Race progress: Fog City Cyclocross 2016 - Race 1

  • Race started:
    Sunday, May 29, 2016 10:59 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1 Michael GreavesEllerslie, Auckland  39 Cyclocross
6:09.0 (4)
12:26.6 (2)
18:42.9 (3)
24:59.7 (2)
31:11.0 (2)
37:24.6 (1)
43:49.2 (1)
50:10.4 (1)
50:10.4 -----
2 50 James Benton  Cyclocross
6:12.5 (6)
12:27.5 (3)
18:51.5 (4)
25:17.4 (4)
31:36.0 (3)
37:58.0 (2)
44:22.4 (2)
50:44.4 (2)
50:44.4 -----
3 49 James Carrington  Mountain Bike
6:19.0 (7)
12:42.8 (5)
19:17.1 (5)
25:43.4 (5)
32:05.8 (5)
38:35.9 (3)
45:17.5 (3)
51:39.4 (3)
51:39.4 -----
4 18 Matt Gorter  Cyclocross
6:09.9 (5)
12:39.0 (4)
19:25.5 (6)
26:11.6 (6)
33:01.6 (6)
40:25.1 (5)
47:57.4 (4)
54:27.1 (4)
54:27.1 -----
5 14 Sheldon Gorter  Cyclocross
6:08.4 (3)
12:25.9 (1)
18:39.6 (2)
25:08.6 (3)
31:44.1 (4)
39:36.7 (4)
48:34.5 (5)
56:11.3 (5)
56:11.3 -----
6 40 Nigel DixonRachel Keown-Dixon - Hamilton  47 Cyclocross
6:57.7 (9)
14:10.5 (11)
21:31.4 (11)
28:50.3 (10)
36:02.5 (9)
43:24.6 (6)
50:38.2 (6)
-
-1 lap -----
7 35 Big Mac And Large FriesMatamata Peddlers - Matamata  45 Cyclocross
7:22.4 (15)
14:24.4 (13)
21:51.6 (12)
29:12.1 (12)
36:27.9 (12)
43:51.9 (9)
50:50.6 (7)
-
-1 lap -----
8 2 Tony HooperCXHB - Hastings  44 Cyclocross
6:51.4 (8)
13:57.2 (8)
21:18.8 (8)
28:34.4 (8)
35:59.8 (8)
43:38.8 (7)
50:56.9 (8)
-
-1 lap -----
9 17 Nick Teebone  Cyclocross
7:06.4 (14)
14:51.1 (17)
22:23.5 (16)
29:48.0 (16)
37:07.2 (15)
44:29.0 (14)
51:16.5 (9)
-
-1 lap -----
10 54 Teva Chonon  Cyclocross
6:59.9 (10)
14:07.8 (10)
21:26.9 (9)
28:48.4 (9)
36:19.4 (10)
43:50.8 (8)
51:19.3 (10)
-
-1 lap -----
11 41 Chris YoungHamilton MTB - Hamilton  46 Mountain Bike
7:25.9 (18)
14:46.2 (15)
22:09.2 (14)
29:38.3 (13)
36:55.6 (13)
44:12.3 (11)
51:27.6 (11)
-
-1 lap -----
12 21 Paul Kelleher  Cyclocross
7:02.5 (11)
14:07.0 (9)
21:29.8 (10)
29:04.1 (11)
36:25.8 (11)
44:13.2 (12)
51:32.0 (12)
-
-1 lap -----
13 39 Sean Stolp  Cyclocross
7:27.7 (19)
14:49.1 (16)
22:10.2 (15)
29:39.4 (14)
37:01.2 (14)
44:28.4 (13)
51:45.2 (13)
-
-1 lap -----
14 20 Paul Dixon  Cyclocross
7:05.0 (13)
14:22.4 (12)
21:54.3 (13)
29:40.1 (15)
37:18.2 (16)
45:00.4 (15)
51:49.3 (14)
-
-1 lap -----
15 22 Bob BobbersonFred - Over There A Bit  39 Cyclocross
7:37.2 (20)
15:00.5 (18)
22:37.8 (18)
30:31.7 (18)
38:25.9 (18)
46:07.1 (16)
52:44.7 (15)
-
-1 lap -----
16 36 Cliff BeechCambridge  40 Cyclocross
7:02.9 (12)
14:39.0 (14)
22:37.0 (17)
30:16.7 (17)
38:10.4 (17)
46:09.4 (17)
53:47.0 (16)
-
-1 lap -----
17 5 Doug Battersby  Cyclocross
7:53.6 (21)
15:23.3 (20)
23:11.2 (20)
31:08.5 (20)
39:24.1 (20)
46:59.9 (18)
53:47.6 (17)
-
-1 lap -----
18 32 Joel Taylor  Mountain Bike
7:25.3 (17)
15:02.7 (19)
22:58.1 (19)
30:54.9 (19)
38:57.2 (19)
47:12.9 (19)
55:13.0 (18)
-
-1 lap -----
19 111 Andrew WealVelo Workshop - The Tron  36 Cyclocross
8:15.8 (27)
16:01.3 (23)
24:06.8 (22)
32:19.8 (22)
40:27.9 (22)
48:36.6 (20)
56:22.8 (19)
-
-1 lap -----
20 12 Scott Raynes  Cyclocross
7:24.1 (16)
15:38.2 (21)
