Race progress: Hammerfest Spring Enduro 2016

  • Race started:
    Sunday, March 20, 2016 11:00 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Errington, BC, Canada
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 107 Matthew RavaiCampbell River  Beginner
5:23 (79)
12:37 (80)
23:56 (76)
23:56 --100%33.60%32.71%
2 104 Connor HallasSooke  Beginner
5:26 (80)
13:00 (84)
25:20 (83)
25:20 +1:24+5.85%94.47%29.72%28.77%
3 105 Nicolas HammerCobble Hill  Beginner
5:45 (89)
13:16 (86)
25:32 (84)
25:32 +1:36+6.69%93.73%29.17%28.21%
4 106 Michael MouldenVictoria  Beginner
5:59 (93)
13:44 (90)
26:13 (86)
26:13 +2:17+9.54%91.29%27.27%26.29%
5 109 Henry StuartVictoria  Beginner
5:28 (83)
13:28 (87)
26:27 (87)
26:27 +2:31+10.52%90.49%26.62%25.63%
6 102 Max GammieDuncan  Beginner
5:55 (92)
14:03 (91)
26:41 (89)
26:41 +2:45+11.49%89.69%25.97%24.98%
7 110 Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY  Beginner
6:14 (95)
14:41 (93)
27:18 (90)
27:18 +3:22+14.07%87.67%24.26%23.24%
8 103 Kade GeorgeVictoria  Beginner
6:36 (97)
15:22 (97)
28:58 (94)
28:58 +5:02+21.03%82.62%19.64%18.56%
9 227 Jacob MellishVictoria  Beginner
6:42 (98)
15:24 (98)
29:24 (95)
29:24 +5:28+22.84%81.41%18.44%17.34%
10 101 Matthew Bull-WeizelVictoria  Beginner
6:46 (99)
15:44 (99)
29:47 (96)
29:47 +5:51+24.44%80.36%17.37%16.26%
11 348 Bryce StirlingNanaimo  Expert
4:16 (6)
9:48 (2)
18:37 (2)
30:50 +6:54+28.83%77.62%14.46%13.31%
12 328 Max MccullochVictoria  Expert
4:24 (9)
10:08 (8)
19:07 (4)
31:10 +7:14+30.22%76.79%13.54%12.37%
13 345 David SinclairNanaimo  Expert
4:15 (3)
9:57 (4)
18:48 (3)
31:25 +7:29+31.27%76.18%12.84%11.67%
14 325 Chris MakuchCourtenay  Expert
4:22 (8)
10:13 (9)
19:19 (6)
31:42 +7:46+32.45%75.50%12.06%10.87%
15 350 Dean TennantVictoria  Expert
4:12 (1)
10:00 (5)
19:10 (5)
32:00 +8:04+33.70%74.79%11.23%10.03%
16 310 Takoda CrawfordCoombs  Expert
4:18 (7)
10:07 (7)
19:19 (6)
32:08 +8:12+34.26%74.48%10.86%9.65%
17 353 John WalkerDuncan  Expert
4:28 (12)
10:46 (20)
20:12 (13)
32:31 +8:35+35.86%73.60%9.79%8.58%
18 321 Cody MacarthurFernie  Expert
4:15 (3)
10:17 (10)
19:28 (8)
32:40 +8:44+36.49%73.27%9.38%8.15%
19 307 Douglas ChalmersNorth Vancouver  Expert
4:12 (1)
9:52 (3)
19:51 (10)
32:53 +8:57+37.40%72.78%8.77%7.54%
20 351 Trevor ThewDuncan  Expert
4:15 (3)
10:04 (6)
19:33 (9)
32:54 +8:58+37.47%72.75%8.73%7.50%
21 304 Jeffrey BeestonCourtenay  Expert
4:27 (10)
10:31 (13)
19:54 (12)
33:00 +9:04+37.88%72.53%8.45%7.22%
22 314 TRISTAN GeiselCourtenay  Expert
4:27 (10)
10:21 (11)
19:52 (11)
33:05 +9:09+38.23%72.34%8.22%6.98%
23 329 Terry MckallVictoria  Expert
4:49 (39)
11:05 (30)
20:38 (20)
33:24 +9:28+39.55%71.66%7.34%6.09%
24 343 James RolfeDuncan  Expert
4:36 (20)
10:39 (16)
20:15 (15)
33:34 +9:38+40.25%71.30%6.88%5.62%
25 320 Grant Lestock-KayCobble Hill  Expert
