Race progress: Avantiplus Summer Series 2016 Race 2

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, November 9, 2016 18:16 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 13 Nigel Cross Open Men
27:13.2 (1)
53:45.5 --100%14.77%13.91%
2 151 Hunter Morgan Under 23 Men
27:14.4 (2)
54:08.0 +0:22.5+0.70%99.31%14.18%13.31%
3 171 Josh Parkn Open Men
27:38.7 (5)
54:19.0 +0:33.5+1.04%98.97%13.89%13.02%
4 60 Nic Adams Masters Men 1
27:35.0 (3)
54:27.4 +0:41.9+1.30%98.72%13.67%12.79%
5 33 Paul Muldoon Masters Men 3
27:40.1 (10)
54:49.2 +1:03.7+1.97%98.06%13.09%12.21%
6 46 Joel Taylor Under 23 Men
27:39.9 (9)
54:56.8 +1:11.3+2.21%97.84%12.89%12.01%
7 5 Shane Daniels Open Men
27:40.7 (11)
55:00.5 +1:15.0+2.33%97.73%12.79%11.91%
8 143 Karl Poole Open Men
28:47.1 (15)
55:16.3 +1:30.8+2.82%97.26%12.38%11.49%
9 115 Wade Patterson Junior Men
27:38.8 (6)
55:53.1 +2:07.6+3.96%96.19%11.40%10.51%
10 8 Ethan Baker Junior Men
27:35.7 (4)
55:53.4 +2:07.9+3.97%96.19%11.40%10.50%
11 121 Ian Henderson Masters Men 2
28:12.0 (13)
56:07.0 +2:21.5+4.39%95.80%11.04%10.14%
12 35 James Carrington Open Men
27:39.6 (8)
56:43.3 +2:57.8+5.51%94.78%10.08%9.17%
13 17 James Gurney Masters Men 2
28:21.9 (14)
56:43.6 +2:58.1+5.52%94.77%10.07%9.16%
14 71 Scott Raynes Masters Men 2
28:50.8 (16)
57:08.4 +3:22.9+6.29%94.08%9.41%8.50%
15 91 Neil Vanner Masters Men 2
28:52.6 (18)
57:09.6 +3:24.1+6.33%94.05%9.38%8.47%
16 94 Greg Fisher Masters Men 3
29:01.2 (19)
57:47.8 +4:02.3+7.51%93.01%8.37%7.45%
17 99 Chris Young Masters Men 2
29:03.8 (20)
58:02.4 +4:16.9+7.96%92.62%7.99%7.06%
18 43 Steve Burton Masters Men 2
28:50.9 (17)
58:02.6 +4:17.1+7.97%92.62%7.98%7.05%
19 11 Chris Bredenbeck Masters Men 2
29:15.4 (21)
58:07.5 +4:22.0+8.12%92.49%7.85%6.92%
20 79 Kypher McMorran Junior Men
27:39.4 (7)
58:56.7 +5:11.2+9.65%91.20%6.55%5.61%
21 31 Russell Van De Laak Masters Men 1
29:50.5 (24)
59:09.5 +5:24.0+10.04%90.87%6.21%5.27%
22 88 Grant Shackleton Masters Men 3
29:58.4 (25)
59:57.7 +6:12.2+11.54%89.65%4.94%3.98%
23 119 Matt Allanson Masters Men 2
29:27.2 (22)
1:00:14.8 +6:29.3+12.07%89.23%4.49%3.52%
24 75 Dion Morgan Junior Men
27:56.0 (12)
1:00:16.2 +6:30.7+12.11%89.20%4.45%3.49%
25 23 Alec Slomp Under 23 Men
29:43.7 (23)
1:00:23.8 +6:38.3+12.35%89.01%4.25%3.28%
26 111 Andrew Weal Single Speed Men
30:49.0 (29)
1:00:28.2 +6:42.7+12.48%88.90%4.13%3.17%
27 76 Matt Edhouse Open Men
31:21.6 (35)
1:00:28.9 +6:43.4+12.51%88.88%4.12%3.15%
28 147 Bevan Ballantyne Masters Men 2
30:31.4 (28)
1:00:39.1 +6:53.6+12.82%88.63%3.85%2.87%
29 134 Greg Gerrand Social Masters Men
31:16.2 (33)
1:00:51.8 +7:06.3+13.22%88.33%3.51%2.54%
30 73 Neil McConnell Masters Men 3
30:30.9 (27)
1:01:20.1 +7:34.6+14.09%87.65%2.76%1.78%
31 16 Howard Fountaine Masters Men 3
31:12.9 (32)
1:02:22.8 +8:37.3+16.04%86.18%1.11%0.11%
32 40 James McMorran Masters Men 1
30:52.5 (30)
1:02:26.8 +8:41.3+16.16%86.09%1.00%0.00%
33 148 Craig Gerrand Social Masters Men
31:20.6 (34)
1:02:37.0 +8:51.5+16.48%85.85%0.73%-0.27%
34 69 Lachlan McRobie Junior Men
30:14.1 (26)
1:02:38.8 +8:53.3+16.53%85.81%0.68%-0.32%
35 98 Marguerite Ritchie Open Woman
31:30.4 (36)
1:02:50.7 +9:05.2+16.90%85.54%0.37%-0.64%
36 55 Stewart Hardie Social Open Men 2 Lap
