Race progress: Sun City Triathlon 2016

  • Race started:
    Sunday, August 21, 2016 10:00 (GMT+3)
  • Race location:
    Vaasa, Finland
Total laps: 5 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 92 Samu, HanhelaOulu Triathlon & Cycling  Yleinen
6:19 (1)
6:53 (1)
36:54 (1)
37:24 (1)
57:31 --100%32.02%30.15%
2 100 Emma Storvall Kim Berg Victor Lävdahl,Two and a half women  Joukkue
11:42 (50)
12:25 (30)
40:22 (2)
40:59 (2)
57:57 +0:26+0.75%99.25%31.51%29.62%
3 59 Staffan, GranholmWasa Triathlon  Yleinen
8:24 (4)
9:36 (3)
41:33 (4)
42:57 (5)
1:05:07 +7:36+13.21%88.33%23.04%20.92%
4 98 Peter, ÖstmanNCK  Yleinen
10:21 (30)
11:35 (18)
41:16 (3)
42:20 (3)
1:05:34 +8:03+14.00%87.72%22.50%20.37%
5 24 Jan, Iso-TuiskuSSU-Triathlon  Yleinen
8:33 (8)
10:07 (5)
43:41 (9)
44:49 (12)
1:06:03 +8:32+14.84%87.08%21.93%19.79%
6 103 Anssi, ReunanenForssan Salama  50+
10:15 (28)
11:53 (21)
42:09 (6)
42:58 (6)
1:06:12 +8:41+15.10%86.88%21.76%19.60%
7 56 Kari, Hauta-ahoSeinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen
8:43 (10)
9:58 (4)
41:55 (5)
42:46 (4)
1:06:57 +9:26+16.40%85.91%20.87%18.69%
8 66 Mikko, PeltonenSeinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen
9:32 (17)
11:14 (15)
42:52 (7)
43:48 (7)
1:07:23 +9:52+17.15%85.36%20.36%18.17%
9 18 Helena, AntellKP-Tri  Yleinen
9:14 (13)
10:13 (8)
44:12 (12)
44:46 (11)
1:09:02 +11:31+20.02%83.32%18.41%16.16%
10 87 Johan, LövsundIS Söderby  Yleinen
11:20 (48)
13:05 (39)
46:19 (17)
47:15 (16)
1:09:41 +12:10+21.15%82.54%17.64%15.37%
11 16 Niklas, AnderssonKK-Triathlon Raseborg  Yleinen
9:19 (15)
10:20 (9)
43:51 (10)
44:44 (10)
1:09:55 +12:24+21.56%82.26%17.36%15.09%
12 38 Olav, NylundYrkesakademin i Österbotten  50+
10:01 (25)
12:13 (26)
44:55 (14)
45:59 (14)
1:09:57 +12:26+21.62%82.23%17.32%15.05%
13 77 Lauri , LeminenWasa Triathlon  Yleinen
8:06 (2)
9:26 (2)
43:56 (11)
44:43 (9)
1:10:24 +12:53+22.40%81.70%16.79%14.50%
14 83 Antti, Järvinen  Yleinen
9:09 (12)
10:51 (13)
45:38 (15)
46:47 (15)
1:10:52 +13:21+23.21%81.16%16.24%13.94%
15 46 Jani, KuoppamaaWasa Triathlon  Yleinen
10:35 (38)
11:39 (20)
47:45 (21)
48:31 (21)
1:11:29 +13:58+24.28%80.46%15.51%13.19%
16 86 Patrik, Bexar  Yleinen
8:41 (9)
10:09 (6)
43:15 (8)
44:16 (8)
1:11:31 +14:00+24.34%80.42%15.47%13.15%
17 43 Robert, Bergkulla  Yleinen
11:59 (59)
13:47 (48)
49:33 (32)
50:56 (35)
1:11:35 +14:04+24.46%80.35%15.39%13.07%
18 84 Osmo, HaapaniemiKangasala  Yleinen
8:29 (7)
11:19 (17)
47:07 (19)
48:16 (20)
1:11:50 +14:19+24.89%80.07%15.10%12.76%
