Race progress: Fog City Cyclocross 2016 - Race 2

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 26, 2016 10:58 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1 Michael GreavesEllerslie, Auckland  39 Cyclocross
7:22.6 (5)
13:44.5 (5)
20:13.4 (4)
26:32.2 (3)
33:02.3 (2)
38:52.8 (1)
44:45.1 (1)
50:32.6 8--100%9.97%11.29%
2 50 James Benton  Cyclocross
7:24.4 (7)
13:44.1 (4)
20:14.4 (5)
26:52.1 (4)
33:49.1 (4)
39:46.3 (2)
45:40.3 (2)
51:45.3 8+1:12.7+2.40%97.66%7.81%9.16%
3 14 Sheldon Gorter  Cyclocross
7:23.7 (6)
13:54.2 (6)
20:27.1 (6)
26:56.3 (5)
33:48.1 (3)
40:03.7 (3)
46:12.3 (3)
53:14.4 8+2:41.8+5.34%94.93%5.17%6.55%
4 59 Duncan Milne  Cyclocross
7:32.3 (8)
14:24.5 (7)
21:24.9 (8)
28:32.8 (7)
35:46.9 (5)
42:05.4 (4)
48:30.7 (4)
55:01.0 8+4:28.4+8.85%91.87%2.00%3.43%
5 62 Lester Perry  Cyclocross
7:36.8 (10)
14:31.3 (9)
21:24.2 (7)
28:44.1 (8)
36:01.9 (6)
42:19.5 (5)
48:33.3 (5)
55:22.7 8+4:50.1+9.57%91.27%1.36%2.80%
6 18 Matt Gorter  Cyclocross
7:53.2 (13)
14:47.4 (13)
22:05.9 (13)
29:30.8 (13)
36:52.1 (9)
43:12.4 (6)
49:46.3 (6)
56:17.1 8+5:44.5+11.36%89.80%-0.25%1.21%
7 40 Nigel DixonRachel Keown-Dixon - Hamilton  47 Cyclocross
7:56.5 (16)
15:02.6 (16)
22:12.2 (15)
29:27.7 (11)
36:54.8 (10)
43:25.5 (9)
49:50.4 (7)
56:24.7 8+5:52.1+11.61%89.60%-0.48%0.99%
8 54 Teva Chonon  Cyclocross
7:53.6 (14)
14:55.4 (14)
22:10.8 (14)
29:41.2 (14)
37:35.6 (15)
44:01.8 (13)
50:25.9 (11)
56:53.0 8+6:20.4+12.54%88.85%-1.32%0.16%
9 561 Sean Stolp  Cyclocross
8:01.8 (17)
14:57.9 (15)
22:04.1 (11)
29:26.1 (10)
36:51.6 (7)
43:35.4 (10)
50:20.9 (10)
57:03.8 8+6:31.2+12.90%88.57%-1.64%-0.16%
10 60 Matthew Peploe  Cyclocross
7:48.7 (12)
14:46.7 (12)
22:29.4 (16)
30:18.9 (16)
36:55.1 (11)
43:20.9 (8)
50:05.7 (9)
57:04.9 8+6:32.3+12.94%88.55%-1.67%-0.19%
11 35 Big Mac And Large FriesMatamata Peddlers - Matamata  45 Cyclocross
8:10.0 (21)
15:15.9 (19)
22:38.7 (18)
30:12.2 (15)
37:00.6 (12)
43:43.5 (11)
50:29.3 (12)
57:24.0 8+6:51.4+13.57%88.05%-2.24%-0.75%
12 10 Ben McLeod  Cyclocross
7:38.9 (11)
14:45.0 (11)
22:04.6 (12)
29:30.1 (12)
37:08.2 (13)
43:59.0 (12)
50:49.6 (13)
57:55.4 8+7:22.8+14.60%87.26%-3.17%-1.67%
13 61 Willem Bruins  Cyclocross
8:06.9 (19)
15:27.7 (20)
23:04.4 (20)
30:33.8 (18)
38:23.1 (17)
45:10.9 (16)
51:39.9 (16)
58:11.9 8+7:39.3+15.15%86.85%-3.66%-2.15%
