Race progress: Fog City Cyclocross 2016 - Race 3

  • Race started:
    Sunday, July 24, 2016 11:03 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 89 Ryan Christensen  Cyclocross
5:54.2 (4)
11:41.7 (3)
17:35.4 (3)
23:31.5 (3)
29:24.9 (1)
35:35.2 (2)
41:24.4 7--100%9.37%11.29%
2 99 Roman Van Uden  Cyclocross
5:53.6 (3)
11:49.4 (5)
17:42.0 (4)
23:31.1 (2)
29:25.8 (2)
35:34.5 (1)
41:30.4 7+0:06.0+0.24%99.76%9.15%11.08%
3 1 Michael GreavesEllerslie, Auckland  39 Cyclocross
5:58.8 (5)
11:42.5 (4)
17:54.8 (5)
23:51.7 (5)
29:51.4 (3)
35:45.4 (3)
42:31.9 7+1:07.5+2.72%97.35%6.91%8.88%
4 96 Tad Mejdr  Cyclocross
6:17.5 (9)
12:01.8 (6)
18:09.7 (6)
24:14.1 (6)
30:27.7 (4)
36:19.4 (4)
43:31.3 7+2:06.9+5.11%95.14%4.74%6.76%
5 59 Duncan Milne  Cyclocross
6:12.7 (7)
12:29.9 (7)
18:52.5 (9)
25:18.3 (8)
31:59.4 (6)
38:57.2 (6)
45:25.5 7+4:01.1+9.70%91.15%0.57%2.68%
6 92 Beau Lowrie  Mountain Bike
6:20.8 (10)
12:46.3 (10)
19:18.9 (10)
25:51.0 (10)
32:59.6 (7)
40:17.6 (9)
46:27.1 7+5:02.7+12.18%89.14%-1.67%0.48%
7 54 Teva Chonon  Cyclocross
6:25.7 (12)
13:02.1 (13)
19:57.0 (14)
26:39.0 (14)
33:22.9 (8)
40:13.9 (8)
46:54.2 7+5:29.8+13.27%88.28%-2.66%-0.48%
8 10 Ben McLeod  Cyclocross
6:27.2 (14)
13:10.0 (14)
19:47.9 (12)
26:29.9 (12)
33:33.0 (10)
39:50.3 (7)
47:24.7 7+6:00.3+14.50%87.33%-3.77%-1.57%
9 40 Nigel DixonRachel Keown-Dixon - Hamilton  47 Cyclocross
6:28.4 (15)
12:58.9 (11)
19:42.4 (11)
26:24.4 (11)
33:28.3 (9)
40:36.8 (10)
47:35.3 7+6:10.9+14.93%87.01%-4.16%-1.95%
10 81 Nick Adams  Mountain Bike
6:25.2 (11)
13:18.8 (15)
20:11.3 (15)
26:41.1 (15)
33:35.1 (11)
40:53.8 (11)
47:50.5 7+6:26.1+15.54%86.55%-4.72%-2.49%
11 39 Sean Stolp  Cyclocross
6:26.5 (13)
13:00.0 (12)
19:49.9 (13)
26:38.0 (13)
33:55.3 (12)
41:09.8 (12)
48:09.5 7+6:45.1+16.31%85.98%-5.41%-3.17%
12 101 Warwick Mills  Mountain Bike
6:36.7 (17)
13:22.6 (16)
20:15.3 (16)
27:08.7 (16)
34:31.9 (13)
41:44.1 (13)
49:30.1 7+8:05.7+19.55%83.65%-8.35%-6.05%
13 14 Sheldon Gorter  Cyclocross
6:08.5 (6)
12:32.0 (8)
18:50.1 (7)
25:07.9 (7)
31:46.5 (5)
38:35.2 (5)
-1 lap 6-----
14 78 Steel Rider  Cyclocross
7:09.8 (24)
14:13.8 (21)
21:43.7 (22)
28:28.5 (20)
36:06.0 (14)
43:25.6 (14)
-1 lap 6-----
15 32 Joel Taylor  Mountain Bike
6:38.3 (18)
13:57.0 (17)
21:07.5 (17)
28:24.0 (17)
37:11.0 (18)
43:27.3 (15)
-1 lap 6-----
