Race progress: Subaru Cyclo Cup - Day One - 12:00

  • Race started:
    Saturday, November 14, 2015 12:07 PM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Lakewood, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 353 Pedro DeguzmanHotwire / Alki Velo Club - 457786  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
8:51.6 (2)
17:57.3 (1)
27:13.8 (1)
36:31.6 (1)
45:49.6 5--100%5.34%5.98%
2 543 Bob KrugerNative - 224684  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:11.7 (7)
18:45.7 (7)
28:16.2 (7)
37:35.6 (3)
46:35.6 5+0:46.0+1.67%98.35%3.75%4.41%
3 551 Pat MillerHagens Berman Society Consulting - 416814  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:10.8 (6)
18:35.2 (5)
28:04.2 (4)
37:35.5 (2)
46:51.5 5+1:01.9+2.25%97.80%3.21%3.86%
4 555 Erik OlsonCucina Fresca - 26714  50 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:01.2 (4)
18:29.9 (4)
28:04.3 (5)
37:41.2 (5)
46:52.2 5+1:02.6+2.28%97.77%3.18%3.84%
5 556 Randy ManionDyna Racing - 288325  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
8:53.8 (3)
18:13.6 (3)
27:53.3 (3)
37:37.5 (4)
46:57.5 5+1:07.9+2.47%97.59%3.00%3.66%
6 600 Steve HindmanPen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes - 62921  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:06.2 (5)
18:35.8 (6)
28:05.8 (6)
37:46.7 (6)
47:06.7 5+1:17.1+2.80%97.27%2.68%3.34%
7 550 Denny BartlettBikesport - 49565  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:13.3 (8)
18:47.2 (8)
28:23.9 (8)
38:13.2 (7)
47:43.2 5+1:53.6+4.13%96.03%1.43%2.10%
8 554 John DrenningDyna Racing - 121908  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:23.5 (11)
19:05.1 (10)
28:59.5 (9)
38:59.0 (8)
48:41.0 5+2:51.4+6.23%94.13%-0.56%0.12%
9 559 Greg SweneyMotofish - 306900  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:40.5 (18)
19:24.8 (15)
29:23.3 (14)
39:20.5 (10)
48:44.5 5+2:54.9+6.36%94.02%-0.68%0.00%
10 544 TODD ANDERSONBike Masters - 1713  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:23.5 (11)
19:12.0 (12)
29:04.5 (11)
39:02.3 (9)
48:48.3 5+2:58.7+6.50%93.90%-0.81%-0.13%
11 546 Todd Reedy457546  52 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:22.8 (10)
19:04.1 (9)
29:02.6 (10)
39:21.1 (11)
49:01.1 5+3:11.5+6.96%93.49%-1.25%-0.57%
12 541 Darrin GrundEV/DEVO P/B Catalyst Kinetics - CAN19661217  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:27.4 (13)
19:12.2 (13)
29:18.5 (13)
39:26.0 (12)
49:05.0 5+3:15.4+7.11%93.37%-1.39%-0.70%
13 545 Owen ScottSteed Cycles - BC001656  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:14.1 (9)
19:23.3 (14)
29:36.0 (15)
39:36.5 (14)
49:11.5 5+3:21.9+7.34%93.16%-1.61%-0.92%
14 548 Paul ClaeysDyna Racing - 362192  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:39.4 (17)
19:36.9 (16)
29:40.3 (16)
39:51.8 (15)
49:31.8 5+3:42.2+8.08%92.52%-2.31%-1.62%
15 549 Kenneth RamirezNemesis Racing - 255649  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:27.4 (13)
19:10.6 (11)
29:06.6 (12)
39:35.4 (13)
49:55.4 5+4:05.8+8.94%91.79%-3.12%-2.42%
16 562 George JacksonOld Town Bicycle P/B Green Earthworks - 256713  52 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:38.0 (16)
19:47.2 (18)
30:24.3 (18)
40:56.6 (17)
50:56.6 5+5:07.0+11.17%89.96%-5.23%-4.52%
17 552 Nigel Newby-HouseMotofish - One-Day  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:47.4 (20)
20:07.7 (19)
30:30.4 (19)
40:57.6 (18)
51:07.6 5+5:18.0+11.57%89.63%-5.61%-4.89%
18 557 Brett GaspersCycle U/Apex Racing - 222902  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:44.7 (19)
19:40.7 (17)
29:56.1 (17)
40:31.7 (16)
-1 lap 4-----
19 561 Nathan WebsterBlue Rooster - 52142  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:53.6 (21)
21:04.4 (21)
31:52.0 (21)
41:52.0 (19)
-1 lap 4-----
20 599 Carl AntonRecycled Cycles Racing - One-Day  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:06.7 (22)
20:50.3 (20)
31:45.7 (20)
43:05.7 (20)
-1 lap 4-----
21 542 Tim KiblerPCP Racing - 66004  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:50.6 (23)
22:04.6 (22)
33:30.3 (22)
44:30.3 (21)
-1 lap 4-----
22 547 Carl FranssenOne-Day  52 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:09.9 (24)
22:26.6 (23)
34:05.5 (23)
45:05.5 (22)
-1 lap 4-----
23 560 Reeve GearyBlue Rooster - 12989  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:21.0 (25)
23:11.9 (24)
35:13.0 (24)
46:48.0 (23)
-1 lap 4-----
24 558 Jeff Aken1266  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
8:48.3 (1)
17:58.7 (2)
27:37.7 (2)
-
-2 laps 3-----
25 553 Chris RoddeCucina Fresca - 30273  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:29.3 (15)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
- 579 Kempton BakerCascade Bicycle Studio - 253667  50 Cat 3 Men 45+
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----