.02%86.19%15.99%15.24%-390
7 148 Rich BatyVM Kayak  Veteran
49:22.7 (4)
1:42:28.1 (1)
3:25:25.8 +29:40.5+16.88%85.55%15.37%14.61%-390
8 119 Ben FrithOM Kayak  Open
52:32.9 (6)
1:57:58.0 (5)
3:30:39.1 +34:53.8+19.86%83.43%13.22%12.44%-390
9 4 Team Builders CrackOM SUP  Open Team
1:10:32.7 (30)
2:13:31.2 (16)
3:32:18.9 +36:33.6+20.80%82.78%12.53%11.75%1E-07
10 107 James FraserOM Kayak  Open
52:51.7 (7)
1:58:57.0 (6)
3:35:59.2 +40:13.9+22.89%81.37%11.02%10.23%-390
11 120 Richard GraylingVM Kayak  Veteran
1:00:34.7 (18)
2:03:04.1 (9)
3:36:46.0 +41:00.7+23.33%81.08%10.70%9.90%-390
12 17 Nugget WaihiOM SUP  Open Team
1:12:47.8 (36)
2:16:13.3 (19)
3:37:02.1 +41:16.8+23.49%80.98%10.59%9.79%1E-07
13 144 Corey MarshallOM Kayak  Open
1:00:20.5 (16)
2:06:04.2 (12)
3:39:35.4 +43:50.1+24.94%80.04%9.53%8.73%-390
14 123 Tom HambrookOM Kayak  Open
1:10:40.9 (31)
2:13:29.2 (15)
3:40:17.3 +44:32.0+25.34%79.78%9.25%8.44%-390
15 118 Rudy BaptistVM Kayak  Veteran
57:11.3 (9)
2:02:16.0 (8)
3:40:51.3 +45:06.0+25.66%79.58%9.01%8.20%-390
16 7 Beach House BuildersOM Kayak  Open Team
1:03:33.2 (22)
2:16:57.6 (22)
3:41:01.9 +45:16.6+25.76%79.52%8.94%8.13%-390
17 104 Aj PowerVM Kayak  Veteran
1:05:09.5 (24)
2:15:04.2 (18)
3:42:12.5 +46:27.2+26.43%79.09%8.46%7.64%-390
18 110 Andy PelloweVM Kayak  Veteran
1:02:34.6 (20)
2:19:45.2 (24)
3:47:18.1 +51:32.8+29.33%77.32%6.36%5.52%-390
19 150 Rhonda GoodOW Kayak  Open
1:04:46.9 (23)
2:17:07.4 (23)
3:51:02.3 +55:17.0+31.45%76.07%4.82%3.97%-390
20 19 Eric's ArmyOM SUP  Open Team
1:02:05.1 (19)
2:09:20.7 (14)
3:52:56.2 +57:10.9+32.53%75.45%4.04%3.18%1E-07
21 117 Rodney TooneOM Kayak  Open
59:31.3 (11)
2:07:41.8 (13)
3:54:04.8 +58:19.5+33.19%75.08%3.56%2.71%-390
22 14 Fusion - Mt Mixed SquaredOX SUP  Open Team
45:16.5 (1)
2:16:15.6 (20)
3:54:13.3 +58:28.0+33.27%75.04%3.51%2.65%1E-07
23 1 Coro HomesOX SUP  Open Team
1:06:22.7 (28)
2:16:34.7 (21)
3:59:35.7 +1:03:50.4+36.32%73.36%1.29%0.41%1E-07
24 39 Simon SheelyOM Kayak  Open
1:12:04.6 (35)
2:20:20.6 (28)
4:01:34.9 +1:05:49.6+37.45%72.75%0.47%-0.41%-390
25 16 CAPOM SUP  Open Team
1:20:12.5 (45)
2:31:31.7 (35)
4:01:37.4 +1:05:52.1+37.48%72.74%0.46%-0.43%1E-07
26 126 Fraser BainSB Kayak  School
1:13:11.1 (38)
2:19:57.8 (26)
4:04:36.8 +1:08:51.5+39.18%71.85%-0.78%-1.67%-390
27 12 Fusion - Mt MensOM SUP  Open Team
1:00:25.1 (17)
2:23:57.8 (30)
4:08:39.9 +1:12:54.6+41.48%70.68%-2.44%-3.36%1E-07
28 112 Elizabeth MitchellOW Kayak  Open