19 114 Jesper, Bengs  Yleinen
9:51 (21)
13:06 (40)
48:41 (25)
50:30 (28)
1:12:38 +15:07+26.28%79.19%14.15%11.79%
20 63 Ari, Hauta-ahoSeinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  50+
9:16 (14)
10:31 (10)
44:44 (13)
45:53 (13)
1:12:48 +15:17+26.57%79.01%13.96%11.59%
21 32 Oliver, RuskSundom IF  U18
8:26 (6)
10:42 (11)
46:53 (18)
48:02 (18)
1:13:01 +15:30+26.95%78.77%13.70%11.32%
22 81 Heidi, Granholm  Yleinen
9:37 (19)
11:12 (14)
47:55 (22)
49:12 (24)
1:13:06 +15:35+27.09%78.68%13.60%11.22%
23 99 Simon, Vikman  Yleinen
11:56 (55)
14:01 (53)
47:58 (23)
49:05 (23)
1:14:08 +16:37+28.89%77.59%12.38%9.97%
24 10 Jaana, Saarela  50+
11:12 (45)
12:35 (33)
49:37 (34)
50:22 (26)
1:14:14 +16:43+29.06%77.48%12.26%9.85%
25 82 Tuomo, HakaojaFuturice  Yleinen
10:24 (33)
13:11 (43)
49:35 (33)
50:54 (34)
1:15:19 +17:48+30.95%76.37%10.98%8.53%
26 34 Jukka, LuomaVasu  50+
10:35 (38)
13:46 (47)
48:49 (26)
50:18 (25)
1:15:26 +17:55+31.15%76.25%10.84%8.39%
27 22 Antti, HyyryläinenSeinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen
8:24 (4)
10:44 (12)
46:06 (16)
47:25 (17)
1:16:09 +18:38+32.40%75.53%10.00%7.52%
28 28 Sari, Laine  Yleinen
8:13 (3)
10:11 (7)
47:17 (20)
48:11 (19)
1:17:24 +19:53+34.57%74.31%8.52%6.00%
29 62 Pekka, Sahlberg  50+
10:19 (29)
12:58 (38)
49:57 (37)
51:10 (38)
1:17:49 +20:18+35.29%73.91%8.03%5.50%
30 30 Tom, Forsön  50+
11:54 (53)
13:20 (45)
51:18 (43)
52:29 (43)
1:17:50 +20:19+35.32%73.90%8.01%5.48%
31 106 Seppo, SirkemaaUintiklubi Nereus Ry  50+
11:16 (46)
13:58 (51)
49:32 (30)
50:58 (36)
1:18:04 +20:33+35.73%73.68%7.73%5.19%
32 37 Lars, HermansYrkesakademin i Österbotten  50+
9:47 (20)
12:40 (36)
49:27 (29)
50:39 (31)
1:18:16 +20:45+36.08%73.49%7.49%4.95%
33 110 Markus, BjörkvallWasa Triathlon  Yleinen
10:21 (30)
12:22 (29)
47:59 (24)
49:02 (22)
1:18:18 +20:47+36.13%73.46%7.45%4.91%
34 61 Tiina, Perälä  Yleinen
10:58 (42)
13:08 (42)
51:07 (41)
52:12 (41)
1:18:36 +21:05+36.66%73.18%7.10%4.54%
35 39 Susanne , Wiik-MannilaYrkesakademin i Österbotten  Yleinen
11:01 (43)
12:15 (27)
49:41 (35)
50:30 (28)
1:18:55 +21:24+37.21%72.88%6.73%4.16%
36 14 Tomi, Kaunismäki  Yleinen
12:44 (68)
15:04 (61)
55:35 (63)
56:09 (62)
1:18:56 +21:25+37.24%72.87%6.71%4.14%
37 71 Jaana, SandqvistHelsinki Triathlon  Yleinen
10:08 (26)
12:10 (25)
49:54 (36)
50:52 (33)
1:19:22 +21:51+37.99%72.47%6.19%3.61%
38 97 Timo, Väistä  Yleinen
9:57 (23)
12:08 (24)
50:00 (38)
51:05 (37)
1:19:30 +21:59+38.22%72.35%6.04%3.45%
