Race progress: Subaru Cyclo Cup - Day Two - 12:00

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 15, 2015 12:04 PM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Lakewood, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 262 Conor C MartinNorco/Kelowna Cycle - BC000355  14 Cat 3 Men
7:30.1 (2)
16:24.5 (4)
25:04.2 (2)
33:59.0 (2)
42:24.1 5--100%7.54%7.10%
2 259 Garrett SczechowskiDyna Racing - 345782  23 Cat 3 Men
7:39.6 (6)
16:24.0 (3)
25:02.9 (1)
33:58.7 (1)
42:24.5 5+0:00.4+0.02%99.98%7.53%7.08%
3 255 Collin Van SlykeRacepace - 338762  24 Cat 3 Men
7:35.6 (3)
16:21.7 (1)
25:10.5 (3)
34:09.6 (3)
43:03.1 5+0:39.0+1.53%98.49%6.12%5.67%
4 246 Kevin HansenRavenna Capital Managment - 221895  32 Cat 3 Men
7:44.3 (8)
16:27.5 (5)
25:20.1 (4)
34:16.3 (4)
43:16.9 5+0:52.8+2.08%97.97%5.62%5.17%
5 253 Daniel HertelRacepace - 396453  25 Cat 3 Men
7:39.1 (5)
16:37.7 (7)
25:42.7 (7)
34:43.2 (6)
43:47.1 5+1:23.0+3.26%96.84%4.52%4.07%
6 261 Patrick DunnSCCA / Starbucks Cycling - 276042  26 Cat 3 Men
7:29.9 (1)
16:23.3 (2)
25:31.2 (5)
34:42.9 (5)
44:00.7 5+1:36.6+3.80%96.34%4.03%3.57%
7 247 Bryan TorianOlympia Orthopeadic Associates - 342538  38 Cat 3 Men
7:43.8 (7)
17:07.6 (9)
26:27.5 (8)
35:55.3 (7)
45:26.0 5+3:01.9+7.15%93.33%0.93%0.46%
8 258 DAVID HOWARDOne-Day  31 Cat 3 Men
7:56.4 (11)
17:07.4 (8)
26:29.2 (9)
36:05.5 (8)
45:32.0 5+3:07.9+7.39%93.12%0.71%0.24%
9 245 Nick BoroughsSoft Like Kitten - 415032  28 Cat 3 Men
7:50.4 (9)
17:10.6 (10)
26:37.2 (10)
36:12.0 (9)
45:35.9 5+3:11.8+7.54%92.99%0.57%0.09%
10 257 Justin ResnickApex/Cycle U - 284874  32 Cat 3 Men
8:04.4 (14)
17:22.5 (11)
26:48.9 (11)
36:22.5 (10)
45:41.1 5+3:17.0+7.74%92.81%0.38%-0.09%
11 251 Dieter LaskowskiPCP Racing - 360182  29 Cat 3 Men
8:11.4 (16)
17:36.6 (13)
27:06.5 (12)
36:39.5 (11)
46:03.2 5+3:39.1+8.61%92.07%-0.42%-0.90%
12 263 Stewart BowermanRecycled Cycles Racing - 367332  30 Cat 3 Men
7:58.4 (12)
17:35.5 (12)
27:19.3 (13)
37:09.7 (12)
46:50.3 5+4:26.2+10.46%90.53%-2.13%-2.62%
13 300 Leigh ThurgoodHagens Berman Society Consulting - 393590  34 Cat 3 Men
8:06.3 (15)
17:45.8 (14)
27:36.8 (14)
37:45.1 (14)
47:45.6 5+5:21.5+12.64%88.78%-4.14%-4.64%
14 295 Ronan CahillApex Racing/Cycle U - 291453  29 Cat 3 Men
8:23.1 (17)
18:11.2 (15)
28:01.2 (16)
38:02.3 (15)
47:54.1 5+5:30.0+12.97%88.52%-4.45%-4.95%
15 347 Tim Hubner286035  35 Cat 3 Men
8:40.3 (19)
18:15.8 (16)
27:54.3 (15)
37:37.7 (13)
47:58.1 5+5:34.0+13.13%88.40%-4.60%-5.10%
16 252 Jeff Rasor210470  31 Cat 3 Men
8:40.2 (18)
18:32.4 (17)
28:28.4 (17)
38:30.2 (16)
48:29.0 5+6:04.9+14.34%87.46%-5.72%-6.23%
17 250 Luke OgdenAudi - 333612  24 Cat 3 Men
8:03.3 (13)
19:31.4 (19)
29:26.7 (19)
39:33.1 (17)
49:21.8 5+6:57.7+16.42%85.90%-7.64%-8.15%
18 249 Peter BeelsAudi - 235743  27 Cat 3 Men
8:41.0 (20)
18:57.2 (18)
29:16.3 (18)
39:39.2 (18)
49:55.4 5+7:31.3+17.74%84.93%-8.86%-9.38%
19 248 Graham Robinson416952  22 Cat 3 Men
7:38.8 (4)
16:36.8 (6)
25:31.7 (6)
-
-2 laps 3-----
20 260 Wyatt MasonRad Racing NW - 378713  16 Cat 3 Men
7:54.4 (10)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
- 241 Alejandro GalindoVancouver  32 Cat 3 Men
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 243 Corey GrobeSteed Cycles - CAN19870816  28 Cat 3 Men
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 264 Adam KachmanCascadia Bicycling Team - One-Day  26 Cat 3 Men
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----