Race progress: 2015 Muskoka River X - Classic

  • Race started:
    Saturday, September 12, 2015 7:00 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Huntsville, ON, Canada
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 68 MantarioArt Walker-Jones, Dean Brown  C2-Tandem
3:43 (1)
8:25 (1)
11:53 (1)
14:21 --100%29.06%29.77%544.0
2 67 Last LegDave Gibson, Steve Jones  C2-Tandem
4:06 (3)
9:25 (2)
13:30 (3)
16:18 +1:57+13.59%88.04%19.42%20.23%479.0
3 72 Not Quite CousinsPete Ceponis, Chris Prater  C2-Tandem
4:04 (2)
9:27 (3)
13:41 (4)
16:24 +2:03+14.29%87.50%18.93%19.74%476.0
4 48 Anything for a BeerAdam Woolfrey, Scott Reynolds  C2-Tandem
4:18 (6)
9:38 (5)
13:43 (5)
16:29 +2:08+14.87%87.06%18.52%19.33%473.0
5 71 Muskoka X-MenSteven Herr, Mike Crouzat  C2-Tandem
4:08 (4)
9:31 (4)
13:24 (2)
16:56 +2:35+18.00%84.74%16.29%17.13%461.0
6 66 HCMichael Creamer, Greg Halpin  C2-Tandem
4:09 (5)
10:00 (6)
14:28 (8)
17:49 +3:28+24.16%80.54%11.93%12.81%438.0
7 50 Balls OutJared Ball, Graham Ball  C2-Tandem
4:19 (7)
10:01 (8)
14:25 (7)
17:53 +3:32+24.62%80.24%11.60%12.48%436.0
8 41 NevermoreGreg Charlton, Monique Charlton  C2-Tandem
4:26 (9)
10:06 (9)
14:35 (9)
17:55 +3:34+24.85%80.09%11.43%12.32%435.0
8 47 Ahmek MenBill McGowan, Conor Abrahams  C2-Tandem
4:35 (11)
10:00 (6)
14:22 (6)
17:55 +3:34+24.85%80.09%11.43%12.32%435.0
10 55 Bush WackersJonathan Ebbs, Rob Edmonstone  C2-Tandem
4:31 (10)
10:38 (12)
15:25 (10)
18:49 +4:28+31.13%76.26%6.98%7.91%415.0
10 75 Paddle Pushers the SequelChris Peacock, Simon Gowdy  C2-Tandem
4:38 (12)
10:32 (11)
15:25 (10)
18:49 +4:28+31.13%76.26%6.98%7.91%415.0
12 64 GunwalebobbersChee Chan, Tim Barfoot  C2-Tandem
4:24 (8)
10:25 (10)
15:32 (12)
19:10 +4:49+33.57%74.87%5.25%6.20%407.0
13 87 What Were We Thinking?Shayne Sorrell, Tyler Delaurier  C2-Tandem
4:50 (16)
11:01 (15)
16:05 (15)
19:41 +5:20+37.17%72.90%2.70%3.67%396.0
14 77 Team OrangeGerald Dyck, Joshua Dyck  C2-Tandem
4:54 (20)
11:03 (16)
16:20 (18)
19:47 +5:26+37.86%72.54%2.21%3.18%394.0
15 39 Just For FunBrad Krog, Dawn Krog  C2-Tandem
4:51 (17)
11:04 (18)
16:10 (16)
19:50 +5:29+38.21%72.35%1.96%2.94%393.0
16 56 CanoebeatusNicolas Drolet, Kollin Monsigner  C2-Tandem
4:54 (20)
11:10 (20)
16:10 (16)
19:52 +5:31+38.44%72.23%1.79%2.77%393.0
17 82 Tom Pete ExpressPeter Ames, Tom Bell  C2-Tandem
4:38 (12)
10:57 (14)
15:56 (13)
19:57 +5:36+39.02%71.93%1.38%2.37%391.0
18 88 X Stream RacersKurt Muntz, Andre Carriere  C2-Tandem
4:57 (25)
11:03 (16)
16:20 (18)
20:26 +6:05+42.39%70.23%-1.01%0.00%382.0
19 74 Oar We There YetKirk Cavell, Dave Hook  C2-Tandem
4:57 (25)
11:40 (28)
17:08 (23)
20:32 +6:11+43.09%69.89%-1.50%-0.49%380.0
20 52 Barely A WakeAndrew Gumley, Tod Querengesser  C2-Tandem
4:52 (19)
11:13 (21)
16:25 (20)
20:37 +6:16+43.67%69.60%-1.91%-0.90%378.0
21 43 The Love BoatNathanael Love, Emily Angermann  C2-Tandem
5:11 (32)
11:31 (23)
17:00 (22)
20:38 +6:17+43.79%69.55%-2.00%-0.98%378.0