39 85 Tarja , SiivonenTurun Urheiluliitto  50+
10:27 (34)
12:17 (28)
49:26 (27)
50:35 (30)
1:19:40 +22:09+38.51%72.20%5.84%3.25%
40 5 Petrus, GenasVaasan Hiihtäjät  U18
10:33 (36)
13:12 (44)
52:22 (48)
53:53 (50)
1:19:51 +22:20+38.83%72.03%5.62%3.03%
41 19 Petri, RiskulaVACKS  Yleinen
14:17 (78)
18:18 (81)
54:58 (61)
55:46 (60)
1:19:58 +22:27+39.03%71.93%5.49%2.88%
42 54 Hanna , JärveläinenSotanorsut seikkailulla  Yleinen
10:48 (41)
13:07 (41)
51:15 (42)
52:23 (42)
1:20:14 +22:43+39.50%71.69%5.17%2.56%
43 57 Outi, Udelius  Yleinen
10:09 (27)
11:58 (23)
49:32 (30)
50:47 (32)
1:20:17 +22:46+39.58%71.64%5.11%2.50%
44 23 Maria , NiemeläSeinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  50+
10:30 (35)
12:32 (31)
50:49 (40)
51:48 (39)
1:20:33 +23:02+40.05%71.40%4.80%2.18%
45 78 Bill, KålaCrossfit Kokkola  Yleinen
9:53 (22)
12:34 (32)
49:26 (27)
50:24 (27)
1:20:53 +23:22+40.63%71.11%4.40%1.77%
46 105 Saila, PiispanenFit Factory Alajärvi  Yleinen
11:48 (51)
14:08 (54)
52:37 (52)
53:14 (46)
1:22:01 +24:30+42.60%70.13%3.06%0.39%
47 27 Mika, Martonen  Yleinen
15:49 (84)
17:32 (77)
52:24 (49)
53:32 (47)
1:22:14 +24:43+42.97%69.94%2.81%0.13%
48 69 Simon, StaffansWasa Triathlon  Yleinen
13:33 (74)
15:44 (69)
52:12 (46)
53:45 (49)
1:22:16 +24:45+43.03%69.91%2.77%0.09%
49 75 Brita, BrännbeckWasa Triathlon  Yleinen
13:07 (71)
15:13 (63)
53:13 (55)
54:26 (55)
1:22:18 +24:47+43.09%69.89%2.73%0.05%
50 47 Juho , Savola  Yleinen
11:36 (49)
15:30 (67)
52:24 (49)
54:18 (53)
1:22:23 +24:52+43.23%69.82%2.63%-0.05%
51 3 Mika, Roms  Yleinen
9:20 (16)
11:16 (16)
51:36 (44)
53:07 (45)
1:22:37 +25:06+43.64%69.62%2.35%-0.33%
52 88 Ida, WikmanFTT Jakobstad  U18
9:34 (18)
11:53 (21)
54:04 (57)
55:11 (57)
1:23:24 +25:53+45.00%68.96%1.43%-1.29%
53 11 Annelie, Glasberg  Yleinen
10:33 (36)
12:44 (37)
54:54 (60)
56:04 (61)
1:23:32 +26:01+45.23%68.85%1.27%-1.45%
54 7 Fredrik, Hägglund  Yleinen
13:37 (75)
15:22 (65)
50:14 (39)
52:07 (40)
1:23:49 +26:18+45.73%68.62%0.93%-1.79%
55 74 Juha, Puskala  Yleinen
17:39 (94)
20:15 (90)
55:52 (66)
57:00 (66)
1:23:50 +26:19+45.75%68.61%0.91%-1.81%
56 102 Terhi, HaapaluomaIsokyrä  Yleinen
12:44 (68)
14:41 (56)
53:11 (54)
54:18 (53)
1:23:57 +26:26+45.96%68.51%0.78%-1.95%
57 101 Juho, Ronkainen  Yleinen
11:56 (55)
14:54 (57)
54:05 (58)
55:36 (58)
1:24:07 +26:36+46.25%68.38%0.58%-2.16%
58 73 Jussi, FlinkkiläSUHISE  Yleinen
14:50 (80)
16:48 (75)
52:57 (53)
54:01 (51)
1:24:22 +26:51+46.68%68.17%0.28%-2.46%
59 113 Andreas, Oker-Blom  Yleinen
10:37 (40)
15:50 (70)
