Race progress: Pukete Spaghetti 2013

  • Race started:
    Sunday, April 7, 2013 10:06 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 87 Bevan Spratt  Solo Male
2:04.9 (2)
24:04.2 (5)
45:39.1 (1)
1:07:21.6 (1)
1:29:34.9 (1)
1:52:17.2 (1)
2:14:55.9 (1)
2:37:24.9 8--100%6.52%7.08%
2 62 Mark CurtisHamilton - Mark Curtis  Solo Male
2:13.9 (10)
24:37.5 (6)
46:58.7 (6)
1:09:36.2 (6)
1:32:20.2 (5)
1:55:30.4 (3)
2:18:46.3 (3)
2:41:29.1 8+4:04.2+2.59%97.48%4.10%4.68%
3 54 Adam MccarthyHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  Solo Junior (Under 17)
2:05.9 (4)
24:04.0 (4)
46:05.0 (5)
1:08:29.3 (4)
1:31:16.0 (2)
1:54:31.6 (2)
2:17:57.8 (2)
2:42:36.1 8+5:11.2+3.29%96.81%3.44%4.02%
4 66 SCOTT SANDERHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  Solo Male
2:06.4 (5)
24:03.7 (3)
45:51.7 (2)
1:08:18.3 (3)
1:32:06.1 (4)
1:56:36.1 (4)
2:21:45.4 (4)
2:47:00.0 8+9:35.1+6.09%94.26%0.82%1.42%
5 63 Matt KurthOutdoor adventure - Te Aroha  Solo Male
2:04.3 (1)
24:03.0 (1)
46:04.4 (4)
1:08:53.6 (5)
1:34:06.5 (7)
1:59:40.6 (6)
2:24:22.8 (6)
2:48:45.7 8+11:20.8+7.21%93.28%-0.22%0.38%
6 88 Grant ShacksTwo Fat Ladies  Solo Male
2:07.6 (7)
24:37.8 (7)
46:58.9 (7)
1:09:36.9 (7)
1:33:31.0 (6)
1:58:41.7 (5)
2:23:48.0 (5)
2:50:03.2 8+12:38.3+8.03%92.57%-0.99%-0.38%
7 68 Simeon PatienceAuckland - Auckland MTB Club  Solo Male
2:15.8 (12)
25:32.9 (10)
49:54.2 (11)
1:14:18.0 (11)
1:39:31.4 (10)
2:04:05.0 (9)
2:27:52.8 (8)
2:52:07.3 8+14:42.4+9.34%91.46%-2.22%-1.60%
8 56 Arlo GuthrieIvasorearse - Franklin Mountain Bike Club  Solo Male
2:16.3 (13)
25:34.0 (11)
49:01.6 (10)
1:12:08.7 (8)
1:35:58.1 (8)
2:00:46.6 (7)
2:26:18.8 (7)
2:52:31.6 8+15:06.7+9.60%91.24%-2.46%-1.84%
9 8 Sneaky Snakes TeamSneaky Snakes  Team Mixed
2:06.6 (6)
26:39.7 (13)
52:22.4 (15)
1:16:44.9 (13)
1:41:46.7 (12)
2:05:37.3 (10)
2:30:30.6 (9)
2:54:45.2 8+17:20.3+11.01%90.08%-3.78%-3.16%
10 58 Greg FisherHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  Solo Male
2:13.1 (9)
25:23.7 (9)
48:40.9 (8)
1:12:54.8 (10)
1:38:16.9 (9)
2:03:55.8 (8)
2:30:31.3 (10)
2:57:08.6 8+19:43.7+12.53%88.86%-5.20%-4.57%
11 57 Clinton WilliamsBike Zest - Franklin Mountain Bike Club  Solo Male
2:15.4 (11)
25:21.0 (8)
48:54.2 (9)
1:12:41.1 (9)
1:39:33.5 (11)
2:07:11.1 (11)
2:33:34.4 (11)
-1 lap 7-----
12 61 Jon DavisonJ D Racing - Franklin Mountain Bike Club  Solo Male
2:23.4 (14)
27:07.1 (14)
51:59.7 (13)
1:16:51.2 (14)
1:41:57.9 (14)
2:08:04.2 (12)
2:34:55.7 (12)
-1 lap 7-----
13 65 Russell StarkHamilton  Solo Male
2:40.8 (24)
27:34.7 (16)
52:12.7 (14)
1:17:58.4 (15)
1:43:20.7 (15)
2:08:53.4 (14)
2:35:23.2 (13)
-1 lap 7-----