16 22 Bob BobbersonFred - Over There A Bit  39 Cyclocross
6:57.6 (19)
14:02.8 (19)
21:10.2 (18)
28:25.0 (18)
36:08.7 (16)
43:33.9 (16)
-1 lap 6-----
17 36 Cliff BeechCambridge  40 Cyclocross
7:03.6 (23)
14:03.7 (20)
21:18.6 (20)
28:41.8 (21)
36:08.0 (15)
43:45.2 (17)
-1 lap 6-----
18 87 Calvin Avison  Cyclocross
7:02.3 (21)
14:15.9 (22)
22:32.5 (23)
29:22.4 (22)
37:08.8 (17)
45:14.7 (18)
-1 lap 6-----
19 5 Doug Battersby  Cyclocross
7:21.1 (27)
14:57.2 (25)
22:41.7 (24)
30:31.6 (23)
38:42.7 (20)
46:40.4 (19)
-1 lap 6-----
20 105 Dion Hardy  Mountain Bike
7:53.7 (32)
15:42.6 (31)
23:12.8 (27)
31:08.8 (25)
39:05.8 (21)
46:51.9 (20)
-1 lap 6-----
21 4 Stefan MacfieTe Awamutu - Cambridge  48 Cyclocross
7:34.7 (31)
15:08.8 (26)
22:51.1 (25)
31:13.2 (26)
39:49.9 (22)
47:54.8 (21)
-1 lap 6-----
22 64 Kypher McMorran  Mountain Bike
8:03.2 (33)
15:41.6 (30)
23:30.7 (30)
32:02.8 (29)
37:22.9 (19)
48:06.2 (22)
-1 lap 6-----
23 20 Paul Dixon  Cyclocross
7:01.1 (20)
14:01.8 (18)
21:12.2 (19)
28:26.6 (19)
40:32.0 (25)
48:41.2 (23)
-1 lap 6-----
24 111 Andrew WealVelo Workshop - The Tron  36 Cyclocross
7:18.7 (26)
14:55.5 (24)
23:09.6 (26)
31:06.0 (24)
40:03.3 (23)
48:50.2 (24)
-1 lap 6-----
25 86 Josh Quartermaine  Mountain Bike
7:28.5 (28)
15:17.6 (27)
23:22.3 (28)
31:39.2 (27)
40:12.7 (24)
48:54.8 (25)
-1 lap 6-----
26 48 Robbie BaskenHmtbc - Edmonton  32 Mountain Bike
7:32.0 (29)
15:32.6 (28)
23:26.4 (29)
31:54.4 (28)
41:07.9 (26)
49:50.1 (26)
-1 lap 6-----
27 100 Arthur Ferguson  Cyclocross
9:04.1 (45)
17:24.4 (40)
25:34.4 (37)
34:00.5 (32)
42:17.2 (27)
-
-2 laps 5-----
28 103 Seth Curle  Mountain Bike
7:33.7 (30)
16:23.8 (33)
25:00.7 (33)
34:01.9 (33)
42:42.4 (28)
-
-2 laps 5-----
29 77 Brayden Jennings  Mountain Bike
8:05.1 (34)
16:48.4 (35)
25:21.9 (35)
34:30.2 (35)
43:10.8 (29)
-
-2 laps 5-----
30 94 Dean Stringer  Cyclocross
8:09.9 (36)
16:39.4 (34)
25:10.6 (34)
34:08.9 (34)
43:14.2 (30)
-
-2 laps 5-----
31 72 Paul McLeod  Mountain Bike
8:29.1 (38)
16:55.3 (37)
25:28.1 (36)
34:39.8 (36)
43:38.6 (31)
-
-2 laps 5-----
32 58 Andrew Barry  Mountain Bike
8:31.9 (39)
17:01.6 (38)
25:42.3 (40)
35:07.3 (37)
44:03.5 (32)
-
-2 laps 5-----
33 24 Wei LeeHamilton - Hamilton  35 Cyclocross
8:06.2 (35)
15:59.4 (32)
24:05.8 (31)
33:16.1 (31)
44:13.2 (33)
-
-2 laps 5-----