24:22.8 (24)
32:47.1 (24)
41:14.0 (23)
49:47.8 (21)
58:18.2 (20)
-
-1 lap -----
21 31 Glenn Selwyn  Cyclocross
8:18.4 (28)
16:51.1 (29)
25:18.5 (27)
33:48.5 (26)
42:18.3 (26)
50:43.0 (23)
59:23.4 (21)
-
-1 lap -----
22 48 Robbie BaskenHmtbc - Edmonton  32 Mountain Bike
8:27.4 (30)
16:48.8 (27)
25:09.5 (25)
33:34.2 (25)
42:10.6 (25)
50:28.0 (22)
59:28.7 (22)
-
-1 lap -----
23 25 Seth Curle  Mountain Bike
7:58.5 (23)
15:46.6 (22)
23:46.8 (21)
31:50.8 (21)
40:25.5 (21)
50:58.3 (24)
59:34.4 (23)
-
-1 lap -----
24 23 Chris Weil  Kids
6:07.6 (2)
12:55.6 (6)
19:33.0 (7)
26:33.4 (7)
33:57.1 (7)
43:59.2 (10)
-
-
-2 laps -----
25 10 Ben McLeod  Cyclocross
8:23.5 (29)
16:47.7 (26)
25:13.7 (26)
34:00.9 (27)
42:42.9 (27)
51:06.2 (25)
-
-
-2 laps -----
26 9 Andy Goodwin  Cyclocross
8:30.7 (32)
16:57.2 (30)
25:26.5 (28)
34:07.0 (28)
43:04.5 (28)
51:40.4 (26)
-
-
-2 laps -----
27 43 Sam Boswell  Mountain Bike
8:04.0 (25)
16:45.5 (25)
25:30.2 (29)
34:15.5 (29)
43:16.9 (29)
51:47.5 (27)
-
-
-2 laps -----
28 24 Wei LeeHamilton - Hamilton  35 Cyclocross
8:09.6 (26)
16:49.4 (28)
25:41.7 (30)
34:59.8 (30)
44:30.7 (30)
53:17.1 (28)
-
-
-2 laps -----
29 68 Matthew KeenHamilton  13 Cyclocross
7:54.5 (22)
20:30.2 (37)
28:46.8 (37)
37:05.7 (35)
45:24.6 (31)
53:44.3 (29)
-
-
-2 laps -----
30 37 Ross Abercrombie  Cyclocross
8:53.7 (34)
17:53.8 (34)
27:03.4 (31)
36:19.7 (31)
46:02.0 (32)
54:42.8 (30)
-
-
-2 laps -----
31 30 Clint BanksHamilton - Hamilton  32 Cyclocross
9:22.5 (36)
18:08.6 (35)
27:24.8 (34)
36:43.6 (33)
46:04.2 (33)
55:06.0 (31)
-
-
-2 laps -----
32 3 Mike Van MaurikHamilton City Cycling Club - Hamilton  33 Cyclocross
9:05.0 (35)
17:51.1 (33)
27:16.7 (33)
36:30.9 (32)
46:12.7 (34)
55:17.1 (32)
-
-
-2 laps -----
33 38 Dean Stringer  Cyclocross
8:33.3 (33)
17:41.3 (32)
27:03.8 (32)
36:48.6 (34)
46:40.9 (35)
55:28.7 (33)
-
-
-2 laps -----
34 19 Will Dixon  Kids
5:42.4 (1)
13:27.5 (7)
18:04.1 (1)
22:46.4 (1)
27:09.9 (1)
56:17.9 (34)
-
-
-2 laps -----
35 15 Richard EllisN/A - North Shore  40 Cyclocross
10:30.6 (37)
18:52.4 (36)
28:21.9 (36)
37:57.0 (37)
47:29.8 (36)
57:09.6 (35)
-
-
-2 laps -----
36 4 Stefan MacfieTe Awamutu - Cambridge  48 Cyclocross
8:01.7 (24)
16:05.5 (24)
24:19.9 (23)
32:35.5 (23)
41:42.8 (24)
59:09.6 (36)
-
-
-2 laps -----
37 28 Ethan Clark  Kids
8:28.4 (31)
17:16.8 (31)
27:36.6 (35)
37:27.2 (36)
48:32.3 (37)
-
-
-
-3 laps -----
38 26 Craig Bogun  Mountain Bike
11:30.0 (42)
21:36.0 (39)
31:50.3 (38)
42:14.4 (38)
51:50.0 (38)
-
-
-
-3 laps -----
39 8 Graeme Ridler  Mountain Bike
10:45.5 (39)
21:30.7 (38)
32:33.8 (39)
43:48.6 (39)
54:03.6 (39)
-
-
-
-3 laps -----
40 34 Ronnie SmithHamilton C C - Hamilton  69 Cyclocross
11:20.7 (41)
22:43.3 (41)
35:53.3 (41)
47:11.2 (40)
58:11.3 (40)
-
-
-
-3 laps -----
41 33 Chris Taylor  Mountain Bike
10:36.3 (38)
22:11.7 (40)
35:39.5 (40)
48:00.2 (41)
59:52.3 (41)
-
-
-
-3 laps -----
42 51 Daniel Frost  Mountain Bike
11:13.3 (40)
23:48.4 (42)
37:21.5 (42)
49:47.3 (42)
1:02:26.4 (42)
-
-
-
-3 laps -----