22 51 BamboozledJonathan Brennan, Jess Swift  C2-Tandem
4:55 (22)
11:36 (27)
17:11 (25)
20:47 +6:26+44.83%69.05%-2.74%-1.71%375.0
23 60 DUSTY & RUSTYSandy Ebbs, Takiah Ebbs-Picken  C2-Tandem
4:58 (27)
11:35 (25)
17:16 (26)
20:59 +6:38+46.23%68.39%-3.73%-2.69%372.0
24 73 NTM HeritageGary Heinz, Chris Maw  C2-Tandem
4:55 (22)
11:25 (22)
17:10 (24)
21:12 +6:51+47.74%67.69%-4.80%-3.75%368.0
25 37 BethosLiz Kirk, Todd Orvitz  C2-Tandem
4:51 (17)
11:04 (18)
16:47 (21)
21:27 +7:06+49.48%66.90%-6.03%-4.98%364.0
26 49 Are We There Yet?Tim Van Meppelen, John Enns  C2-Tandem
5:05 (29)
11:58 (31)
17:43 (28)
21:58 +7:37+53.08%65.33%-8.59%-7.50%355.0
27 85 Waseosa WarhawksLee Brown, Doug Brown  C2-Tandem
4:55 (22)
11:35 (25)
17:23 (27)
21:59 +7:38+53.19%65.28%-8.67%-7.59%355.0
28 86 WATERMARKSMark Blanchfield, Mark O'Neill  C2-Tandem
5:20 (34)
12:28 (33)
18:50 (30)
22:51 +8:30+59.23%62.80%-12.95%-11.83%341.0
29 44 ChuckanutLeah Sanders, Sarah Strickland  C2-Tandem
5:12 (33)
11:52 (30)
18:10 (29)
23:04 +8:43+60.74%62.21%-14.02%-12.89%338.0
30 45 Team Thom-EniukKim Thomas, Julia Demianiuk  C2-Tandem
5:30 (38)
12:39 (34)
19:02 (31)
23:26 +9:05+63.30%61.24%-15.84%-14.68%333.0
31 81 The LadsMax Planques, Keaton Vellend  C2-Tandem
5:22 (35)
12:42 (37)
19:02 (31)
23:29 +9:08+63.65%61.11%-16.08%-14.93%332.0
32 57 Damn PaddlersAllan Barnfield, Jeremy Gill  C2-Tandem
5:28 (37)
12:39 (34)
19:10 (35)
23:36 +9:15+64.46%60.81%-16.66%-15.50%331.0
32 63 Grew Sum 2 SumJohn Berge, Dale Gommier  C2-Tandem
5:07 (30)
12:09 (32)
19:02 (31)
23:36 +9:15+64.46%60.81%-16.66%-15.50%331.0
34 76 Race RosterNate Hayward, Dennis Mazajilo  C2-Tandem
5:10 (31)
12:39 (34)
19:05 (34)
24:25 +10:04+70.15%58.77%-20.70%-19.49%319.0
35 70 Mother's BoysJames Beck, Howard Charlton  C2-Tandem
5:31 (39)
13:45 (43)
20:20 (37)
25:05 +10:44+74.80%57.21%-23.99%-22.76%311.0
- 61 EgoTrippinJames Gjesing, Evan Bruce  C2-Tandem
4:38 (12)
10:56 (13)
15:58 (14)
DNF ------
- 62 Erebus and TerrorNick Head-Petersen, Nick Jeeves  C2-Tandem
5:25 (36)
13:19 (39)
20:15 (36)
DNF ------
- 83 TubeerdzRon Marsh, Roy Vallinga  C2-Tandem
4:47 (15)
11:32 (24)
-
DNF ------
- 46 ""K"" SquaredKeith Robbins, Kyle Galashan  C2-Tandem
5:01 (28)
11:48 (29)
-
DNF ------
- 65 Harv More ShotsLucas Corkum, Brian Carson  C2-Tandem
5:40 (42)
12:49 (38)
-
DNF ------
- 69 Maple Leaf ForeverNorman Watson, Dennis Breddy  C2-Tandem
5:42 (43)
13:25 (40)
-
DNF ------
- 80 The Kielar CrewHenry Kielar, Spencer Kielar  C2-Tandem
5:32 (40)
13:33 (41)
-
DNF ------
- 84 Up Y'oarsKristopher Reiser, Dan Johnson  C2-Tandem
5:39 (41)
13:35 (42)
-
DNF ------
- 78 TeamRedBeardMike Bragg, Darren Fraser  C2-Tandem
5:55 (44)
-
-
DNF ------
- 59 DikkenekSimon Jalbert, Fabien Barrillot  C2-Tandem
6:12 (45)
-
-
DNF ------
- 79 The Bash BrothersEric Eisen, Rob Eisen  C2-Tandem
6:37 (46)
-
-
DNF ------
- 42 River LeapersGraham Warren, Julia Charles  C2-Tandem
6:50 (47)
-
-
DNF ------