Race progress: Sun City Triathlon 2016

  • Race started:
    Sunday, August 21, 2016 10:00 (GMT+3)
  • Race location:
    Vaasa, Finland
Total laps: 5 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 92 Samu, HanhelaOulu Triathlon & Cycling  Yleinen
6:19 (1)
6:53 (1)
36:54 (1)
37:24 (1)
57:31 --100%28.42%26.53%
2 59 Staffan, GranholmWasa Triathlon  Yleinen
8:24 (3)
9:36 (3)
41:33 (3)
42:57 (4)
1:05:07 +7:36+13.21%88.33%18.96%16.82%
3 98 Peter, ÖstmanNCK  Yleinen
10:21 (22)
11:35 (15)
41:16 (2)
42:20 (2)
1:05:34 +8:03+14.00%87.72%18.40%16.24%
4 24 Jan, Iso-TuiskuSSU-Triathlon  Yleinen
8:33 (7)
10:07 (5)
43:41 (8)
44:49 (10)
1:06:03 +8:32+14.84%87.08%17.80%15.63%
5 103 Anssi, ReunanenForssan Salama  50+
10:15 (20)
11:53 (17)
42:09 (5)
42:58 (5)
1:06:12 +8:41+15.10%86.88%17.61%15.44%
6 56 Kari, Hauta-ahoSeinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen
8:43 (9)
9:58 (4)
41:55 (4)
42:46 (3)
1:06:57 +9:26+16.40%85.91%16.68%14.48%
7 66 Mikko, PeltonenSeinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen
9:32 (14)
11:14 (12)
42:52 (6)
43:48 (6)
1:07:23 +9:52+17.15%85.36%16.14%13.92%
8 87 Johan, LövsundIS Söderby  Yleinen
11:20 (30)
13:05 (24)
46:19 (15)
47:15 (14)
1:09:41 +12:10+21.15%82.54%13.28%10.99%
9 16 Niklas, AnderssonKK-Triathlon Raseborg  Yleinen
9:19 (12)
10:20 (7)
43:51 (9)
44:44 (9)
1:09:55 +12:24+21.56%82.26%12.99%10.69%
10 38 Olav, NylundYrkesakademin i Österbotten  50+
10:01 (19)
12:13 (19)
44:55 (12)
45:59 (12)
1:09:57 +12:26+21.62%82.23%12.95%10.65%
11 77 Lauri , LeminenWasa Triathlon  Yleinen
8:06 (2)
9:26 (2)
43:56 (10)
44:43 (8)
1:10:24 +12:53+22.40%81.70%12.39%10.07%
12 83 Antti, Järvinen  Yleinen
9:09 (10)
10:51 (11)
45:38 (13)
46:47 (13)
1:10:52 +13:21+23.21%81.16%11.80%9.47%
13 46 Jani, KuoppamaaWasa Triathlon  Yleinen
10:35 (26)
11:39 (16)
47:45 (18)
48:31 (18)
1:11:29 +13:58+24.28%80.46%11.04%8.69%
14 86 Patrik, Bexar  Yleinen
8:41 (8)
10:09 (6)
43:15 (7)
44:16 (7)
1:11:31 +14:00+24.34%80.42%11.00%8.64%
15 43 Robert, Bergkulla  Yleinen
11:59 (37)
13:47 (30)
49:33 (26)
50:56 (26)
1:11:35 +14:04+24.46%80.35%10.91%8.56%
16 84 Osmo, HaapaniemiKangasala  Yleinen
8:29 (6)
11:19 (14)
47:07 (17)
48:16 (17)
1:11:50 +14:19+24.89%80.07%10.60%8.24%
17 114 Jesper, Bengs  Yleinen
9:51 (16)
13:06 (25)
48:41 (21)
50:30 (23)