1:00:02.3 (14)
2:20:11.2 (27)
4:15:43.9 +1:19:58.6+45.50%68.73%-5.36%-6.29%-390
29 111 Chris FrenchOM Kayak  Open
1:10:43.5 (32)
2:27:25.9 (34)
4:18:31.8 +1:22:46.5+47.10%67.98%-6.51%-7.46%-390
30 103 Lance ErcegOM Kayak  Open
1:15:28.2 (40)
2:23:07.4 (29)
4:20:03.9 +1:24:18.6+47.97%67.58%-7.14%-8.10%-390
31 115 Monique JacksonOW Kayak  Open
1:16:50.7 (42)
2:35:42.0 (37)
4:21:57.5 +1:26:12.2+49.05%67.09%-7.92%-8.88%-390
32 15 Ussher LawyersOX SUP  Open Team
1:28:09.2 (47)
2:54:52.7 (46)
4:22:45.8 +1:27:00.5+49.51%66.89%-8.25%-9.22%1E-07
33 145 Sam BainSB Kayak  School
1:11:48.3 (33)
2:25:37.1 (32)
4:25:02.9 +1:29:17.6+50.81%66.31%-9.19%-10.17%-390
34 5 The Brazilian JobOX SUP  Open Team
1:05:31.3 (25)
2:43:37.8 (41)
4:25:14.2 +1:29:28.9+50.91%66.26%-9.27%-10.25%1E-07
35 102 Brandon UttingOM Kayak  Open
1:05:55.9 (26)
2:24:57.0 (31)
4:26:25.1 +1:30:39.8+51.59%65.97%-9.76%-10.74%-390
36 109 Darren EllisOM Kayak  Open
1:06:10.0 (27)
2:19:49.5 (25)
4:30:44.6 +1:34:59.3+54.05%64.92%-11.54%-12.53%-390
37 11 Fusion - Mt MixedOX SUP  Open Team
1:12:00.1 (34)
2:50:05.1 (42)
4:30:46.0 +1:35:00.7+54.06%64.91%-11.55%-12.54%1E-07
38 8 Ellis FamilyOX Kayak  Open Team
1:02:38.9 (21)
2:32:32.2 (36)
4:32:07.2 +1:36:21.9+54.83%64.59%-12.11%-13.11%-390
39 2 Chick Chick BlokeOX SUP  Open Team
59:38.3 (12)
2:38:49.8 (38)
4:41:02.4 +1:45:17.1+59.90%62.54%-15.78%-16.81%1E-07
40 13 Fusion - Mt Mens 2 mixed upOM SUP  Open Team
1:15:52.1 (41)
2:50:05.7 (43)
4:48:53.9 +1:53:08.6+64.38%60.84%-19.02%-20.08%1E-07
41 6 The BattlersOX SUP  Open Team
1:32:49.0 (48)
2:42:33.1 (39)
4:48:54.7 +1:53:09.4+64.38%60.83%-19.02%-20.09%1E-07
42 10 Fusion - Muricata MassiveOX SUP  Open Team
1:20:22.1 (46)
2:59:06.3 (47)
4:50:08.2 +1:54:22.9+65.08%60.58%-19.53%-20.59%1E-07
43 114 Travis AndersonSB Kayak  School
1:18:34.7 (44)
2:50:25.3 (44)
4:59:07.1 +2:03:21.8+70.19%58.76%-23.23%-24.33%-390
44 113 Paul AndersonVM Kayak  Veteran
1:18:34.1 (43)
2:50:31.7 (45)
4:59:09.7 +2:03:24.4+70.22%58.75%-23.25%-24.35%-390
45 24 Team OarsomeOX Kayak  Open Team
1:09:18.2 (29)
2:43:18.5 (40)
5:08:44.6 +2:12:59.3+75.67%56.93%-27.20%-28.33%-390
46 147 Alannah MouantSG SUP  School
1:13:25.3 (39)
2:26:10.6 (33)
5:09:42.6 +2:13:57.3+76.22%56.75%-27.59%-28.73%1E-07
- 106 Roger SaynorVM Kayak  Veteran
58:21.9 (10)
2:13:33.4 (17)
DNF ------390
- 108 William SeymourVM Kayak  Veteran
1:13:03.8 (37)
3:13:41.9 (48)
DNF ------390