Race progress: 2017 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k

  • Race started:
    Sunday, March 5, 2017 9:22 AM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Easton, WA, United States
Total laps: 5 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After  
1 35 Justin WadeSeattle, WA  34 M1
33:19.3 (2)
1:03:20.1 (1)
1:33:59.1 (2)
2:04:19.8 (2)
2:34:00.3 --100%15.80%0.9973
2 63 John SvenssonSeattle, WA - None  54 M5
33:18.9 (1)
1:03:24.9 (4)
1:33:58.1 (1)
2:04:19.5 (1)
2:34:14.4 +0:14.1+0.15%99.85%15.67%0.865
3 6 Aric GaitherBellingham, WA  30 M1
33:19.8 (3)
1:03:22.5 (2)
1:33:59.3 (3)
2:04:20.1 (3)
2:34:35.4 +0:35.1+0.38%99.62%15.48%1
4 54 Warren McDermottPortland, OR  29 SR
33:27.1 (5)
1:03:25.3 (5)
1:34:15.4 (4)
2:04:30.6 (4)
2:37:06.1 +3:05.8+2.01%98.03%14.11%1
5 23 Dmitry ChernovSeattle, WA - None  26 SR
33:33.8 (6)
1:04:31.9 (6)
1:35:24.6 (6)
2:06:47.2 (5)
2:39:43.0 +5:42.7+3.71%96.42%12.68%1
6 47 Peter MiksovskyPortland, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club  55 M6
35:11.9 (13)
1:06:36.9 (13)
1:37:59.2 (10)
2:09:39.6 (10)
2:40:45.3 +6:45.0+4.38%95.80%12.11%0.8572
7 62 David McKeeNorth Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers  54 M5
35:14.3 (14)
1:06:34.7 (11)
1:37:57.9 (9)
2:09:38.0 (8)
2:41:19.6 +7:19.3+4.75%95.46%11.80%0.865
8 31 John OuttersonSeattle, WA - None  46 M4
35:18.0 (15)
1:06:36.3 (12)
1:38:00.4 (11)
2:09:41.5 (11)
2:41:22.0 +7:21.7+4.78%95.44%11.78%0.9273
9 7 Ben LarsonSeattle, WA  37 M2
34:11.5 (8)
1:05:39.7 (8)
1:37:13.9 (7)
2:09:01.8 (7)
2:41:25.3 +7:25.0+4.82%95.41%11.75%0.9882
10 40 Liam VoorheesBellevue, WA - Kongsberger  18 U20
35:32.9 (17)
1:07:45.3 (16)
1:39:39.7 (15)
2:11:16.0 (15)
2:42:36.0 +8:35.7+5.58%94.71%11.10%0.9993
11 42 Louis SukovatyWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley  50 M5
34:14.4 (9)
1:05:41.4 (9)
1:37:15.7 (8)
2:09:38.2 (9)
2:42:57.9 +8:57.6+5.82%94.50%10.90%0.8961
12 4 Alex MoshchukKirkland, WA - None  35 M2
33:58.1 (7)
1:05:31.4 (7)
1:38:36.6 (14)
2:11:06.9 (13)
2:44:01.7 +10:01.4+6.51%93.89%10.32%0.995
13 57 William LethamVancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers  60 M7
34:32.1 (10)
1:06:18.9 (10)
1:38:00.7 (12)
2:10:14.7 (12)
2:44:44.2 +10:43.9+6.97%93.49%9.93%0.8183
14 53 Tim MelbourneEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger  48 M4
36:09.7 (21)
1:08:11.3 (20)
1:40:29.8 (17)
2:13:18.2 (17)
2:45:01.1 +11:00.8+7.15%93.33%9.78%0.9117
15 9 Brad LaeschSeattle, WA - Methow Valley  55 M6
34:58.0 (11)
1:06:38.1 (14)
