Race progress: 2015 Muskoka River X - Classic

  • Race started:
    Saturday, September 12, 2015 7:00 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Huntsville, ON, Canada
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 68 MantarioArt Walker-Jones, Dean Brown  C2-Tandem
3:43 (1)
8:25 (1)
11:53 (1)
14:21 --100%29.34%29.94%544.0
2 67 Last LegDave Gibson, Steve Jones  C2-Tandem
4:06 (3)
9:25 (2)
13:30 (3)
16:18 +1:57+13.59%88.04%19.74%20.42%479.0
3 72 Not Quite CousinsPete Ceponis, Chris Prater  C2-Tandem
4:04 (2)
9:27 (3)
13:41 (4)
16:24 +2:03+14.29%87.50%19.25%19.93%476.0
4 48 Anything for a BeerAdam Woolfrey, Scott Reynolds  C2-Tandem
4:18 (6)
9:38 (5)
13:43 (5)
16:29 +2:08+14.87%87.06%18.84%19.53%473.0
5 71 Muskoka X-MenSteven Herr, Mike Crouzat  C2-Tandem
4:08 (4)
9:31 (4)
13:24 (2)
16:56 +2:35+18.00%84.74%16.62%17.33%461.0
6 66 HCMichael Creamer, Greg Halpin  C2-Tandem
4:09 (5)
10:00 (6)
14:28 (8)
17:49 +3:28+24.16%80.54%12.27%13.02%438.0
7 50 Balls OutJared Ball, Graham Ball  C2-Tandem
4:19 (7)
10:01 (8)
14:25 (7)
17:53 +3:32+24.62%80.24%11.95%12.69%436.0
8 41 NevermoreGreg Charlton, Monique Charlton  C2-Tandem
4:26 (10)
10:06 (9)
14:35 (9)
17:55 +3:34+24.85%80.09%11.78%12.53%435.0
8 47 Ahmek MenBill McGowan, Conor Abrahams  C2-Tandem
4:35 (12)
10:00 (6)
14:22 (6)
17:55 +3:34+24.85%80.09%11.78%12.53%435.0
10 24 Working ManSteve Varieur  C1-Solo
4:57 (27)
10:56 (14)
15:19 (10)
18:41 +4:20+30.20%76.81%8.01%8.79%417.0
11 55 Bush WackersJonathan Ebbs, Rob Edmonstone  C2-Tandem
4:31 (11)
10:38 (12)
15:25 (11)
18:49 +4:28+31.13%76.26%7.35%8.14%415.0
11 75 Paddle Pushers the SequelChris Peacock, Simon Gowdy  C2-Tandem
4:38 (13)
10:32 (11)
15:25 (11)
18:49 +4:28+31.13%76.26%7.35%8.14%415.0
13 64 GunwalebobbersChee Chan, Tim Barfoot  C2-Tandem
4:24 (8)
10:25 (10)
15:32 (14)
19:10 +4:49+33.57%74.87%5.63%6.43%407.0
14 29 Team Spirit DaveDave Hitchon  K1-Solo
4:24 (8)
10:38 (12)
15:30 (13)
19:30 +5:09+35.89%73.59%3.99%4.80%400.0
15 87 What Were We Thinking?Shayne Sorrell, Tyler Delaurier  C2-Tandem
4:50 (18)
11:01 (17)
16:05 (17)
19:41 +5:20+37.17%72.90%3.08%3.91%396.0
16 77 Team OrangeGerald Dyck, Joshua Dyck  C2-Tandem
4:54 (22)
11:03 (18)
16:20 (20)
19:47 +5:26+37.86%72.54%2.59%3.42%394.0
17 39 Just For FunBrad Krog, Dawn Krog  C2-Tandem
4:51 (19)
11:04 (20)
16:10 (18)
19:50 +5:29+38.21%72.35%2.34%3.17%393.0
18 56 CanoebeatusNicolas Drolet, Kollin Monsigner  C2-Tandem
4:54 (22)
11:10 (22)
16:10 (18)
