Race progress: 2016 Muskoka River X - Saturday Races

  • Race started:
    Saturday, September 17, 2016 7:00 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Huntsville, ON, Canada
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 48 #wepaddleFiona Vincent, Mike Vincent  Tandem-C2
3:59:01 (1)
8:41:56 (1)
11:50:54 (1)
14:01:13 --100%29.46%32.96%
2 34 Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu  Tandem-C2
4:03:36 (2)
9:19:54 (2)
13:11:22 (2)
15:48:39 +1:47:26+12.77%88.68%20.46%24.40%
3 62 NWL GuidesAndrew Aderman, Will McIntyre  Tandem-C2
4:16:59 (4)
9:34:08 (3)
13:41:32 (3)
16:04:28 +2:03:15+14.65%87.22%19.13%23.14%
4 37 Anything for a BeerScott Reynolds, Adam Woolfrey  Tandem-C2
4:28:07 (8)
9:49:41 (4)
13:43:42 (4)
16:07:24 +2:06:11+15.00%86.96%18.88%22.91%
5 52 Blazing PaddlesPeter Scheuring, Cezary Szymczak  Tandem-C2
4:16:57 (3)
9:50:21 (5)
13:43:54 (5)
16:12:53 +2:11:40+15.65%86.47%18.42%22.47%
6 59 Siu-Ling 1Jack Simpson, Marcus Boyle  Tandem-C2
4:22:32 (5)
10:07:24 (6)
14:03:51 (6)
16:40:36 +2:39:23+18.95%84.07%16.10%20.26%
7 30 NevermoreGreg Charlton, Lane Charlton  Tandem-C2
4:36:01 (10)
10:13:02 (8)
14:24:55 (8)
17:00:26 +2:59:13+21.30%82.44%14.44%18.68%
8 53 Not Quite CousinsPeter Ceponis, Chris Prater  Tandem-C2
4:26:03 (6)
10:07:49 (7)
14:19:58 (7)
17:19:48 +3:18:35+23.61%80.90%12.81%17.14%
9 51 RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Matthew Eastmure  Tandem-C2
4:38:25 (11)
10:26:14 (9)
14:47:42 (9)
17:30:44 +3:29:31+24.91%80.06%11.90%16.27%
10 33 HCMichael Creamer, Helen Chan  Tandem-C2
4:33:14 (9)
10:30:22 (10)
15:17:10 (10)
18:09:04 +4:07:51+29.46%77.24%8.68%13.21%
11 55 X~StreamAndre Carriere, Kurt Muntz  Tandem-C2
4:51:51 (13)
10:55:45 (12)
15:39:44 (11)
18:37:01 +4:35:48+32.79%75.31%6.34%10.99%
12 42 The Paddle BadgersDenzil Barkley, Liam Barkley  Tandem-C2
4:48:33 (12)
10:59:32 (13)
15:48:54 (12)
18:43:18 +4:42:05+33.53%74.89%5.81%10.49%
13 45 Paddlin'YakaChapJamie-leigh Chapman, Justin Yatkowski  Tandem-C2
4:52:41 (14)
11:21:46 (14)
16:21:30 (13)
20:26:26 +6:25:13+45.79%68.59%-2.84%2.27%
14 26 Mike's Boot CampAlex Joseph, Mike Wyganowski  Tandem-C2
5:12:43 (16)
11:50:51 (15)
17:24:14 (14)
20:45:25 +6:44:12+48.05%67.54%-4.43%0.75%
15 54 Panda 2Patrick Robak, Nick Chauvin  Tandem-C2
5:54:13 (26)
12:42:22 (21)
17:47:10 (16)
21:04:20 +7:03:07+50.30%66.53%-6.01%-0.75%
16 32 Squeezing the pulp outJen Nicholson, Willis Bullen  Tandem-C2
5:49:09 (22)
12:38:51 (19)