1:38:21.1 (13)
2:11:15.0 (14)
2:45:02.0 +11:01.7+7.16%93.32%9.77%0.8572
16 20 David EvansSeattle, WA - Kongsberger  55 M6
36:26.6 (25)
1:08:05.0 (19)
1:40:15.8 (16)
2:13:16.5 (16)
2:47:12.5 +13:12.2+8.57%92.10%8.58%0.8572
17 18 Christopher HurstLake Geneva, WI - None  26 SR
36:24.2 (24)
1:09:21.5 (23)
1:42:10.4 (22)
2:14:25.9 (18)
2:47:32.5 +13:32.2+8.79%91.92%8.40%1
18 61 Bruce ChristophersonNewcastle, WA  54 M5
36:07.5 (20)
1:10:06.5 (26)
1:43:31.7 (26)
2:16:47.2 (23)
2:49:31.2 +15:30.9+10.07%90.85%7.32%0.865
19 30 John HerringWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley  54 M5
35:09.5 (12)
1:07:22.1 (15)
1:41:03.1 (18)
2:15:26.3 (19)
2:49:31.3 +15:31.0+10.08%90.85%7.32%0.865
20 17 Christopher FastSeattle, WA - Kongsberger  50 M5
36:33.3 (26)
1:09:24.8 (25)
1:42:27.8 (24)
2:16:16.9 (20)
2:49:50.0 +15:49.7+10.28%90.68%7.15%0.8961
21 45 Pasha KahnSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest  29 SR
36:12.1 (22)
1:09:22.6 (24)
1:41:57.9 (21)
2:17:14.2 (24)
2:50:26.9 +16:26.6+10.68%90.35%6.81%1
22 52 Tim BurnhamCashmere - LWSC  57 M6
36:14.4 (23)
1:08:44.0 (22)
1:42:16.4 (23)
2:16:18.7 (21)
2:51:18.2 +17:17.9+11.23%89.90%6.34%0.8417
23 32 Jonathan GreerSeattle, WA - Kongsberger  34 M1
35:44.4 (19)
1:08:03.2 (18)
1:41:49.8 (20)
2:16:39.6 (22)
2:52:39.0 +18:38.7+12.11%89.20%5.61%0.9973
24 59 Jonathan LoefflerSeattle, WA - Kongsberger  31 M1
35:28.5 (16)
1:08:21.7 (21)
1:43:22.2 (25)
2:19:55.7 (25)
2:56:48.5 +22:48.2+14.81%87.10%3.33%1
25 14 Carl HaberbergerPeshastin, WA - LWSC  37 M2
38:23.4 (28)
1:11:59.8 (27)
1:45:54.9 (27)
2:21:12.5 (26)
2:59:39.3 +25:39.0+16.66%85.72%1.78%0.9882
26 39 Konstantin MatveevPullman, WA - Wazzu Nordic  43 M3
38:25.5 (29)
1:13:17.8 (30)
1:48:26.1 (28)
2:24:46.9 (28)
3:02:31.1 +28:30.8+18.51%84.38%0.21%0.9506
27 3 Alex Horner-DevineSeattle, WA - Kongsberger  45 M3
38:34.3 (30)
1:13:15.6 (29)
1:49:46.2 (29)
2:26:05.7 (29)
3:02:41.7 +28:41.4+18.63%84.30%0.11%0.935
28 1 Aaron SheedySeattle, WA - Discount Racing Group  46 M4
39:38.0 (33)
1:15:23.7 (32)
1:51:01.7 (31)
2:26:57.0 (30)
3:04:13.1 +30:12.8+19.62%83.60%-0.72%0.9273
29 12 Bryan BernaBremerton, WA  42 M3
40:22.1 (38)
1:16:18.8 (36)
1:51:38.9 (33)
2:28:06.0 (32)
3:05:54.5 +31:54.2+20.72%82.84%-1.64%0.9584
30 56 Will WhitonBurlington, WA  65 M8
40:13.7 (36)
1:16:15.8 (35)
1:52:38.9 (34)
2:29:48.8 (34)
3:06:41.7 +32:41.4+21.23%82.49%-2.07%0.7794
31 55 Will GochbergSeattle, WA  32 M1
37:50.6 (27)
1:12:50.0 (28)
1:49:47.6 (30)
2:28:02.9 (31)
3:06:57.5 +32:57.2+21.40%82.37%-2.22%0.9998
