Race progress: 2015 Start List Week 5 AB Race

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, September 30, 2015 5:59 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Bend, OR, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 729 Cody PetersonHutch's  36 1. Men A
10:08.9 (4)
20:08.5 (2)
30:07.2 (2)
40:00.5 4--100%5.19%4.96%
2 693 James WilliamsDeschutes Brewery  35 1. Men A
9:56.0 (1)
20:03.5 (1)
30:06.3 (1)
40:03.0 4+0:02.5+0.10%99.90%5.09%4.86%
3 680 Ben ThompsonThump Coffee  1. Men A
10:01.8 (2)
20:11.5 (3)
30:15.9 (3)
40:24.5 4+0:24.0+1.00%99.01%4.24%4.01%
4 825 Damian SchmittPortland Bicycle Studio  37 1. Men A
10:03.1 (3)
20:14.9 (4)
30:34.2 (4)
41:20.4 4+1:19.9+3.33%96.78%2.03%1.80%
5 634 Gabriel LinnTrusty Switchblade  37 1. Men A
10:42.6 (12)
21:01.3 (7)
31:18.4 (7)
41:45.6 4+1:45.1+4.38%95.81%1.04%0.80%
6 747 Chad CheeneyMurder of Crows  36 1. Men A
10:13.1 (6)
20:33.9 (5)
31:10.7 (6)
42:03.1 4+2:02.6+5.11%95.14%0.35%0.11%
7 673 Donovan BirkeyBreadwinner CX Team  16 1. Men A
10:12.4 (5)
20:36.6 (6)
31:09.5 (5)
42:08.6 4+2:08.1+5.34%94.93%0.13%-0.11%
8 620 Matt FoxTAI/Pine Mountain Sports  37 1. Men A
10:37.3 (10)
21:13.0 (10)
31:44.3 (8)
42:32.7 4+2:32.2+6.34%94.04%-0.82%-1.06%
9 833 Bill WarburtonMurder of Crows  35 1. Men A
10:35.9 (8)
21:28.1 (11)
32:22.6 (10)
42:46.7 4+2:46.2+6.92%93.52%-1.38%-1.62%
10 799 James RowanBlack Magic Sweeps  29 1. Men A
10:34.4 (7)
21:11.3 (9)
32:07.2 (9)
42:49.7 4+2:49.2+7.05%93.42%-1.49%-1.74%
11 823 Trevor LaneBoneyard Cycling  26 1. Men A
10:50.4 (13)
22:13.4 (12)
33:28.1 (11)
44:45.5 4+4:45.0+11.87%89.39%-6.07%-6.32%
12 688 Brandon GrozaTAI/Pine Mountain Sports  1. Men A
10:37.9 (11)
21:08.6 (8)
34:47.0 (12)
45:42.0 4+5:41.5+14.23%87.55%-8.30%-8.56%
13 222 Erik Ling222 Racing  38 1. Men A
16:45.4 (14)
31:58.6 (13)
47:17.9 (13)
-1 lap 3-----
14 684 Chris PearisoAdventure 212/Specialized  41 1. Men A
10:36.7 (9)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
- 230 Cameron BeardCannondale/cyclocrossworld  17 1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 631 Adam BucklinThump Coffee  39 1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 637 Lane TrevorBoneyard Cycling  26 1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 662 David KrauseTrusty Switchblade  38 1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 666 Ryan TrebonCannondale/cyclocrossworld  34 1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 689 Brennan WodtleSpeedvagen Racing Machines  1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 704 Scotty CarlileThump Coffee  31 1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 714 Brig Brandt  1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 722 Tyler FoxTrinity Bikes  21 1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 724 Shane JohnsonTrinity Bikes  32 1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 725 Ian WilsonBEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY  1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 727 Andrew BooneTeam Oregon  34 1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 737 Ben FarverRapha River City  1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 748 Chris JonesUnited Healthcare  36 1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 759 Matt RussellHutch's Bicycles Racing Team  36 1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 767 Adam CraigGiant  34 1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 822 Boone TompkinsPoler Stuff  28 1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 824 Scott GrayTeam Oregon  30 1. Men A
-
-
-
DNF 0-----