Race progress: Victoria XC Final 2016

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 19, 2016 12:00 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Victoria, BC, Canada
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 250 Raphael Lalumiere  19-39
17:24.4 (3)
34:57.5 (1)
52:25.8 --100%13.85%12.23%
2 231 Max McCullochVictoria - Bear Mtn. Resort/ OBB/ Rumble  18 U19
17:22.4 (1)
35:25.8 (2)
53:08.9 +0:43.1+1.37%98.65%12.67%11.03%
3 227 Justin MarkNanaimo - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  42 40+
17:31.9 (5)
35:28.1 (3)
54:10.7 +1:44.9+3.33%96.77%10.98%9.31%
4 230 Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  47 40+
17:59.8 (8)
36:25.3 (6)
55:10.5 +2:44.7+5.24%95.02%9.34%7.64%
5 234 Spencer SkergetWatson Lake, YT - MMC  23 19-39
17:42.4 (6)
36:23.3 (5)
55:10.9 +2:45.1+5.25%95.01%9.33%7.63%
6 233 Rob ParkinVictoria, BC - Trek Pro City  30 19-39
17:26.8 (4)
36:40.0 (7)
55:28.4 +3:02.6+5.80%94.51%8.85%7.14%
7 213 Dan OwenDan, BC - Scott Sports - Performance Bicycles  24 19-39
19:12.4 (12)
39:10.5 (8)
58:56.6 +6:30.8+12.42%88.95%3.15%1.33%
8 212 Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Procity Racing  53 40+
19:29.4 (13)
40:11.2 (11)
59:44.3 +7:18.5+13.94%87.77%1.85%0.00%
9 235 Steve MackenzieVictoria  50 40+
19:10.8 (11)
39:47.0 (9)
1:00:13.5 +7:47.7+14.87%87.06%1.05%-0.81%
10 240 Halldor GunnarssonVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing / Norseman Racing  37 19-39
19:08.7 (10)
39:53.2 (10)
1:00:52.9 +8:27.1+16.12%86.12%-0.03%-1.91%
11 229 Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  50 40+
20:37.1 (15)
41:19.7 (12)
1:01:48.3 +9:22.5+17.88%84.83%-1.55%-3.46%
12 228 Karl BlattmannWhitehorse, YT  37 19-39
20:23.7 (14)
42:03.4 (13)
1:02:58.3 +10:32.5+20.11%83.26%-3.47%-5.41%
13 216 Daniel LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  41 40+
20:46.1 (16)
43:23.0 (15)
1:05:59.8 +13:34.0+25.88%79.44%-8.44%-10.48%
14 207 Carl TessmannCumberland, BC  37 19-39
22:19.2 (17)
45:49.1 (16)
1:14:55.1 +22:29.3+42.89%69.98%-23.10%-25.41%
15 214 Dan Molgat-RoyVictoria, BC  36 19-39
39:43.1 (19)
1:04:18.5 (18)
1:21:51.9 +29:26.1+56.14%64.04%-34.51%-37.04%
- 248 Parker Bloom  19-39
17:23.4 (2)
35:51.9 (4)
DNF -----
- 218 Drew MacKenzieVictoria, BC - Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Marin  38 19-39
18:26.5 (9)
43:13.7 (14)
DNF -----
- 223 Jeff GrantSaltspring Island - Iguana Cycles  40 40+
26:13.8 (18)
55:31.0 (17)
DNF -----
- 220 Hugo DonaisVictoria, BC  33 19-39
17:53.2 (7)
-
DNF -----