17:59:12 (17)
21:15:44 +7:14:31+51.65%65.94%-6.97%-1.66%
17 43 ICANOECANYOUCANOE?Jenny Dickhout, ?  Tandem-C2
5:30:17 (18)
12:37:37 (18)
18:09:53 (18)
21:19:39 +7:18:26+52.12%65.74%-7.30%-1.97%
18 36 Cookie EatersJane Wolfe, Steve Norman  Tandem-C2
5:27:17 (17)
12:39:49 (20)
18:29:22 (21)
21:38:16 +7:37:03+54.33%64.80%-8.86%-3.46%
19 35 Damn PaddlersAllan Barnfield, Jermey Gill  Tandem-C2
6:00:59 (28)
13:04:13 (29)
18:35:27 (22)
21:53:06 +7:51:53+56.10%64.06%-10.10%-4.64%
20 44 Ship FacedGavin Pearce, Riley Fortner  Tandem-C2
6:02:17 (29)
13:02:08 (28)
18:29:01 (20)
21:56:11 +7:54:58+56.46%63.91%-10.36%-4.89%
21 60 I Fought The Law and The Law WonDon Stoneman, Sue Williams  Tandem-C2
4:58:49 (15)
11:54:21 (16)
17:33:43 (15)
22:30:28 +8:29:15+60.54%62.29%-13.24%-7.62%
22 40 Paddle OnLee Bremer, David Gault  Tandem-C2
5:53:59 (25)
12:58:58 (25)
18:47:44 (26)
22:35:36 +8:34:23+61.15%62.05%-13.67%-8.03%
23 56 HurlandersLeah Sanders, Alex Hurley  Tandem-C2
5:54:27 (27)
12:59:12 (26)
18:42:53 (24)
22:37:19 +8:36:06+61.35%61.98%-13.81%-8.16%
24 50 The Lilly DippersMax Planques, Keaton Vellend  Tandem-C2
6:04:09 (30)
13:11:16 (30)
18:46:16 (25)
22:58:46 +8:57:33+63.90%61.01%-15.61%-9.87%
25 39 TubeerdzRoy Vallinga, Ron Marsh  Tandem-C2
5:41:27 (20)
12:59:30 (27)
18:48:33 (27)
22:59:00 +8:57:47+63.93%61.00%-15.63%-9.89%
26 58 Beware of ChildrenSpencer Kielar, Leo Arseneault  Tandem-C2
5:41:47 (21)
12:54:29 (23)
18:42:45 (23)
22:59:18 +8:58:05+63.96%60.99%-15.65%-9.92%
27 27 MEGSnDADDavid Myers, Meghan Myers-Green  Tandem-C2
6:04:28 (31)
13:30:28 (31)
20:06:13 (29)
23:39:06 +9:37:53+68.70%59.28%-18.99%-13.09%
27 47 Canoe Kids on the BlockRobert Spina, Luc Seguin  Tandem-C2
6:18:09 (32)
13:50:51 (32)
20:06:01 (28)
23:39:06 +9:37:53+68.70%59.28%-18.99%-13.09%
- 41 GetrdoneChris Peacock, Simon Gowdy  Tandem-C2
5:40:42 (19)
12:34:08 (17)
18:21:59 (19)
DNF -----
- 28 GunwalebobbersChee Chan, Tim Barfoot  Tandem-C2
4:27:33 (7)
10:49:54 (11)
-
DNF -----
- 49 UnthwartedPeter Kendall, Matthew Kendall  Tandem-C2
5:51:01 (24)
12:46:40 (22)
-
DNF -----
- 38 The BeaversMackenzie Buis, John Jones  Tandem-C2
5:50:51 (23)
12:56:32 (24)
-
DNF -----
- 31 Erebus & TerrorNick Head-Petersen, Nick Jeeves  Tandem-C2
6:22:59 (33)
14:49:43 (33)
-
DNF -----
- 57 RiptideAurelia Adams, Seamus O'Donoughue  Tandem-C2
6:44:59 (34)
15:26:38 (34)
-
DNF -----
- 29 Water MavensCourtney Sinclair, Sandra Heidel  Tandem-C2
6:58:46 (35)
15:30:33 (35)
-
DNF -----