34 85 Clint BanksHamilton - Hamilton  32 Cyclocross
8:23.8 (37)
17:06.4 (39)
25:40.0 (38)
40:15.2 (41)
45:24.5 (34)
-
-2 laps 5-----
35 90 Thomas Hutchings  Mountain Bike
8:32.8 (40)
17:33.9 (41)
26:43.4 (41)
36:36.8 (38)
47:05.5 (35)
-
-2 laps 5-----
36 79 Tim Parsons  Cyclocross
9:03.6 (44)
18:37.6 (43)
28:08.9 (43)
38:30.5 (39)
48:03.6 (36)
-
-2 laps 5-----
37 80 Frans Marx  Mountain Bike
8:58.7 (41)
18:17.2 (42)
28:01.9 (42)
38:50.5 (40)
48:37.0 (37)
-
-2 laps 5-----
38 70 Darrin Greaves  Mountain Bike
9:02.1 (43)
18:47.8 (44)
28:39.5 (44)
40:22.2 (42)
49:54.2 (38)
-
-2 laps 5-----
39 91 Ronnie SmithHamilton C C - Hamilton  69 Cyclocross
10:08.3 (46)
20:45.8 (45)
30:07.8 (45)
41:12.8 (43)
51:29.1 (39)
-
-2 laps 5-----
40 19 Will Dixon  Kids
4:44.8 (1)
9:49.2 (1)
14:59.8 (1)
20:30.9 (1)
-
-
-3 laps 4-----
41 73 James Havell  Kids
4:54.5 (2)
10:46.0 (2)
17:13.2 (2)
23:34.5 (4)
-
-
-3 laps 4-----
42 62 Lester Perry  Cyclocross
6:16.0 (8)
12:33.3 (9)
18:50.9 (8)
25:25.3 (9)
-
-
-3 laps 4-----
43 66 Hadley Craig  Cyclocross
9:01.5 (42)
16:54.2 (36)
24:41.5 (32)
32:51.5 (30)
-
-
-3 laps 4-----
44 23 Chris Weal  Kids
6:31.1 (16)
14:26.3 (23)
21:37.3 (21)
-
-
-
-4 laps 3-----
45 102 Connor DoveHamilton MTB Club - Hamilton  21 Cyclocross
7:03.2 (22)
15:36.3 (29)
25:41.0 (39)
-
-
-
-4 laps 3-----
46 83 Brendan Anderson  Mountain Bike
12:10.5 (51)
23:11.5 (47)
35:42.8 (46)
-
-
-
-4 laps 3-----
47 74 Mike Havell  Mountain Bike
11:38.3 (50)
24:07.9 (48)
37:04.7 (47)
-
-
-
-4 laps 3-----
48 88 Russel Jones  Cyclocross
12:13.5 (52)
26:55.6 (49)
38:00.7 (48)
-
-
-
-4 laps 3-----
49 76 Lachlan Dorn  Kids
10:17.2 (47)
21:48.0 (46)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 2-----
50 75 Nathan Dorn  Kids
10:30.5 (49)
28:16.0 (50)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 2-----
51 93 Nick Weal  Kids
7:11.4 (25)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 1-----
52 97 Marcus Luckie  Kids
10:26.0 (48)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 1-----
- 35 Big Mac And Large FriesMatamata Peddlers - Matamata  45 Cyclocross
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 65 Cooper McMorran  Kids
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 68 Matthew KeenHamilton  13 Cyclocross
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----