Race progress: Glory Days 2016 Results

  • Race started:
    Saturday, June 11, 2016 8:00 AM (GMT-6)
  • Race location:
    Glorieta, NM, United States
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 483 Michael PalmerRA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing  M Cat 2 30-39
18:21.2 (1)
42:41.3 (1)
1:07:26.7 (1)
1:32:20.7 --100%24.51%21.81%
2 444 jonathan williamsSport Systems 505 Cycling  M SingleSpeed
20:58.9 (2)
47:45.9 (2)
1:14:24.1 (2)
1:41:22.9 +9:02.2+9.79%91.09%17.12%14.15%
3 439 Kris Hendricks  M SingleSpeed
22:15.6 (11)
48:53.2 (6)
1:16:03.3 (3)
1:44:40.8 +12:20.1+13.36%88.22%14.42%11.36%
4 491 Jan Grande  M Cat 2 40-49
23:23.2 (15)
50:45.6 (9)
1:18:24.2 (8)
1:45:58.2 +13:37.5+14.75%87.14%13.37%10.27%
5 493 Silvio Lopez  M Cat 2 40-49
21:39.3 (8)
49:41.1 (7)
1:18:07.6 (7)
1:46:04.8 +13:44.1+14.87%87.05%13.28%10.18%
6 466 Michael HillEchelon Racing New Mexico  M SingleSpeed
21:27.2 (5)
48:46.6 (4)
1:17:53.7 (5)
1:46:23.7 +14:03.0+15.21%86.79%13.02%9.91%
7 453 Tayne AndradeActive Knowledge  M Cat 2 19-29
21:12.3 (3)
48:43.6 (3)
1:17:43.9 (4)
1:46:53.6 +14:32.9+15.75%86.39%12.61%9.49%
8 486 Frederick RyalsRA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing  M Cat 2 30-39
21:15.2 (4)
48:51.7 (5)
1:17:59.2 (6)
1:46:55.0 +14:34.3+15.78%86.37%12.59%9.47%
9 434 Michael ChapmanColavita Racing Inc.  M SingleSpeed
21:30.1 (6)
50:48.0 (10)
1:20:33.9 (10)
1:49:42.0 +17:21.3+18.79%84.18%10.32%7.11%
10 442 Kevin LedwithThe Bicycle Company Team  M SingleSpeed
21:36.6 (7)
49:48.8 (8)
1:19:12.7 (9)
1:50:06.1 +17:45.4+19.23%83.87%9.99%6.77%
11 477 Alan WardBike n Sport Racing  M Cat 2 19-29
21:47.9 (9)
51:00.8 (11)
1:21:31.3 (11)
1:53:11.6 +20:50.9+22.58%81.58%7.46%4.15%
12 482 Brandon OBrienBike n Sport Racing  M Cat 2 30-39
22:12.1 (10)
51:55.6 (12)
1:23:29.2 (12)
1:53:22.6 +21:01.9+22.78%81.45%7.31%4.00%
13 480 Chad Gaines  M Cat 2 30-39
23:47.6 (16)
53:59.4 (15)
1:24:14.2 (14)
1:55:19.7 +22:59.0+24.89%80.07%5.72%2.35%
14 490 Jason Gedmin  M Cat 2 40-49
22:57.0 (13)
52:53.3 (13)
1:23:53.7 (13)
1:56:32.4 +24:11.7+26.20%79.24%4.73%1.32%
15 489 Luis Ferrer  M Cat 2 40-49
23:54.7 (18)
54:00.9 (16)
1:26:00.3 (16)
1:59:39.4 +27:18.7+29.58%77.17%2.18%-1.32%
16 485 Jaycob Ross  M Cat 2 30-39
23:53.1 (17)
54:36.6 (18)
1:25:58.5 (15)
2:00:27.7 +28:07.0+30.45%76.66%1.52%-2.00%
17 481 Pedro Murga  M Cat 2 30-39
22:55.6 (12)
53:34.4 (14)
1:26:07.2 (17)
2:01:12.6 +28:51.9+31.26%76.19%0.91%-2.63%
18 451 Mason CalvertSport Systems 505 Cycling  M Cat 2 Junior
22:58.0 (14)
54:07.9 (17)
1:28:01.7 (18)
2:04:21.2 +32:00.5+34.66%74.26%-1.66%-5.30%
19 484 Shaun Pettigrew  M Cat 2 30-39
24:29.6 (19)
57:06.0 (19)
1:31:09.4 (19)
2:06:18.1 +33:57.4+36.77%73.11%-3.25%-6.95%
20 487 Paul Barricklow  M Cat 2 40-49
25:45.2 (20)
58:40.3 (20)
1:33:13.1 (20)
2:10:30.3 +38:09.6+41.32%70.76%-6.69%-10.51%
21 441 Kevin Hinton  M SingleSpeed
25:46.0 (21)
1:00:20.8 (21)
1:35:16.6 (21)
2:10:43.0 +38:22.3+41.55%70.65%-6.86%-10.68%
22 495 Brandon Vicenti  M Cat 2 40-49
26:55.1 (24)
1:01:16.7 (22)
1:37:47.3 (22)
2:16:51.9 +44:31.2+48.21%67.47%-11.89%-15.89%
23 479 Joshua Emmer  M Cat 2 30-39
27:04.4 (26)
1:02:40.5 (24)
1:39:00.0 (23)
2:17:39.1 +45:18.4+49.06%67.09%-12.53%-16.56%
24 494 Christopher Uchytil  M Cat 2 40-49
27:18.4 (27)
1:03:26.9 (26)
1:40:51.8 (25)
2:18:21.9 +46:01.2+49.83%66.74%-13.11%-17.16%
25 452 Logan Colfax  M Cat 2 Junior
26:57.7 (25)
1:03:28.1 (27)
1:39:51.4 (24)
2:18:31.0 +46:10.3+50.00%66.67%-13.24%-17.29%
26 492 Dal HaynesSport Systems 505 Cycling  M Cat 2 40-49
26:54.3 (23)
1:02:49.1 (25)
1:41:17.7 (26)
2:23:05.8 +50:45.1+54.96%64.53%-16.98%-21.17%
27 478 Peter Barricklow  M Cat 2 30-39
28:04.5 (28)
1:07:09.1 (28)
1:51:44.8 (27)
2:40:45.5 +1:08:24.8+74.08%57.44%-31.42%-36.12%
28 476 Bertsch Begaye  M Cat 2 19-29
30:51.9 (29)
1:12:33.8 (29)
2:07:55.4 (28)
3:07:41.2 +1:35:20.5+103.25%49.20%-53.44%-58.92%
- 488 Reed Colfax  M Cat 2 40-49
25:48.9 (22)
1:01:28.7 (23)
-
DNF -----