4:31 (16)
10:32 (14)
20:12 (13)
33:39 +9:43+40.60%71.12%6.65%5.39%
26 334 Chuck (J ) Norris (Riemer)Squamish  Expert
4:34 (19)
10:43 (18)
20:21 (16)
33:40 +9:44+40.67%71.09%6.60%5.34%
27 355 Michael WattWhistler  Expert
4:32 (17)
10:41 (17)
20:27 (18)
33:48 +9:52+41.23%70.81%6.23%4.97%
28 244 Carter WoodsCumberland  Intermediate
4:38 (22)
10:43 (18)
20:26 (17)
33:50 +9:54+41.36%70.74%6.14%4.87%
29 303 Luc AntayaCourtenay  Expert
4:39 (23)
10:51 (21)
20:44 (22)
34:07 +10:11+42.55%70.15%5.35%4.08%
30 336 Dan OwenDan  Expert
4:32 (17)
10:52 (22)
20:33 (19)
34:19 +10:23+43.38%69.74%4.80%3.51%
31 318 Greg MacDonald  Expert
4:45 (35)
11:02 (28)
20:49 (24)
34:20 +10:24+43.45%69.71%4.75%3.47%
32 316 Matt GrossnickleCobble Hill  Expert
4:55 (50)
11:10 (35)
21:06 (29)
34:24 +10:28+43.73%69.57%4.57%3.28%
33 305 Chris BirchLadysmith  Expert
4:52 (44)
11:17 (38)
21:04 (27)
34:32 +10:36+44.29%69.31%4.20%2.91%
34 112 Jonah WynansPort Alberni  Intermediate
4:50 (40)
10:58 (24)
20:56 (25)
34:41 +10:45+44.92%69.01%3.78%2.48%
35 232 Dave OpkoTexada Island  Intermediate
4:53 (45)
11:20 (40)
21:10 (32)
34:43 +10:47+45.06%68.94%3.69%2.39%
36 333 Morten MolstedOslo  Expert
4:39 (23)
10:54 (23)
20:45 (23)
34:47 +10:51+45.33%68.81%3.50%2.20%
37 339 Dave PfaffenbergerVictoria  Expert
4:44 (31)
11:06 (31)
21:09 (31)
34:49 +10:53+45.47%68.74%3.41%2.11%
38 225 Matt PerzelVictoria  Intermediate
4:43 (28)
10:59 (27)
20:57 (26)
35:03 +11:07+46.45%68.28%2.76%1.45%
39 338 Colin ParsonsVictoria  Expert
4:43 (28)
11:09 (33)
21:08 (30)
35:05 +11:09+46.59%68.22%2.67%1.36%
40 240 Jacob Van DamVictoria  Intermediate
4:45 (35)
10:58 (24)
21:25 (35)
35:06 +11:10+46.66%68.19%2.63%1.31%
41 344 Peter ShawDuncan  Expert
4:44 (31)
11:09 (33)
21:16 (33)
35:08 +11:12+46.80%68.12%2.53%1.22%
42 323 Jamie MacleodQualicum Beach  Expert
4:41 (25)
11:19 (39)
21:35 (40)
35:15 +11:19+47.28%67.90%2.21%0.89%
43 335 Rory O'connellVancouver  Expert
5:15 (73)
11:32 (50)
21:43 (44)
35:18 +11:22+47.49%67.80%2.07%0.75%
44 331 Tim MitchellCourtenay  Expert
4:30 (14)
11:02 (28)
21:04 (27)
35:19 +11:23+47.56%67.77%2.02%0.70%
45 322 Taylor MacdougallNunavut  Expert
4:42 (27)
11:25 (43)
21:41 (43)
35:28 +11:32+48.19%67.48%1.61%0.28%
46 312 David FrischCourteany  Expert
5:06 (64)
11:31 (49)
21:33 (38)
35:33 +11:37+48.54%67.32%1.38%0.05%
47 342 Radical RickVictoria  Expert
4:44 (31)
11:12 (37)
21:25 (35)
35:34 +11:38+48.61%67.29%1.33%0.00%
48 341 Jesse PurdenBlack Creek  Expert
4:50 (40)
11:26 (45)
21:32 (37)
35:40 +11:44+49.03%67.10%1.05%-0.28%
49 233 Jason PaulgaardSaanich  Intermediate
4:56 (53)
11:32 (50)
21:51 (48)
35:45 +11:49+49.37%66.95%0.82%-0.52%
49 354 Adam WalkerVictoria  Expert
4:50 (40)
11:25 (43)
21:47 (47)
35:45 +11:49+49.37%66.95%0.82%-0.52%
51 311 Robin DuttonNanaimo  Expert