32 60 Egor KlevakSeattle, WA - Kongsberger  32 M1
38:50.4 (31)
1:15:20.5 (31)
1:51:38.1 (32)
2:29:03.0 (33)
3:07:03.5 +33:03.2+21.46%82.33%-2.27%0.9998
33 34 Justin TaylorSnohomish, WA - Momentum Northwest  18 U20
35:42.2 (18)
1:07:46.6 (17)
1:41:07.9 (19)
2:24:32.4 (27)
3:09:02.6 +35:02.3+22.75%81.47%-3.36%0.9993
34 24 Eric KrausSeattle, WA  52 M5
39:45.5 (34)
1:16:49.1 (37)
1:54:42.9 (36)
2:31:52.6 (35)
3:10:38.8 +36:38.5+23.79%80.78%-4.23%0.8806
35 33 Jonathan KarpoffSeattle, WA - None  59 M6
40:19.9 (37)
1:17:57.2 (38)
1:56:09.1 (38)
2:33:23.6 (36)
3:12:08.8 +38:08.5+24.77%80.15%-5.05%0.8261
36 11 Brian PalmEnumclaw, WA - None  57 M6
40:01.7 (35)
1:16:13.5 (34)
1:55:28.4 (37)
2:34:19.6 (38)
3:14:06.7 +40:06.4+26.04%79.34%-6.13%0.8417
37 25 Hugh OwenEast Wenatchee, WA  61 M7
39:25.0 (32)
1:16:05.0 (33)
1:54:15.7 (35)
2:33:31.1 (37)
3:15:51.3 +41:51.0+27.17%78.63%-7.08%0.8106
38 44 Ondrej LeheckaSeattle, WA - None  34 M1
43:24.3 (41)
1:23:26.4 (41)
2:02:16.0 (40)
2:40:14.3 (39)
3:19:52.2 +45:51.9+29.78%77.05%-9.28%0.9973
39 10 Brent WisseSeattle, WA  50 M5
41:33.2 (39)
1:20:18.7 (39)
2:00:03.4 (39)
2:41:16.7 (40)
3:24:36.7 +50:36.4+32.86%75.27%-11.87%0.8961
40 22 David PrestonFall City, WA - None  40 M3
45:47.1 (43)
1:27:05.5 (44)
2:12:26.5 (42)
2:56:34.8 (41)
3:42:55.6 +1:08:55.3+44.75%69.08%-21.88%0.9725
41 27 Jeff ClarkSeattle, WA - Kongsberger  63 M7
50:10.6 (47)
1:34:05.2 (46)
2:18:40.3 (45)
3:05:19.3 (42)
3:51:25.0 +1:17:24.7+50.27%66.55%-26.52%0.795
42 21 David GodfreyKirkland, WA - None  55 M6
49:47.5 (46)
1:34:52.0 (47)
2:20:26.1 (46)
3:06:39.2 (44)
3:51:37.6 +1:17:37.3+50.40%66.49%-26.64%0.8572
43 26 Ian WhyteSeattle, WA - Kongsberger  54 M5
48:29.6 (45)
1:31:22.1 (45)
2:15:09.4 (44)
3:05:25.7 (43)
3:52:05.8 +1:18:05.5+50.71%66.35%-26.89%0.865
44 15 Charles DooleyBellingham, WA - Chuckanut Ski Runners  60 M7
45:55.4 (44)
1:26:27.5 (43)
2:07:25.3 (41)
3:25:06.4 (45)
4:05:07.2 +1:31:06.9+59.16%62.83%-34.02%0.8183
45 8 Bill PatzSeattle, WA  65 M8
57:04.0 (49)
1:49:41.8 (49)
2:43:06.7 (48)
3:39:33.2 (46)
4:41:48.0 +2:07:47.7+82.98%54.65%-54.07%0.7794
- 16 Chris QueitzschSeattle, WA - Kongsberger  28 SR
33:20.8 (4)
1:03:23.0 (3)
1:34:41.0 (5)
2:08:22.8 (6)
DNF ----1
- 48 Peter YoungsBellevue, WA  49 M4
44:56.5 (42)
1:25:39.8 (42)
2:13:24.2 (43)
-
DNF ----0.9039
- 28 Jeffrey HoldenFederal Way, WA - None  61 M7
53:05.5 (48)
1:39:10.9 (48)
2:26:34.6 (47)
-
DNF ----0.8106
- 46 Per JohnsenSouth Colby, WA - Kongsberger  72 M9
42:37.6 (40)
1:22:51.2 (40)
-
-
DNF ----0.7236