1:12:38 +15:07+26.28%79.19%9.61%7.22%
18 63 Ari, Hauta-ahoSeinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  50+
9:16 (11)
10:31 (8)
44:44 (11)
45:53 (11)
1:12:48 +15:17+26.57%79.01%9.40%7.00%
19 32 Oliver, RuskSundom IF  U18
8:26 (5)
10:42 (9)
46:53 (16)
48:02 (16)
1:13:01 +15:30+26.95%78.77%9.13%6.73%
20 99 Simon, Vikman  Yleinen
11:56 (34)
14:01 (32)
47:58 (19)
49:05 (20)
1:14:08 +16:37+28.89%77.59%7.74%5.30%
21 82 Tuomo, HakaojaFuturice  Yleinen
10:24 (24)
13:11 (26)
49:35 (27)
50:54 (25)
1:15:19 +17:48+30.95%76.37%6.27%3.79%
22 34 Jukka, LuomaVasu  50+
10:35 (26)
13:46 (29)
48:49 (22)
50:18 (21)
1:15:26 +17:55+31.15%76.25%6.12%3.64%
23 22 Antti, HyyryläinenSeinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen
8:24 (3)
10:44 (10)
46:06 (14)
47:25 (15)
1:16:09 +18:38+32.40%75.53%5.23%2.73%
24 62 Pekka, Sahlberg  50+
10:19 (21)
12:58 (23)
49:57 (28)
51:10 (29)
1:17:49 +20:18+35.29%73.91%3.16%0.60%
25 30 Tom, Forsön  50+
11:54 (32)
13:20 (28)
51:18 (31)
52:29 (31)
1:17:50 +20:19+35.32%73.90%3.13%0.57%
26 106 Seppo, SirkemaaUintiklubi Nereus Ry  50+
11:16 (29)
13:58 (31)
49:32 (25)
50:58 (27)
1:18:04 +20:33+35.73%73.68%2.84%0.28%
27 37 Lars, HermansYrkesakademin i Österbotten  50+
9:47 (15)
12:40 (22)
49:27 (24)
50:39 (24)
1:18:16 +20:45+36.08%73.49%2.60%0.02%
28 110 Markus, BjörkvallWasa Triathlon  Yleinen
10:21 (22)
12:22 (20)
47:59 (20)
49:02 (19)
1:18:18 +20:47+36.13%73.46%2.55%-0.02%
29 14 Tomi, Kaunismäki  Yleinen
12:44 (40)
15:04 (35)
55:35 (40)
56:09 (40)
1:18:56 +21:25+37.24%72.87%1.77%-0.83%
30 97 Timo, Väistä  Yleinen
9:57 (18)
12:08 (18)
50:00 (29)
51:05 (28)
1:19:30 +21:59+38.22%72.35%1.06%-1.55%
31 5 Petrus, GenasVaasan Hiihtäjät  U18
10:33 (25)
13:12 (27)
52:22 (34)
53:53 (35)
1:19:51 +22:20+38.83%72.03%0.62%-2.00%
32 19 Petri, RiskulaVACKS  Yleinen
14:17 (45)
18:18 (45)
54:58 (39)
55:46 (39)
1:19:58 +22:27+39.03%71.93%0.48%-2.15%
33 78 Bill, KålaCrossfit Kokkola  Yleinen
9:53 (17)
12:34 (21)
49:26 (23)
50:24 (22)
1:20:53 +23:22+40.63%71.11%-0.66%-3.32%
34 27 Mika, Martonen  Yleinen
15:49 (47)
17:32 (44)
52:24 (35)
53:32 (33)
1:22:14 +24:43+42.97%69.94%-2.34%-5.05%
35 69 Simon, StaffansWasa Triathlon  Yleinen
13:33 (43)
15:44 (38)
52:12 (33)
53:45 (34)
1:22:16 +24:45+43.03%69.91%-2.38%-5.09%
36 47 Juho , Savola  Yleinen