14 5 Full Of Bull TeamFull of Bull  Team Male
2:34.7 (21)
28:48.2 (20)
54:48.4 (19)
1:20:18.8 (19)
1:46:06.4 (19)
2:11:58.7 (15)
2:37:42.3 (14)
-1 lap 7-----
15 90 Josh Trafford  Solo Male
2:11.5 (8)
26:10.8 (12)
51:06.7 (12)
1:16:05.0 (12)
1:41:54.4 (13)
2:08:35.2 (13)
2:38:29.6 (15)
-1 lap 7-----
16 60 John OldaleMaraetai - PCBC  Solo Male
2:34.3 (20)
27:43.5 (17)
53:22.5 (17)
1:19:06.3 (17)
1:45:56.8 (18)
2:12:46.1 (17)
2:39:51.2 (16)
-1 lap 7-----
17 52 Melanie ParsonsHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  Solo Female
2:26.8 (15)
27:23.9 (15)
52:53.6 (16)
1:19:05.8 (16)
1:45:18.8 (16)
2:12:40.5 (16)
2:39:58.2 (17)
-1 lap 7-----
18 97 Craig Lees  Solo Male
2:38.0 (23)
27:56.8 (18)
53:25.3 (18)
1:19:12.4 (18)
1:45:56.2 (17)
2:12:47.4 (18)
2:40:30.1 (18)
-1 lap 7-----
19 67 Shane DanielsHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  Solo Male
2:05.4 (3)
24:03.5 (2)
45:52.2 (3)
1:07:55.7 (2)
1:31:52.8 (3)
2:19:35.7 (19)
2:46:18.2 (19)
-1 lap 7-----
20 64 Mike LitorusHamilton - No Boring Bits  Solo Male
2:28.6 (16)
28:33.0 (19)
56:12.2 (20)
1:24:44.6 (20)
1:54:19.4 (20)
2:24:21.9 (20)
2:54:04.7 (20)
-1 lap 7-----
21 53 Wendy BrownHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  Solo Female
2:33.6 (18)
30:17.1 (22)
59:16.4 (21)
1:28:43.0 (21)
1:58:23.3 (23)
2:27:54.9 (23)
2:57:08.0 (21)
-1 lap 7-----
22 86 Esta Farquar  Solo Female
2:34.0 (19)
30:04.0 (21)
1:00:00.2 (23)
1:29:36.4 (23)
1:57:49.9 (22)
2:26:57.9 (21)
2:57:11.0 (22)
-1 lap 7-----
23 91 Stan Morrison  Solo Male
2:35.1 (22)
30:56.0 (23)
59:19.5 (22)
1:28:44.3 (22)
1:56:58.2 (21)
2:27:31.0 (22)
2:57:44.7 (23)
-1 lap 7-----
24 10 Team Kinder TeamTeam Kinder  Team Junior (U17)
2:33.2 (17)
31:48.7 (24)
1:01:48.0 (24)
1:31:58.6 (24)
2:03:39.9 (24)
2:35:48.2 (24)
-
-2 laps 6-----
25 50 Bonnie ParkerTe Awamutu - I Have No Club.  Solo Female
2:55.7 (27)
32:25.2 (26)
1:03:04.0 (26)
1:33:51.6 (25)
2:05:22.3 (25)
2:37:58.9 (25)
-
-2 laps 6-----
26 55 Aonghas RobertsonTeam Big Gus - Hamilton MTB Club  Solo Junior (Under 17)
2:42.8 (25)
36:02.5 (28)
1:10:01.0 (28)
1:45:27.9 (27)
2:20:19.9 (27)
2:52:34.7 (26)
-
-2 laps 6-----
27 51 Isy KennedyHamilton  Solo Female
3:05.3 (28)
33:39.9 (27)
1:06:49.0 (27)
1:41:50.5 (26)
2:17:48.4 (26)
2:53:16.4 (27)
-
-2 laps 6-----
28 89 Marcel L Grand  Solo Male
2:43.2 (26)
32:04.2 (25)
1:02:01.3 (25)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 3-----
- 7 Scrabled Legs TeamScrabled Legs  Team Male
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 59 Jim StuckeyHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club  Solo Male
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----