4:43 (28)
11:06 (31)
21:34 (39)
35:46 +11:50+49.44%66.92%0.78%-0.56%
52 108 Stewart ScottVictoria  Expert
4:57 (54)
11:30 (48)
21:43 (44)
35:53 +11:57+49.93%66.70%0.45%-0.89%
53 111 Daniel WhiteheadNorth Vancouver  Expert
4:37 (21)
11:11 (36)
21:39 (42)
35:55 +11:59+50.07%66.64%0.36%-0.98%
54 317 Tristan JackQualicum Beach  Expert
4:46 (37)
11:24 (42)
21:46 (46)
35:58 +12:02+50.28%66.54%0.22%-1.12%
55 349 Jack TantonNorth Saanich  Expert
4:41 (25)
10:58 (24)
21:19 (34)
36:14 +12:18+51.39%66.05%-0.52%-1.87%
56 202 Jason AllanVictoria  Intermediate
4:54 (48)
11:33 (52)
21:56 (49)
36:16 +12:20+51.53%65.99%-0.61%-1.97%
57 319 Daniel LehtonCourtenay  Expert
5:01 (57)
11:39 (54)
22:07 (52)
36:22 +12:26+51.95%65.81%-0.89%-2.25%
58 212 Noah GearNanaimo  Intermediate
4:54 (48)
11:21 (41)
21:57 (50)
36:29 +12:33+52.44%65.60%-1.21%-2.58%
59 218 Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach  Intermediate
5:20 (76)
12:01 (66)
22:33 (58)
36:33 +12:37+52.72%65.48%-1.40%-2.76%
60 313 Joshua Fultz-VeinotteCanmore  Expert
4:57 (54)
11:41 (55)
22:30 (55)
36:39 +12:43+53.13%65.30%-1.67%-3.05%
61 324 Louis MaddifordNanaimo  Expert
4:55 (50)
11:29 (47)
22:05 (51)
36:50 +12:54+53.90%64.98%-2.18%-3.56%
62 247 Nathaniel WynansVictoria  Intermediate
4:55 (50)
11:47 (59)
22:18 (53)
36:59 +13:03+54.53%64.71%-2.60%-3.98%
63 204 Dylan BartelVictoria  Intermediate
5:11 (69)
11:55 (63)
22:32 (57)
37:10 +13:14+55.29%64.39%-3.11%-4.50%
64 237 Evan SoucyNanaimo  Intermediate
4:53 (45)
11:35 (53)
22:21 (54)
37:14 +13:18+55.57%64.28%-3.29%-4.69%
65 201 Rhys AbelQualicum Beach  Intermediate
4:53 (45)
11:57 (64)
22:38 (60)
37:42 +13:46+57.52%63.48%-4.59%-6.00%
66 216 Nick HerrmannVictoria  Intermediate
5:06 (64)
11:51 (60)
22:36 (59)
37:56 +14:00+58.50%63.09%-5.24%-6.65%
66 229 Adam SprouleVictoria  Intermediate
5:11 (69)
12:09 (71)
23:21 (64)
37:56 +14:00+58.50%63.09%-5.24%-6.65%
68 213 Jayden GisborneLadysmith  Intermediate
5:08 (67)
11:54 (62)
22:51 (61)
38:08 +14:12+59.33%62.76%-5.79%-7.22%
69 220 Ian LehtonCourtenay  Intermediate
5:05 (63)
12:03 (67)
23:12 (63)
38:10 +14:14+59.47%62.71%-5.88%-7.31%
70 214 Roger GunnVictoria  Intermediate
5:06 (64)
12:04 (68)
23:32 (71)
38:23 +14:27+60.38%62.35%-6.48%-7.92%
71 243 Steven WiebeVictoria  Intermediate
5:12 (72)
12:08 (70)
23:30 (69)
38:25 +14:29+60.52%62.30%-6.58%-8.01%
72 228 Adam MouldenVictoria  Intermediate
5:01 (57)
11:52 (61)
23:00 (62)
38:34 +14:38+61.14%62.06%-6.99%-8.43%
73 206 Spencer BrawnNanaimo BC  Intermediate
5:11 (69)
12:23 (75)
23:29 (68)
38:50 +14:54+62.26%61.63%-7.73%-9.18%
73 248 Jakob YellsCampbell River  Intermediate
5:28 (83)
12:34 (77)
23:46 (72)
38:50 +14:54+62.26%61.63%-7.73%-9.18%
75 306 Jody Candlish-RutherfordHornby Island  Expert
4:44 (31)
11:41 (55)
24:09 (77)