11:36 (31)
15:30 (37)
52:24 (35)
54:18 (37)
1:22:23 +24:52+43.23%69.82%-2.53%-5.24%
37 3 Mika, Roms  Yleinen
9:20 (13)
11:16 (13)
51:36 (32)
53:07 (32)
1:22:37 +25:06+43.64%69.62%-2.82%-5.54%
38 7 Fredrik, Hägglund  Yleinen
13:37 (44)
15:22 (36)
50:14 (30)
52:07 (30)
1:23:49 +26:18+45.73%68.62%-4.31%-7.07%
39 74 Juha, Puskala  Yleinen
17:39 (52)
20:15 (51)
55:52 (42)
57:00 (41)
1:23:50 +26:19+45.75%68.61%-4.33%-7.09%
40 101 Juho, Ronkainen  Yleinen
11:56 (34)
14:54 (33)
54:05 (38)
55:36 (38)
1:24:07 +26:36+46.25%68.38%-4.69%-7.45%
41 73 Jussi, FlinkkiläSUHISE  Yleinen
14:50 (46)
16:48 (42)
52:57 (37)
54:01 (36)
1:24:22 +26:51+46.68%68.17%-5.00%-7.77%
42 113 Andreas, Oker-Blom  Yleinen
10:37 (28)
15:50 (39)
56:31 (44)
57:15 (42)
1:24:29 +26:58+46.88%68.08%-5.14%-7.92%
43 70 Sami, Lehtinen  Yleinen
11:55 (33)
14:58 (34)
56:59 (46)
58:37 (45)
1:25:56 +28:25+49.41%66.93%-6.95%-9.77%
44 91 Tomi, Tenhovuori  Yleinen
17:33 (51)
20:11 (49)
55:49 (41)
58:04 (43)
1:26:40 +29:09+50.68%66.37%-7.86%-10.71%
45 17 Peik, RenvallJS-PU  Yleinen
12:02 (38)
16:11 (40)
56:43 (45)
59:10 (46)
1:26:44 +29:13+50.80%66.31%-7.94%-10.79%
46 8 Tapio, PeltolaVaasa  50+
11:57 (36)
16:30 (41)
58:34 (47)
59:29 (47)
1:27:52 +30:21+52.77%65.46%-9.35%-12.24%
47 26 Christian, JoffsWasa Triathlon  Yleinen
13:29 (42)
17:27 (43)
56:00 (43)
58:05 (44)
1:29:19 +31:48+55.29%64.40%-11.16%-14.09%
48 72 Jani, Kuivamäki  Yleinen
12:47 (41)
19:16 (48)
58:41 (48)
1:00:22 (48)
1:31:40 +34:09+59.37%62.75%-14.08%-17.10%
49 33 Magnus, BengsWasa Triathlon  Yleinen
16:17 (48)
20:13 (50)
1:05:09 (52)
1:06:11 (51)
1:32:47 +35:16+61.32%61.99%-15.47%-18.52%
50 76 Janne, TeräsvirtaSUHISE  Yleinen
16:35 (50)
19:12 (47)
1:00:30 (49)
1:01:52 (49)
1:33:16 +35:45+62.16%61.67%-16.07%-19.14%
51 31 Niklas, Bjärk-Lauren  Yleinen
12:34 (39)
18:35 (46)
1:03:35 (50)
1:05:15 (50)
1:37:09 +39:38+68.91%59.20%-20.91%-24.10%
52 50 Petri , MetsoTampereen Jääkiekkotuomarit  50+
19:18 (53)
23:08 (52)
1:04:23 (51)
1:06:35 (52)
1:45:54 +48:23+84.12%54.31%-31.79%-35.28%
53 108 Simon, SandvikKlever Ab Oy  Yleinen
16:30 (49)
23:28 (53)
1:24:31 (54)
1:25:41 (54)
2:11:08 +1:13:37+127.99%43.86%-63.20%-67.51%
54 29 Markku, Niskanavybluebird  50+
19:45 (54)
26:39 (54)
1:21:42 (53)
1:23:47 (53)
2:19:34 +1:22:03+142.65%41.21%-73.69%-78.28%