Race progress: 2015 Muskoka River X - Coureur des Bois

  • Race started:
    Friday, September 11, 2015 7:05 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Whitney, ON, Canada
Total laps: 6 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 12 Cache FlashPatrick Turner, Tim Turner  C2-Tandem
1:46 (2)
7:15 (1)
10:23 (2)
14:59 (2)
18:32 (2)
22:59 --100%23.94%23.00%574.0
2 11 The BickersonsBonnie Pankiw, Christoph Weber  C2-Tandem
1:46 (2)
7:58 (2)
11:11 (3)
16:24 (3)
20:14 (3)
25:55 +2:56+12.76%88.68%14.23%13.18%509.0
3 15 Steve and Bob the Old GuysBob Vincent, Steve Taite  C2-Tandem
1:46 (2)
10:50 (11)
14:09 (9)
19:23 (7)
23:24 (6)
26:37 +3:38+15.81%86.35%11.91%10.83%496.0
4 5 WUNNUMNUTJeff Brainard  K1-Solo
1:48 (5)
8:02 (3)
11:31 (4)
16:54 (4)
21:01 (4)
27:04 +4:05+17.77%84.91%10.42%9.32%488.0
5 4 CreekfreakShawn Urban  K1-Solo
1:45 (1)
8:11 (4)
11:32 (5)
17:24 (5)
21:42 (5)
28:02 +5:03+21.97%81.99%7.23%6.09%471.0
6 16 Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu  C2-Tandem
1:56 (7)
11:00 (12)
14:37 (12)
20:14 (9)
24:32 (9)
29:09 +6:10+26.83%78.85%3.53%2.35%453.0
7 2 loco(l)Chris Near  C1-Solo
1:57 (8)
9:11 (5)
12:55 (6)
18:48 (6)
23:25 (7)
29:51 +6:52+29.88%77.00%1.21%0.00%442.0
8 7 StarboardBart de Zwart  SUP1-Solo
1:59 (9)
9:44 (7)
13:21 (7)
19:26 (8)
24:16 (8)
31:34 +8:35+37.35%72.81%-4.47%-5.75%418.0
9 17 The FakaweeEric Nimigon, Sinclair Bean  C2-Tandem
2:04 (11)
11:08 (13)
15:08 (14)
21:29 (13)
26:13 (13)
33:03 +10:04+43.80%69.54%-9.38%-10.72%399.0
10 13 Dude.. wheres my paddle?Chad Barber, John Biggs  C2-Tandem
2:05 (12)
10:21 (8)
14:26 (10)
20:59 (12)
26:05 (12)
33:15 +10:16+44.67%69.12%-10.04%-11.39%397.0
11 14 FlummoxedKen Batten, David Crawford  C2-Tandem
2:08 (14)
10:40 (10)
14:42 (13)
20:57 (11)
25:56 (11)
33:42 +10:43+46.63%68.20%-11.53%-12.90%392.0
12 10 Hustlin' TreesPaul Adams, Susan Adams  C2-Tandem/C1-Solo
1:53 (6)
9:43 (6)
13:55 (8)
20:22 (10)
25:53 (10)
34:43 +11:44+51.05%66.20%-14.89%-16.30%380.0
13 9 EcotrailbuildersHap Wilson, Andrea Wilson  C2-Tandem
2:05 (12)
10:26 (9)
14:34 (11)
22:10 (14)
26:41 (14)
36:55 +13:56+60.62%62.26%-22.17%-23.67%358.0
- 8 What'SUPMike Casey  SUP1-Solo
2:22 (16)
-
6:20 (1)
12:47 (1)
18:02 (1)
DNF ------
- 1 Hands SoloH. Scott Smith  C1-Solo
2:08 (14)
11:12 (14)
-
-
-
DNF ------
- 3 Coureur Duh L'eauRick Clancy  K1-Solo
2:01 (10)
-
-
-
-
DNF ------
- 6 Hula HoopDavid Holme  SUP1-Solo
2:22 (16)
-
-
-
-
DNF ------