14 32 Joel Taylor  Mountain Bike
7:54.5 (15)
15:12.1 (17)
23:03.5 (19)
30:35.7 (19)
37:30.9 (14)
44:37.8 (15)
51:23.7 (14)
58:16.4 8+7:43.8+15.29%86.73%-3.80%-2.28%
15 570 Josh Parkin  Cyclocross
7:34.5 (9)
14:28.2 (8)
21:44.7 (10)
29:02.2 (9)
36:51.6 (7)
43:18.6 (7)
49:51.7 (8)
58:17.9 8+7:45.3+15.34%86.70%-3.84%-2.33%
16 569 Connor DoveHamilton MTB Club - Hamilton  21 Cyclocross
8:08.5 (20)
15:15.3 (18)
22:38.0 (17)
30:28.7 (17)
37:48.0 (16)
44:37.4 (14)
51:33.2 (15)
58:31.1 8+7:58.5+15.78%86.37%-4.23%-2.71%
17 17 Nick Teebone  Cyclocross
8:05.0 (18)
16:04.5 (24)
23:59.2 (24)
31:49.3 (22)
38:44.6 (18)
45:33.6 (17)
52:10.6 (17)
-1 lap 7-----
18 22 Bob BobbersonFred - Over There A Bit  39 Cyclocross
8:25.1 (24)
15:57.4 (22)
23:39.4 (21)
31:41.3 (20)
38:48.1 (19)
45:39.8 (18)
52:12.3 (18)
-1 lap 7-----
19 20 Paul Dixon  Cyclocross
8:17.8 (23)
15:52.7 (21)
23:40.8 (22)
31:48.4 (21)
38:57.8 (20)
46:02.9 (19)
53:01.5 (19)
-1 lap 7-----
20 55 Mark Vincett  Cyclocross
8:16.6 (22)
15:59.7 (23)
23:57.7 (23)
32:07.1 (23)
39:19.5 (21)
46:38.9 (20)
53:54.4 (20)
-1 lap 7-----
21 57 Mike Hickman  Mountain Bike
8:35.2 (25)
16:30.9 (25)
24:40.9 (25)
33:45.8 (25)
40:25.9 (23)
47:37.3 (22)
54:47.3 (21)
-1 lap 7-----
22 36 Cliff BeechCambridge  40 Cyclocross
8:54.2 (28)
16:42.7 (28)
24:42.1 (26)
32:56.0 (24)
40:12.5 (22)
47:29.5 (21)
54:47.7 (22)
-1 lap 7-----
23 111 Andrew WealVelo Workshop - The Tron  36 Cyclocross
8:42.3 (27)
16:38.4 (27)
25:31.2 (27)
34:01.6 (26)
41:31.3 (25)
48:49.4 (23)
56:15.2 (23)
-1 lap 7-----
24 5 Doug Battersby  Cyclocross
8:36.3 (26)
16:36.2 (26)
25:34.3 (28)
34:09.3 (27)
41:30.9 (24)
49:07.6 (24)
56:31.9 (24)
-1 lap 7-----
25 64 James McMorran  Mountain Bike
8:57.5 (31)
17:29.2 (30)
25:54.0 (29)
34:30.2 (28)
42:01.3 (26)
50:10.9 (26)
57:47.2 (25)
-1 lap 7-----
26 4 Stefan MacfieTe Awamutu - Cambridge  48 Cyclocross
8:56.2 (29)
17:06.7 (29)
26:00.4 (30)
34:32.9 (29)
42:17.8 (27)
50:04.0 (25)
58:06.5 (26)
-1 lap 7-----
27 24 Wei LeeHamilton - Hamilton  35 Cyclocross
9:03.9 (33)
17:34.6 (32)
26:21.6 (34)
35:18.0 (32)
42:51.8 (28)
50:54.3 (27)
59:17.3 (27)
-1 lap 7-----
28 560 Dion Hardy  Mountain Bike
9:52.9 (37)
18:16.7 (36)
26:59.0 (36)
35:57.1 (33)
43:47.0 (31)
51:37.7 (29)
59:26.6 (28)
-1 lap 7-----
29 48 Robbie BaskenHmtbc - Edmonton  32 Mountain Bike
8:57.1 (30)
17:36.9 (33)