19:52 +5:31+38.44%72.23%2.18%3.01%393.0
19 82 Tom Pete ExpressPeter Ames, Tom Bell  C2-Tandem
4:38 (13)
10:57 (16)
15:56 (15)
19:57 +5:36+39.02%71.93%1.77%2.60%391.0
20 89 BoardworksJonah Logan  SUP1-Solo
5:01 (31)
11:11 (23)
16:24 (22)
20:06 +5:45+40.07%71.39%1.03%1.87%388.0
21 88 X Stream RacersKurt Muntz, Andre Carriere  C2-Tandem
4:57 (27)
11:03 (18)
16:20 (20)
20:26 +6:05+42.39%70.23%-0.61%0.24%382.0
22 74 Oar We There YetKirk Cavell, Dave Hook  C2-Tandem
4:57 (27)
11:40 (33)
17:08 (26)
20:32 +6:11+43.09%69.89%-1.10%-0.24%380.0
23 28 Raid The FridgeBenjamin Wood  K1-Solo
5:03 (34)
11:40 (33)
17:29 (33)
20:37 +6:16+43.67%69.60%-1.51%-0.65%378.0
23 52 Barely A WakeAndrew Gumley, Tod Querengesser  C2-Tandem
4:52 (21)
11:13 (24)
16:25 (23)
20:37 +6:16+43.67%69.60%-1.51%-0.65%378.0
25 43 The Love BoatNathanael Love, Emily Angermann  C2-Tandem
5:11 (40)
11:31 (27)
17:00 (25)
20:38 +6:17+43.79%69.55%-1.59%-0.73%378.0
26 27 If Not DuffersTodd Veldhuizen  K1-Solo
4:49 (17)
11:36 (31)
17:23 (31)
20:42 +6:21+44.25%69.32%-1.92%-1.06%377.0
27 51 BamboozledJonathan Brennan, Jess Swift  C2-Tandem
4:55 (24)
11:36 (31)
17:11 (28)
20:47 +6:26+44.83%69.05%-2.33%-1.46%375.0
28 60 DUSTY & RUSTYSandy Ebbs, Takiah Ebbs-Picken  C2-Tandem
4:58 (30)
11:35 (29)
17:16 (30)
20:59 +6:38+46.23%68.39%-3.32%-2.44%372.0
29 73 NTM HeritageGary Heinz, Chris Maw  C2-Tandem
4:55 (24)
11:25 (25)
17:10 (27)
21:12 +6:51+47.74%67.69%-4.38%-3.50%368.0
30 37 BethosLiz Kirk, Todd Orvitz  C2-Tandem
4:51 (19)
11:04 (20)
16:47 (24)
21:27 +7:06+49.48%66.90%-5.62%-4.72%364.0
31 31 Red is DeadMichael O'Brien  SUP1-Solo
5:05 (35)
11:28 (26)
17:15 (29)
21:46 +7:25+51.68%65.93%-7.17%-6.27%358.0
32 49 Are We There Yet?Tim Van Meppelen, John Enns  C2-Tandem
5:05 (35)
11:58 (37)
17:43 (34)
21:58 +7:37+53.08%65.33%-8.16%-7.24%355.0
33 85 Waseosa WarhawksLee Brown, Doug Brown  C2-Tandem
4:55 (24)
11:35 (29)
17:23 (31)
21:59 +7:38+53.19%65.28%-8.24%-7.32%355.0
34 86 WATERMARKSMark Blanchfield, Mark O'Neill  C2-Tandem
5:20 (42)
12:28 (41)
18:50 (36)
22:51 +8:30+59.23%62.80%-12.51%-11.55%341.0
35 44 ChuckanutLeah Sanders, Sarah Strickland  C2-Tandem
5:12 (41)
11:52 (36)
18:10 (35)
23:04 +8:43+60.74%62.21%-13.58%-12.61%338.0
36 45 Team Thom-EniukKim Thomas, Julia Demianiuk  C2-Tandem
5:30 (46)
12:39 (42)
19:02 (37)
23:26 +9:05+63.30%61.24%-15.38%-14.40%333.0
37 81 The LadsMax Planques, Keaton Vellend  C2-Tandem
5:22 (43)
12:42 (45)
19:02 (37)