31:44.7 (37)
1:03:03.8 +9:18.3+17.31%85.24%0.02%-0.99%
37 15 Michael Eschenbruch Social Open Men 2 Lap
31:52.3 (39)
1:03:18.8 +9:33.3+17.77%84.91%-0.37%-1.39%
38 56 Briar McMorran Open Woman
31:52.1 (38)
1:03:30.4 +9:44.9+18.13%84.65%-0.68%-1.70%
39 32 Steven Walworth Social Open Men 2 Lap
32:25.3 (41)
1:04:26.6 +10:41.1+19.88%83.42%-2.16%-3.20%
40 52 Graeme McDougal Social Masters Men
33:08.5 (45)
1:05:49.2 +12:03.7+22.44%81.67%-4.35%-5.40%
41 28 Olivia Baker Open Woman
33:05.9 (44)
1:06:05.6 +12:20.1+22.95%81.34%-4.78%-5.84%
42 6 Ben Anderson Junior Men
32:02.8 (40)
1:06:06.1 +12:20.6+22.96%81.33%-4.79%-5.85%
43 116 Paul Bidlake Social Masters Men
34:20.8 (54)
1:06:56.7 +13:11.2+24.53%80.30%-6.13%-7.20%
44 89 Leo Hughes Junior Men
33:28.6 (49)
1:07:16.9 +13:31.4+25.16%79.90%-6.66%-7.74%
45 44 Dave Slomp Social Masters Men
34:43.0 (56)
1:07:40.5 +13:55.0+25.89%79.44%-7.29%-8.37%
46 36 Tim Carey Masters Men 3
34:06.6 (53)
1:08:34.1 +14:48.6+27.55%78.40%-8.70%-9.80%
47 176 Josh Johnson Open Men
32:49.0 (43)
1:08:34.3 +14:48.8+27.56%78.40%-8.71%-9.81%
48 30 Henry Beex Masters Men 3
33:28.9 (50)
1:08:37.3 +14:51.8+27.65%78.34%-8.79%-9.89%
49 101 Sarah-Jane Lowrie Open Woman
33:29.9 (51)
1:08:46.3 +15:00.8+27.93%78.17%-9.03%-10.13%
50 166 Shaun Neville Social Open Men 2 Lap
34:49.4 (57)
1:09:10.6 +15:25.1+28.68%77.71%-9.67%-10.78%
51 170 Mike Hickman Social Open Men 2 Lap
30:58.4 (31)
1:09:11.0 +15:25.5+28.69%77.70%-9.68%-10.79%
52 152 Murray Craw Social Masters Men
33:12.2 (47)
1:09:27.7 +15:42.2+29.21%77.39%-10.12%-11.23%
53 74 Daniel Pickering Social Open Men 2 Lap
34:55.9 (60)
1:09:32.0 +15:46.5+29.34%77.31%-10.23%-11.35%
54 86 Ann Shewan Open Woman
35:59.1 (63)
1:10:15.2 +16:29.7+30.68%76.52%-11.38%-12.50%
55 165 Shane Neil Social Masters Men
34:49.5 (58)
1:10:17.4 +16:31.9+30.75%76.48%-11.43%-12.56%
56 38 Todd Anderson Masters Men 2
36:20.1 (64)
1:10:40.0 +16:54.5+31.45%76.07%-12.03%-13.16%
57 177 John Chen Junior Men
33:11.6 (46)
1:10:52.3 +17:06.8+31.83%75.85%-12.36%-13.49%
58 130 Alan Miller Masters Men 3
1:11:03.1 (71)
1:11:03.1 +17:17.6+32.17%75.66%-12.64%-13.78%
59 7 Bret Baker Single Speed Men
34:51.5 (59)
1:11:16.3 +17:30.8+32.58%75.43%-12.99%-14.13%
60 118 Jonty Smit Junior Men
34:39.6 (55)
1:12:08.8 +18:23.3+34.21%74.51%-14.38%-15.53%
61 100 Peter Wild Social Masters Men
37:29.2 (66)
1:13:08.5 +19:23.0+36.06%73.50%-15.95%-17.13%
62 54 Glen Chappell Social Masters Men
37:28.8 (65)
1:15:52.4 +22:06.9+41.14%70.85%-20.29%-21.50%
63 25 Chris Taylor Social Masters Men
40:52.8 (69)
1:22:08.2 +28:22.7+52.79%65.45%-30.21%-31.53%
- 150 Brett Purchase Masters Men 2
32:47.5 (42)
DNF -----
- 47 Chris Smith Masters Men 2
33:26.8 (48)
DNF -----
- 132 Martin Hughes Masters Men 3
33:36.2 (52)
DNF -----
- 164 Fletcher Neil Junior Men
35:15.7 (61)
DNF -----
- 149 Will Dixon Junior Men
35:21.4 (62)
DNF -----
- 139 Max Arnel Junior Men
40:42.0 (67)
DNF -----
- 85 Bayden Jennings Junior Men
40:46.8 (68)
DNF -----
- 138 Denver Forno Junior Men
45:48.4 (70)
DNF -----
- 51 Josh Quartermaine Under 23 Men
-
DNF -----
- 93 Connor Fleming Junior Men
-
DNF -----
- 117 D,Arcy Belfield Masters Men 2
-
DNF -----
- 140 Blair Prescott Masters Men 2
-
DNF -----