39:09 +15:13+63.58%61.13%-8.61%-10.07%
76 211 Nigel FletcherHornby Island  Intermediate
4:57 (54)
11:59 (65)
23:21 (64)
39:10 +15:14+63.65%61.11%-8.66%-10.12%
77 241 Jeff WarmerdamVictoria  Intermediate
5:27 (82)
12:45 (81)
24:09 (77)
39:18 +15:22+64.21%60.90%-9.03%-10.50%
78 208 Jordan ColeDuncan  Intermediate
5:17 (75)
12:13 (73)
23:49 (75)
39:31 +15:35+65.11%60.57%-9.63%-11.11%
79 235 Dennis SharpeNanaimo  Intermediate
5:35 (86)
12:47 (82)
24:20 (79)
39:37 +15:41+65.53%60.41%-9.91%-11.39%
80 203 Evan BarkerCumberland  Intermediate
5:26 (80)
12:30 (76)
23:30 (69)
39:47 +15:51+66.23%60.16%-10.37%-11.86%
81 230 Reid NielsenQualicum Beach  Intermediate
5:22 (77)
12:34 (77)
24:20 (79)
39:52 +15:56+66.57%60.03%-10.60%-12.09%
82 205 Silas BoonNanaimo  Intermediate
5:03 (59)
12:04 (68)
23:25 (66)
39:56 +16:00+66.85%59.93%-10.78%-12.28%
83 215 Mike HatcherNanoose Bay  Intermediate
5:16 (74)
12:21 (74)
23:28 (67)
39:59 +16:03+67.06%59.86%-10.92%-12.42%
84 223 Adam MabbottNanoose Bay  Intermediate
5:44 (88)
13:05 (85)
24:46 (82)
41:11 +17:15+72.08%58.11%-14.25%-15.79%
85 219 Brian KuhnLadysmtih  Intermediate
5:52 (90)
13:31 (88)
25:47 (85)
43:18 +19:22+80.92%55.27%-20.12%-21.74%
86 332 Stephen MohanDuncan  Expert
5:03 (59)
11:28 (46)
21:36 (41)
43:30 +19:34+81.75%55.02%-20.68%-22.31%
87 249 Bryan YellsCampbell River  Intermediate
5:41 (87)
13:43 (89)
26:29 (88)
43:46 +19:50+82.87%54.68%-21.42%-23.06%
88 226 Rob MacneillVictoria  Intermediate
5:53 (91)
14:23 (92)
27:50 (92)
45:58 +22:02+92.06%52.07%-27.52%-29.24%
89 210 Kaevin DixonCobble Hill  Intermediate
6:21 (96)
14:43 (94)
27:32 (91)
46:34 +22:38+94.57%51.40%-29.19%-30.93%
90 245 Garret WoynarskiRegina  Intermediate
6:56 (100)
16:11 (100)
30:12 (97)
48:39 +24:43+103.27%49.19%-34.97%-36.79%
91 224 Shawn MacdonaldNanaimo  Intermediate
7:15 (101)
17:11 (101)
32:25 (98)
51:12 +27:16+113.93%46.74%-42.04%-43.96%
92 217 Nick KnaptonWhistler  Intermediate
5:22 (77)
12:35 (79)
23:47 (73)
54:53 +30:57+129.32%43.61%-52.26%-54.31%
93 209 Morgan DenoNanaimo  Intermediate
5:04 (61)
11:44 (58)
22:30 (55)
55:16 +31:20+130.92%43.31%-53.32%-55.39%
- 315 Sean GibsonCowichan Valley  Expert
4:28 (12)
10:27 (12)
-
DNF -----
- 346 Ryan SmithNanaimo  Expert
5:04 (61)
11:41 (55)
-
DNF -----
- 309 Adam ChristensenCumberland  Expert
5:10 (68)
12:11 (72)
-
DNF -----
- 308 Daryl ChasePort Alberni  Expert
4:51 (43)
-
14:59 (1)
DNF -----
- 326 Bill Mandryk  Expert
4:30 (14)
10:36 (15)
20:39 (21)
DNF -----
- 238 Luke ThievinShawnigan Lake  Intermediate
-
8:26 (1)
23:47 (73)
DNF -----
- 221 Luke Lestock-KayMill Bay  Intermediate
5:28 (83)
12:48 (83)
24:28 (81)
DNF -----
- 242 Jim WheenVictoria  Intermediate
6:13 (94)
14:48 (95)
28:32 (93)
DNF -----
- 231 Breckin NowakComox  Intermediate
4:47 (38)
15:04 (96)
47:17 (99)
DNF -----