26:21.3 (33)
35:15.6 (31)
43:04.1 (29)
51:15.5 (28)
1:00:02.1 (29)
-1 lap 7-----
30 58 Andrew Barry  Mountain Bike
9:21.1 (35)
17:38.5 (34)
26:20.0 (32)
35:11.6 (30)
43:16.7 (30)
51:43.5 (30)
1:00:48.6 (30)
-1 lap 7-----
31 37 Ross Abercrombie  Cyclocross
18:15.0 (46)
18:45.3 (37)
27:23.0 (37)
37:14.2 (35)
45:37.9 (32)
54:20.8 (31)
-
-2 laps 6-----
32 63 Ali Henderson  Mountain Bike
9:02.9 (32)
17:30.3 (31)
26:17.9 (31)
36:59.5 (34)
45:48.9 (33)
54:48.9 (32)
-
-2 laps 6-----
33 571 Jack Herewini  Cyclocross
9:21.6 (36)
19:16.5 (38)
29:16.7 (38)
38:17.3 (36)
47:33.2 (34)
56:08.8 (33)
-
-2 laps 6-----
34 66 Hadley Craig  Cyclocross
10:31.7 (41)
20:43.2 (42)
30:11.7 (39)
39:21.0 (37)
48:44.8 (35)
57:59.6 (34)
-
-2 laps 6-----
35 562 Bret BakerHamilton  50 Mountain Bike
10:11.6 (39)
20:23.1 (40)
30:44.8 (40)
40:00.6 (38)
49:31.3 (36)
59:13.8 (35)
-
-2 laps 6-----
36 68 Matthew KeenHamilton  13 Cyclocross
9:14.8 (34)
18:05.2 (35)
26:45.3 (35)
43:39.1 (41)
51:29.9 (37)
59:35.0 (36)
-
-2 laps 6-----
37 564 James Havell  Kids
4:36.0 (1)
10:01.6 (1)
15:39.6 (1)
21:15.3 (1)
27:14.9 (1)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
38 70 Darrin Greaves  Mountain Bike
10:27.5 (40)
20:33.4 (41)
31:57.3 (42)
42:00.7 (39)
51:58.9 (38)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
39 567 Ronnie SmithHamilton C C - Hamilton  69 Cyclocross
10:43.7 (43)
21:47.8 (44)
33:05.8 (43)
42:53.8 (40)
53:04.7 (39)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
40 30 Clint BanksHamilton - Hamilton  32 Cyclocross
9:54.6 (38)
19:46.2 (39)
38:06.1 (44)
46:35.8 (42)
55:20.4 (40)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
41 67 Hamish Mouat  Cyclocross
10:42.9 (42)
21:17.6 (43)
31:23.1 (41)
48:47.2 (43)
58:43.2 (41)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
42 568 Michael Crowley  Cyclocross
13:10.2 (45)
26:31.6 (45)
40:09.4 (45)
51:53.5 (44)
1:02:36.1 (42)
-
-
-3 laps 5-----
43 23 Chris Weal  Kids
6:03.4 (2)
12:27.3 (2)
18:32.7 (2)
24:54.7 (2)
-
-
-
-4 laps 4-----
44 65 Cooper McMorran  Kids
6:09.5 (3)
13:18.9 (3)
19:54.7 (3)
27:06.1 (6)
-
-
-
-4 laps 4-----
45 102 Nick Weal  Kids
6:57.7 (4)
14:33.6 (10)
21:27.8 (9)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 3-----
46 565 Mike Havell  Mountain Bike
12:26.3 (44)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 1-----