56:31 (69)
57:15 (67)
1:24:29 +26:58+46.88%68.08%0.15%-2.60%
60 95 Linda krokfors Emmi Vähäsäyrinki,  Joukkue
10:21 (30)
12:38 (34)
55:35 (63)
56:27 (63)
1:24:47 +27:16+47.41%67.84%-0.21%-2.97%
61 53 Tanja, Turpeinen  Yleinen
11:11 (44)
13:33 (46)
51:38 (45)
52:38 (44)
1:25:04 +27:33+47.90%67.61%-0.54%-3.31%
62 112 Martina, KrooksStockholm City Triathlon  Yleinen
11:19 (47)
14:00 (52)
54:26 (59)
55:45 (59)
1:25:07 +27:36+47.99%67.57%-0.60%-3.37%
63 48 Virpi, OhramaaFitFactory Alajärvi  Yleinen
11:53 (52)
13:47 (48)
52:36 (51)
53:41 (48)
1:25:17 +27:46+48.28%67.44%-0.80%-3.57%
64 70 Sami, Lehtinen  Yleinen
11:55 (54)
14:58 (59)
56:59 (73)
58:37 (72)
1:25:56 +28:25+49.41%66.93%-1.57%-4.36%
65 91 Tomi, Tenhovuori  Yleinen
17:33 (93)
20:11 (88)
55:49 (65)
58:04 (70)
1:26:40 +29:09+50.68%66.37%-2.43%-5.25%
66 17 Peik, RenvallJS-PU  Yleinen
12:02 (61)
16:11 (72)
56:43 (71)
59:10 (77)
1:26:44 +29:13+50.80%66.31%-2.51%-5.33%
67 96 Susanna, Väistä  Yleinen
13:26 (72)
15:38 (68)
56:46 (72)
57:46 (68)
1:26:52 +29:21+51.03%66.21%-2.67%-5.50%
68 52 Camilla, VehkojaPoVa  Yleinen
12:26 (66)
14:38 (55)
56:35 (70)
57:48 (69)
1:27:43 +30:12+52.51%65.57%-3.67%-6.53%
69 8 Tapio, PeltolaVaasa  50+
11:57 (57)
16:30 (74)
58:34 (78)
59:29 (78)
1:27:52 +30:21+52.77%65.46%-3.85%-6.71%
70 68 Liisi, Vähäsäyrinki  Yleinen
9:57 (23)
12:38 (34)
56:16 (68)
56:58 (65)
1:28:41 +31:10+54.19%64.86%-4.82%-7.70%
71 60 Sirkku, Sahlberg  Yleinen
13:37 (75)
15:18 (64)
57:42 (75)
58:37 (72)
1:28:54 +31:23+54.56%64.70%-5.07%-7.96%
72 26 Christian, JoffsWasa Triathlon  Yleinen
13:29 (73)
17:27 (76)
56:00 (67)
58:05 (71)
1:29:19 +31:48+55.29%64.40%-5.57%-8.47%
73 51 Laura, LembergNCK  Yleinen
9:02 (11)
11:38 (19)
52:21 (47)
54:17 (52)
1:29:30 +31:59+55.61%64.26%-5.78%-8.69%
74 40 Linda, NygårdYrkesakademin i Österbotten  Yleinen
12:01 (60)
13:56 (50)
55:30 (62)
56:46 (64)
1:30:11 +32:40+56.80%63.78%-6.59%-9.52%
75 12 Arja, PuttonenTanhuniityn Lieru  50+
14:24 (79)
16:10 (71)
53:18 (56)
54:33 (56)
1:30:50 +33:19+57.93%63.32%-7.36%-10.31%
76 55 Sonja, Storås  50+
12:06 (62)
16:29 (73)
58:15 (77)
59:07 (76)
1:31:00 +33:29+58.22%63.21%-7.56%-10.52%
77 72 Jani, Kuivamäki  Yleinen
12:47 (70)
19:16 (85)
58:41 (79)
1:00:22 (79)
1:31:40 +34:09+59.37%62.75%-8.34%-11.32%
78 20 Annika , Wärlin-Påhls  50+
12:08 (63)
14:56 (58)
57:05 (74)
58:53 (74)
1:31:59 +34:28+59.92%62.53%-8.72%-11.71%
79 21 Anne, Haldin  Yleinen
12:09 (64)
15:08 (62)
57:55 (76)
59:06 (75)
1:32:03 +34:32+60.04%62.48%-8.80%-11.79%