23:29 +9:08+63.65%61.11%-15.63%-14.65%332.0
38 35 South Coast WatersportsTy Backus  SUP1-Solo
5:01 (31)
12:04 (38)
19:12 (42)
23:36 +9:15+64.46%60.81%-16.20%-15.22%331.0
38 57 Damn PaddlersAllan Barnfield, Jeremy Gill  C2-Tandem
5:28 (45)
12:39 (42)
19:10 (41)
23:36 +9:15+64.46%60.81%-16.20%-15.22%331.0
38 63 Grew Sum 2 SumJohn Berge, Dale Gommier  C2-Tandem
5:07 (37)
12:09 (40)
19:02 (37)
23:36 +9:15+64.46%60.81%-16.20%-15.22%331.0
41 76 Race RosterNate Hayward, Dennis Mazajilo  C2-Tandem
5:10 (38)
12:39 (42)
19:05 (40)
24:25 +10:04+70.15%58.77%-20.22%-19.20%319.0
42 70 Mother's BoysJames Beck, Howard Charlton  C2-Tandem
5:31 (47)
13:45 (53)
20:20 (44)
25:05 +10:44+74.80%57.21%-23.51%-22.46%311.0
- 61 EgoTrippinJames Gjesing, Evan Bruce  C2-Tandem
4:38 (13)
10:56 (14)
15:58 (16)
DNF ------
- 62 Erebus and TerrorNick Head-Petersen, Nick Jeeves  C2-Tandem
5:25 (44)
13:19 (47)
20:15 (43)
DNF ------
- 23 Irrational AgainSergiy Duko  C1-Solo
5:53 (54)
13:57 (54)
21:04 (45)
DNF ------
- 83 TubeerdzRon Marsh, Roy Vallinga  C2-Tandem
4:47 (16)
11:32 (28)
-
DNF ------
- 46 ""K"" SquaredKeith Robbins, Kyle Galashan  C2-Tandem
5:01 (31)
11:48 (35)
-
DNF ------
- 33 Paul HooPaul Hoo  SUP1-Solo
5:10 (38)
12:07 (39)
-
DNF ------
- 65 Harv More ShotsLucas Corkum, Brian Carson  C2-Tandem
5:40 (50)
12:49 (46)
-
DNF ------
- 69 Maple Leaf ForeverNorman Watson, Dennis Breddy  C2-Tandem
5:42 (51)
13:25 (48)
-
DNF ------
- 80 The Kielar CrewHenry Kielar, Spencer Kielar  C2-Tandem
5:32 (48)
13:33 (49)
-
DNF ------
- 84 Up Y'oarsKristopher Reiser, Dan Johnson  C2-Tandem
5:39 (49)
13:35 (50)
-
DNF ------
- 21 Paddling PilgrimDavid Wilfong  C1-Solo
6:00 (57)
13:37 (51)
-
DNF ------
- 19 Paddlin' So LowMike Hayes  C1-Solo
5:42 (51)
13:43 (52)
-
DNF ------
- 20 Paddlin' YakaChapJamie-Leigh Chapman  C1-Solo
5:47 (53)
13:58 (55)
-
DNF ------
- 22 PandaPatrick Robak  C1-Solo
6:03 (58)
14:47 (56)
-
DNF ------
- 78 TeamRedBeardMike Bragg, Darren Fraser  C2-Tandem
5:55 (55)
-
-
DNF ------
- 26 GI J'sJim Fitzgerald  K1-Solo
5:57 (56)
-
-
DNF ------
- 59 DikkenekSimon Jalbert, Fabien Barrillot  C2-Tandem
6:12 (59)
-
-
DNF ------
- 36 Sup?Evan Livermore  SUP1-Solo
6:22 (60)
-
-
DNF ------
- 79 The Bash BrothersEric Eisen, Rob Eisen  C2-Tandem
6:37 (61)
-
-
DNF ------
- 42 River LeapersGraham Warren, Julia Charles  C2-Tandem
6:50 (62)
-
-
DNF ------
- 18 PaddlebusterDon Petrie  C1-Solo
-
-
-
DNF ------
- 25 Must Be CrazyCarolyn Young  K1-Solo
-
-
-
DNF ------