Race progress: Nanaimo XC 2016

  • Race started:
    Sunday, April 10, 2016 12:02 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 139 Carter WoodsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  15 U19
38:06.9 (1)
1:19:05.3 --100%20.84%18.74%14.7
2 108 Amit DuttaCochrane, AB  40 40+
39:03.8 (2)
1:19:54.1 +0:48.8+1.03%98.98%20.03%17.91%14.6
3 133 Markus SauffererNanaimo, BC - Team Puke  45 40+
42:36.2 (5)
1:24:10.9 +5:05.6+6.44%93.95%15.74%13.51%13.8
4 107 Matt DilayVictoria, BC - IRC P/B R. Cameron Law  41 40+
41:36.9 (3)
1:24:53.0 +5:47.7+7.33%93.17%15.04%12.79%13.7
5 111 Steven GrandyVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife & CCC  37 19-39
42:34.2 (4)
1:26:56.0 +7:50.7+9.92%90.98%12.99%10.68%13.4
6 137 Jeff WarmerdamVictoria, BC  33 19-39
43:17.5 (9)
1:26:57.4 +7:52.1+9.95%90.95%12.97%10.66%13.4
7 115 Rick HillDuncan, BC  49 40+
43:07.1 (8)
1:27:12.8 +8:07.5+10.27%90.68%12.71%10.40%13.3
8 114 Nick HerrmannVictoria, BC - Cowichan Cycles  14 U19
43:00.6 (7)
1:30:05.4 +11:00.1+13.91%87.79%9.83%7.44%12.9
9 131 Roland RabienVictoria, BC  39 19-39
44:56.3 (11)
1:30:08.2 +11:02.9+13.97%87.74%9.78%7.39%12.9
10 110 Noah GearNanaimo, BC  15 U19
42:48.3 (6)
1:31:47.2 +12:41.9+16.06%86.17%8.13%5.70%12.7
11 138 Tim WinterDuncan, BC  46 40+
45:10.6 (12)
1:32:33.5 +13:28.2+17.03%85.45%7.36%4.90%12.6
12 123 Patrick MouldDuncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling  49 40+
45:50.3 (13)
1:33:39.1 +14:33.8+18.41%84.45%6.26%3.78%12.4
13 113 Matthew GuentherNanaimo, BC  29 19-39
46:04.5 (16)
1:34:02.6 +14:57.3+18.91%84.10%5.87%3.38%12.4
14 141 Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  14 U19
43:30.3 (10)
1:34:36.5 +15:31.2+19.62%83.60%5.31%2.80%12.3
15 101 Nicholas ArmstrongNanaimo, BC  35 19-39
46:02.4 (15)
1:37:18.9 +18:13.6+23.05%81.27%2.60%0.02%12.0
16 119 Nicholas KnightPetra Knight - Rod & Val Burton, AMBC & AMC  14 U19
46:06.0 (17)
1:37:20.9 +18:15.6+23.09%81.24%2.56%-0.02%12.0
17 130 Stephen PilcherNanaimo, BC - Axio Rocks  46 40+
45:53.1 (14)
1:38:41.0 +19:35.7+24.78%80.14%1.23%-1.39%11.8
18 103 Brian BlamireCumberland, BC  45 40+
46:28.9 (18)
1:39:16.0 +20:10.7+25.51%79.67%0.64%-1.99%11.7
19 128 Scott PearseVictoria, BC  45 40+
48:50.1 (19)
1:39:40.9 +20:35.6+26.04%79.34%0.23%-2.41%11.7
20 117 Dan HullPort Alberni, BC  36 19-39
50:08.5 (21)
1:44:22.1 +25:16.8+31.96%75.78%-4.46%-7.23%11.2
21 118 Michael JeromkinNanaimo, BC  47 40+
51:44.8 (23)
1:44:55.2 +25:49.9+32.66%75.38%-5.01%-7.80%11.1
22 136 DJ ThompsonNanaimo, BC  38 19-39
51:42.5 (22)
1:46:25.4 +27:20.1+34.56%74.31%-6.52%-9.34%10.9
23 125 Jack MowattLantzville, BC - NMBC  62 40+
49:57.8 (20)
1:48:34.5 +29:29.2+37.28%72.84%-8.67%-11.55%10.7
24 129 Ralph Petley-JonesNanaimo, BC  62 40+
53:45.2 (25)
1:49:29.1 +30:23.8+38.43%72.24%-9.58%-12.49%10.6
25 142 Bryan YellsCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  45 40+
53:23.5 (24)
1:50:29.7 +31:24.4+39.71%71.58%-10.59%-13.52%10.5
26 134 Bill SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke  66 40+
57:04.0 (28)
1:57:48.3 +38:43.0+48.95%67.13%-17.91%-21.03%9.9
27 121 Shawn MacdonaldNanaimo, BC  46 40+
59:04.1 (29)
2:02:10.5 +43:05.2+54.48%64.73%-22.28%-25.52%9.5
28 126 Donald NeumannNanaimo, BC  32 19-39
54:21.0 (26)
2:04:48.9 +45:43.6+57.82%63.36%-24.93%-28.24%9.3
29 102 Eric BlamireCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  14 U19
1:02:25.9 (30)
2:07:30.9 +48:25.6+61.23%62.02%-27.63%-31.01%9.1
30 105 Matthew DayDuncan, BC  14 U19
55:38.7 (27)
2:12:24.8 +53:19.5+67.42%59.73%-32.53%-36.04%8.8