80 33 Magnus, BengsWasa Triathlon  Yleinen
16:17 (85)
20:13 (89)
1:05:09 (88)
1:06:11 (87)
1:32:47 +35:16+61.32%61.99%-9.66%-12.68%
81 76 Janne, TeräsvirtaSUHISE  Yleinen
16:35 (89)
19:12 (84)
1:00:30 (80)
1:01:52 (80)
1:33:16 +35:45+62.16%61.67%-10.23%-13.27%
82 25 Heidi, Hirsimäki  Yleinen
17:09 (92)
20:29 (92)
1:02:09 (82)
1:03:30 (82)
1:33:27 +35:56+62.47%61.55%-10.45%-13.49%
83 94 Emmi, Kangas  Yleinen
11:58 (58)
15:26 (66)
1:02:26 (83)
1:03:35 (83)
1:34:03 +36:32+63.52%61.16%-11.16%-14.22%
84 41 Gun-Britt, Strandholm-GenbergYrkesakademin i Österbotten  50+
15:30 (82)
17:45 (78)
1:05:07 (87)
1:06:00 (86)
1:34:47 +37:16+64.79%60.68%-12.03%-15.11%
85 31 Niklas, Bjärk-Lauren  Yleinen
12:34 (67)
18:35 (83)
1:03:35 (84)
1:05:15 (84)
1:37:09 +39:38+68.91%59.20%-14.82%-17.98%
86 49 Anniina, RintalaFitFactory Alajärvi  Yleinen
16:37 (90)
19:45 (86)
1:03:55 (85)
1:05:46 (85)
1:37:31 +40:00+69.55%58.98%-15.26%-18.43%
87 104 Soile, Huumonen  Yleinen
12:23 (65)
15:02 (60)
1:01:45 (81)
1:03:00 (81)
1:38:25 +40:54+71.11%58.44%-16.32%-19.52%
88 65 Jenni, Vähäsäyrinki  Yleinen
15:25 (81)
17:47 (79)
1:05:26 (89)
1:06:31 (88)
1:39:33 +42:02+73.08%57.78%-17.66%-20.90%
89 50 Petri , MetsoTampereen Jääkiekkotuomarit  50+
19:18 (96)
23:08 (94)
1:04:23 (86)
1:06:35 (89)
1:45:54 +48:23+84.12%54.31%-25.17%-28.61%
90 36 Elina, TeleniusTriva  Yleinen
16:23 (86)
20:18 (91)
1:05:28 (90)
1:07:55 (90)
1:45:59 +48:28+84.27%54.27%-25.26%-28.71%
91 90 Tamara, Koskimies  50+
13:42 (77)
18:21 (82)
1:10:06 (92)
1:11:11 (92)
1:47:14 +49:43+86.44%53.64%-26.74%-30.23%
92 15 Pihla , Huhdanpää  Yleinen
16:41 (91)
20:02 (87)
1:13:43 (93)
1:14:34 (93)
1:53:37 +56:06+97.54%50.62%-34.29%-37.98%
93 58 Satu, SuopankitriVAteam  Yleinen
15:37 (83)
18:04 (80)
1:05:53 (91)
1:08:14 (91)
1:56:13 +58:42+102.06%49.49%-37.36%-41.14%
94 80 Sari, EskeläJPK Muijakiekko  Yleinen
29:35 (98)
34:26 (98)
1:20:24 (95)
1:22:17 (95)
1:56:39 +59:08+102.81%49.31%-37.87%-41.67%
95 67 Saara, Härä  Yleinen
18:57 (95)
22:15 (93)
1:18:38 (94)
1:19:55 (94)
2:01:22 +1:03:51+111.01%47.39%-43.45%-47.39%
96 108 Simon, SandvikKlever Ab Oy  Yleinen
16:30 (87)
23:28 (95)
1:24:31 (97)
1:25:41 (97)
2:11:08 +1:13:37+127.99%43.86%-54.99%-59.26%
97 107 Jeanette, SamuelssonKlever Ab Oy  Yleinen
16:33 (88)
23:29 (96)
1:24:32 (98)
1:25:42 (98)
2:11:11 +1:13:40+128.08%43.84%-55.05%-59.32%
98 29 Markku, Niskanavybluebird  50+
19:45 (97)
26:39 (97)
1:21:42 (96)
1:23:47 (96)
2:19:34 +1:22:03+142.65%41.21%-64.96%-69.50%