Race progress: Papercourt Aquathlon Race 2 2016

  • Race started:
    Friday, August 12, 2016 19:12 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Woking, United Kingdom
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 10 Sean Flynn  40-49
11:08.7 (2)
30:47.5 --100%22.49%25.14%
2 1 Mark YeomanSigma Sport / Viceroys  40-49
11:05.8 (1)
30:55.7 +0:08.2+0.44%99.56%22.15%24.81%
3 2 Daniel TitcombBritish Army Triathlon  20-39
13:37.4 (7)
31:08.3 +0:20.8+1.13%98.89%21.62%24.30%
4 19 Ben DibleyThames Turbo  Youth
11:54.8 (4)
32:19.8 +1:32.3+5.00%95.24%18.62%21.41%
5 17 James TurnerViceroys  40-49
11:50.5 (3)
34:04.3 +3:16.8+10.65%90.37%14.24%17.17%
6 18 Paul RobertsTribal  20-39
13:31.1 (6)
38:27.1 +7:39.6+24.88%80.08%3.21%6.52%
7 8 Richard Brown  20-39
16:24.1 (12)
38:48.9 +8:01.4+26.06%79.33%2.30%5.64%
8 7 Paul WilsonTribal  40-49
15:08.1 (8)
39:13.9 +8:26.4+27.41%78.49%1.25%4.63%
9 12 Joanne Clarke  20-39
16:05.7 (10)
39:15.4 +8:27.9+27.49%78.44%1.19%4.57%
10 22 Laurnce flavellViceroys  50-59
16:30.5 (14)
40:34.1 +9:46.6+31.75%75.90%-2.11%1.38%
11 14 Lee Houghton  40-49
17:40.7 (15)
41:42.1 +10:54.6+35.43%73.84%-4.97%-1.38%
12 5 Natalie McIntoshHaslemere Border Athletic Club  20-39
15:27.2 (9)
42:08.1 +11:20.6+36.84%73.08%-6.06%-2.43%
13 16 Lisa YeomanViceroys  40-49
17:42.3 (16)
42:24.7 +11:37.2+37.74%72.60%-6.75%-3.10%
14 3 Owen Thurlby  40-49
16:12.8 (11)
42:27.2 +11:39.7+37.87%72.53%-6.86%-3.20%
15 21 Richard LeaderRacestrong Triathlon Club  20-39
19:04.8 (18)
42:51.5 +12:04.0+39.19%71.85%-7.88%-4.19%
16 20 Carly TrowerRacestrong Triathlon Club  20-39
17:50.9 (17)
43:06.7 +12:19.2+40.01%71.42%-8.52%-4.81%
17 13 Gina Heyn  20-39
12:47.6 (5)
44:22.8 +13:35.3+44.13%69.38%-11.71%-7.89%
18 6 Rachel Balderstone  20-39
16:26.2 (13)
45:19.6 +14:32.1+47.20%67.93%-14.09%-10.19%
19 11 Peter DillowEpsom Triathlon Club  60-69
19:26.3 (20)
46:45.2 +15:57.7+51.84%65.86%-17.68%-13.66%
20 9 Sonum BathiaRacestrong Triathlon Club  20-39
19:19.1 (19)
47:50.9 +17:03.4+55.39%64.35%-20.44%-16.32%