Race progress: Blue cycles sunday session

  • Race started:
    Sunday, July 24, 2016 16:03 (GMT+9:30)
  • Race location:
    Charles Darwin, Australia
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 4 Chris Hanson Expert 4 laps
23:52.2 (1)
48:32.9 (1)
1:12:35.3 (1)
1:36:35.0 --100%16.29%17.17%
2 26 Peter Arnott Expert 4 laps
24:48.9 (2)
49:14.6 (2)
1:14:03.8 (2)
1:40:10.9 +3:35.9+3.73%96.41%13.17%14.08%
3 19 Kevin Wells Expert 4 laps
25:35.2 (3)
50:47.3 (3)
1:16:36.8 (3)
1:42:50.5 +6:15.5+6.48%93.91%10.87%11.80%
4 5 Colin Smith Expert 4 laps
34:26.1 (26)
1:08:31.5 (26)
1:43:21.9 (24)
1:43:21.9 +6:46.9+7.02%93.44%10.41%11.35%
5 2 Andrew Goldsworthy Expert 4 laps
27:04.2 (5)
54:56.4 (5)
1:22:33.4 (4)
1:50:11.7 +13:36.7+14.09%87.65%4.49%5.50%
6 21 Malcolm Neville Expert 4 laps
27:22.1 (8)
55:11.2 (6)
1:22:50.4 (5)
1:51:00.8 +14:25.8+14.94%87.00%3.78%4.79%
7 3 Brett Jacobs Expert 4 laps
27:47.4 (12)
55:16.2 (7)
1:23:19.0 (6)
1:52:57.4 +16:22.4+16.95%85.50%2.10%3.13%
8 23 Matthew Guinane Expert 4 laps
27:30.4 (9)
56:34.9 (11)
1:25:55.8 (8)
1:55:15.8 +18:40.8+19.34%83.79%0.10%1.15%
9 16 Jaidyn Guinane Expert 4 laps
27:08.1 (7)
55:37.6 (8)
1:24:56.8 (7)
1:56:36.2 +20:01.2+20.73%82.83%-1.06%0.00%
10 15 Geoff Fox Expert 4 laps
28:38.4 (15)
58:01.5 (13)
1:27:56.9 (10)
1:59:15.7 +22:40.7+23.48%80.98%-3.37%-2.28%
11 7 Connor Scholz Expert 4 laps
27:33.5 (10)
56:33.0 (10)
1:28:21.4 (11)
2:00:15.2 +23:40.2+24.51%80.32%-4.23%-3.13%
12 6 Colin Hall Expert 4 laps
28:58.6 (16)
59:26.1 (17)
1:29:48.2 (15)
2:00:22.1 +23:47.1+24.63%80.24%-4.33%-3.23%
13 30 Samuel Scholz Expert 4 laps
27:41.0 (11)
57:23.9 (12)
1:28:52.4 (13)
2:00:23.7 +23:48.7+24.65%80.22%-4.35%-3.25%
14 8 Craig Moreski Expert 4 laps
31:28.6 (23)
1:00:54.8 (20)
1:30:12.9 (17)
2:00:27.2 +23:52.2+24.71%80.18%-4.40%-3.30%
15 33 Shane Robinson Expert 4 laps
29:38.4 (20)
59:16.3 (16)
1:29:54.3 (16)
2:01:07.0 +24:32.0+25.40%79.74%-4.97%-3.87%
16 28 Rhett Nothling Expert 4 laps
29:37.0 (19)
1:00:37.7 (19)
1:31:51.5 (19)
2:05:54.9 +29:19.9+30.37%76.71%-9.13%-7.99%
17 27 Rene Palacios Expert 4 laps
33:08.0 (25)
1:06:14.7 (24)
1:40:50.5 (22)
2:24:39.1 +48:04.1+49.77%66.77%-25.37%-24.05%
18 11 Dave Russell Sports 3 laps
27:06.3 (6)
56:13.3 (9)
1:26:37.8 (9)
-1 lap -----
19 35 Steve Goat Sports 3 laps
28:16.1 (14)
58:02.8 (14)
1:28:25.3 (12)
-1 lap -----
20 13 Gavin Mcelroy Sports 3 laps
28:13.9 (13)
58:13.0 (15)
1:29:11.0 (14)
-1 lap -----
21 17 Joe D'arcy Sports 3 laps
29:02.8 (17)
59:36.2 (18)
1:30:33.8 (18)
-1 lap -----
22 24 Max Mace Expert 4 laps
31:53.0 (24)
1:03:13.4 (22)
1:34:58.4 (20)
-1 lap -----
23 9 Damien Cook Sports 3 laps
30:23.3 (21)
1:02:15.7 (21)
1:36:57.6 (21)
-1 lap -----
24 22 Mark Sinclair Sports 3 laps
30:51.8 (22)
1:06:51.7 (25)
1:42:51.0 (23)
-1 lap -----
25 29 Rhys Harris Expert 4 laps
35:20.8 (27)
1:13:27.9 (29)
1:50:30.1 (25)
-1 lap -----
26 20 Liam Fleming Sports 3 laps
35:32.1 (29)
1:13:09.9 (27)
1:50:49.3 (26)
-1 lap -----
27 34 Simon Watkins Sports 3 laps
37:41.4 (30)
1:15:41.1 (30)
1:53:47.4 (27)
-1 lap -----
28 18 Katharine Taylor Sports 3 laps
39:00.1 (31)
1:19:30.6 (31)
2:02:20.7 (28)
-1 lap -----
29 32 Seraiah Smith Sports 3 laps
42:06.9 (33)
1:27:49.8 (32)
2:12:21.4 (29)
-1 lap -----
30 10 Daniel Lucas Expert 4 laps
25:37.0 (4)
51:08.2 (4)
-
-2 laps -----
31 1 Alex Frick Sports 3 laps
29:16.0 (18)
1:03:30.8 (23)
-
-2 laps -----
32 12 Dean Fleming Sports 3 laps
35:30.8 (28)
1:13:13.7 (28)
-
-2 laps -----
33 25 Nathan Tampe Sports 3 laps
40:42.8 (32)
-
-
-3 laps -----