Race progress: Saint Cycles Auckland XC Championship

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 22, 2015 10:04 (GMT-10)
  • Race location:
    South Head, New Zealand
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 105 Tad Mejdr  Single Speed
54:46.7 (2)
1:50:03.4 --100%26.29%27.74%18.5
2 39 Paul Struthers  Open
55:29.8 (3)
1:53:54.6 +3:51.2+3.50%96.62%23.71%25.21%17.9
3 82 James Kirkham  Open
56:51.7 (5)
1:55:07.3 +5:03.9+4.60%95.60%22.90%24.41%17.7
4 31 Elson HalliganAuckland  30+
56:53.0 (6)
1:55:15.7 +5:12.3+4.73%95.48%22.80%24.32%17.7
5 30 Jeremy Smart  Single Speed
56:47.8 (4)
1:56:37.1 +6:33.7+5.96%94.37%21.90%23.43%17.5
6 25 Jared ScollayAuckland  40+
1:01:36.3 (7)
2:08:41.6 +18:38.2+16.93%85.52%13.81%15.50%15.9
7 22 Bodo LangAuckland  40+
1:02:55.1 (9)
2:09:40.0 +19:36.6+17.82%84.88%13.16%14.86%15.7
8 7 Cam AlgiePerth Mtb Club  30+
1:02:46.6 (8)
2:10:25.4 +20:22.0+18.51%84.38%12.65%14.37%15.6
9 43 Kerry OxenhamPCBC  40+
1:03:18.9 (12)
2:12:18.4 +22:15.0+20.22%83.18%11.39%13.13%15.4
10 47 Matt AndrewWhangarei Mountain Bike Club  30+
1:03:16.8 (11)
2:14:20.0 +24:16.6+22.06%81.93%10.03%11.80%15.2
11 44 Ben HawkinsWhangarei Mountain Bike Club  30+
1:03:07.9 (10)
2:18:26.1 +28:22.7+25.79%79.50%7.28%9.11%14.7
12 36 Rob Garden  50+
1:04:46.4 (13)
2:18:28.1 +28:24.7+25.82%79.48%7.26%9.08%14.7
13 51 Rhys EvansAuckland  30+
1:06:55.8 (15)
2:19:05.6 +29:02.2+26.38%79.12%6.84%8.67%14.7
14 17 Sarah RussellPohutukawa Coast Bike Club  Open
1:07:33.1 (16)
2:22:12.7 +32:09.3+29.22%77.39%4.75%6.63%14.3
15 42 Alex Cull  Open
1:05:29.7 (14)
2:22:33.6 +32:30.2+29.53%77.20%4.52%6.40%14.3
16 90 Adriano Penazzini  50+
1:10:22.9 (17)
2:25:02.8 +34:59.4+31.79%75.88%2.86%4.77%14.1
17 24 Glenn Wright  50+
1:12:03.0 (19)
2:28:21.4 +38:18.0+34.80%74.18%0.64%2.59%13.8
18 29 Arlo GuthrieAuckland  50+
1:10:44.3 (18)
2:28:22.0 +38:18.6+34.81%74.18%0.63%2.59%13.7
19 28 Rob Bos  50+
1:12:42.6 (20)
2:30:27.4 +40:24.0+36.71%73.15%-0.77%1.21%13.6
20 10 Rex LyesDepartment Of Cycling  50+
1:14:12.3 (22)
2:32:18.3 +42:14.9+38.39%72.26%-2.01%0.00%13.4
21 27 Naomi WrightAuckland  30+
1:13:26.5 (21)
2:35:16.9 +45:13.5+41.09%70.88%-4.00%-1.95%13.1
22 85 Nicola Kirkham  Open
1:15:50.5 (25)
2:36:09.9 +46:06.5+41.90%70.47%-4.59%-2.53%13.1
23 86 Ian Hasell  40+
1:16:55.4 (29)
2:36:26.4 +46:23.0+42.14%70.35%-4.77%-2.71%13.0
24 38 Marquita Gelderman  40+
1:18:27.9 (32)
2:36:26.8 +46:23.4+42.15%70.35%-4.78%-2.72%13.0
25 18 Simon YatesAuckland  40+
1:15:56.5 (26)
2:38:08.8 +48:05.4+43.70%69.59%-5.92%-3.84%12.9
26 8 Scott RaynesHamilton  40+
1:14:29.1 (23)
2:40:59.1 +50:55.7+46.27%68.36%-7.82%-5.70%12.7
27 46 Lee RussellPohutukawa Coast Bike Club  40+
1:15:59.9 (27)
2:41:14.0 +51:10.6+46.50%68.26%-7.99%-5.86%12.7
28 49 Eric De Freitas  30+
1:15:34.4 (24)
2:41:20.1 +51:16.7+46.59%68.22%-8.05%-5.93%12.6
29 16 Jon DavisonAuckland  50+
1:18:57.4 (33)
2:41:21.4 +51:18.0+46.61%68.21%-8.07%-5.94%12.6
30 41 Ian McconnellAuckland  40+
1:17:55.9 (31)
2:42:11.1 +52:07.7+47.36%67.86%-8.62%-6.49%12.6
31 45 Sarah Gilkison  Open
1:21:52.5 (38)
2:47:17.1 +57:13.7+52.00%65.79%-12.04%-9.84%12.2
32 70 Kayla Russell  Open
1:17:51.3 (30)
2:47:40.0 +57:36.6+52.35%65.64%-12.29%-10.09%12.2
33 15 Paul Gilkison  50+
1:20:37.2 (35)
2:49:37.6 +59:34.2+54.13%64.88%-13.61%-11.37%12.0
34 103 Peter Stoner  50+
1:16:13.1 (28)
2:49:57.2 +59:53.8+54.42%64.76%-13.83%-11.59%12.0
35 89 Matt Munford  40+
1:21:19.6 (37)
2:50:30.7 +1:00:27.3+54.93%64.54%-14.20%-11.95%12.0
36 6 Henry WhyteAuckland  40+
1:20:11.0 (34)
2:52:21.9 +1:02:18.5+56.61%63.85%-15.44%-13.17%11.8
37 78 Arthur Ferguson  50+
1:21:01.7 (36)
2:58:33.6 +1:08:30.2+62.24%61.64%-19.59%-17.24%11.4
38 104 Marty BakerAuckland  40+
1:25:42.4 (40)
2:59:59.7 +1:09:56.3+63.55%61.14%-20.55%-18.18%11.3
39 56 Hugh McintyreAuckland  50+
1:24:18.4 (39)
3:05:52.7 +1:15:49.3+68.89%59.21%-24.49%-22.04%11.0
- 14 Gus StephensAuckland  50+
1:33:18.1 (41)
DNF ------
- 50 John Scollay  50+
1:41:35.7 (42)
DNF ------
- 26 Harry Turner  40+
-
DNF ------
- 32 Paul WilsonPohutukawa Coast Bike Club  50+
-
DNF ------
- 37 Amy HaddonThe Network Triathlon Club  Open
-
DNF ------
- 52 Alexander Mcnab  40+
-
DNF ------
- 57 Jake CraggsJafa Kids  Single Speed
-
DNF ------
- 64 Graham Anderson  30+
-
DNF ------
- 107 Dyawne Scollay  40+
-
DNF ------
- 48 Mike NortheyNorth Harbour  Open
50:53.3 (1)
DSQ ------