Race progress: Rainbow Beach Combined

  • Race started:
    Saturday, August 22, 2015 14:00 (GMT+10)
  • Race location:
    Rainbow Beach, Australia
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 33 Tayte Dixon  18 Male 18-19
58:22.3 (1)
1:44:48.5 --100%27.33%27.24%
2 83 Kieran Paton  25 Male 25-29
59:01.8 (2)
1:46:51.4 +2:02.9+1.95%98.08%25.91%25.82%
3 84 Brodie Gardner  29 Male 25-29
59:34.1 (3)
1:47:35.8 +2:47.3+2.66%97.41%25.39%25.31%
4 46 Richie Thompson  30 Male 30-34
1:03:24.2 (6)
1:50:53.5 +6:05.0+5.80%94.51%23.11%23.02%
5 32 Jake Hynes  16 Male 16-17
1:01:55.2 (4)
1:53:42.7 +8:54.2+8.49%92.17%21.15%21.06%
6 37 Brett Bycroft  28 Male 25-29
1:02:32.9 (5)
1:54:38.8 +9:50.3+9.39%91.42%20.50%20.41%
7 41 Chris George  31 Male 30-34
1:03:37.6 (8)
1:56:54.2 +12:05.7+11.54%89.65%18.94%18.85%
8 81 Todd Baldwin  14 Male Under 15
1:03:32.7 (7)
1:59:46.9 +14:58.4+14.29%87.50%16.94%16.85%
9 39 Joshua Kassulke  25 Male 25-29
1:08:03.0 (12)
2:01:37.0 +16:48.5+16.04%86.18%15.67%15.57%
10 52 Dwayne Mckay  36 Male 35-39
1:08:55.6 (13)
2:01:42.4 +16:53.9+16.12%86.12%15.61%15.51%
11 38 Jarrod Harvey  25 Male 25-29
1:11:23.0 (19)
2:02:07.4 +17:18.9+16.52%85.82%15.32%15.22%
12 50 Kephren Izzard  35 Male 35-39
1:07:12.2 (9)
2:02:57.3 +18:08.8+17.31%85.24%14.74%14.64%
13 2 Savannah Wayner  18 Female 18-19
1:07:57.2 (10)
2:04:04.2 +19:15.7+18.38%84.48%13.97%13.87%
14 35 Nick Wagner  21 Male 20-24
1:07:58.6 (11)
2:05:50.0 +21:01.5+20.06%83.29%12.75%12.65%
15 53 Ryan Lambert  35 Male 35-39
1:11:16.4 (18)
2:06:46.1 +21:57.6+20.95%82.68%12.10%12.00%
16 75 Brett Stalley  52 Male 50-54
1:10:47.1 (16)
2:06:46.7 +21:58.2+20.96%82.67%12.09%11.99%
17 1 Romy Wolstencroft  16 Female 16-17
1:09:52.9 (14)
2:06:56.9 +22:08.4+21.12%82.56%11.97%11.87%
18 8 Jennifer Veitch  33 Female 30-34
1:11:31.9 (21)
2:07:15.8 +22:27.3+21.42%82.36%11.76%11.65%
19 66 Geoff Cougle  46 Male 45-49
1:11:49.0 (22)
2:07:45.7 +22:57.2+21.90%82.03%11.41%11.31%
20 6 Anne Alford  33 Female 30-34
1:11:30.5 (20)
2:08:51.5 +24:03.0+22.95%81.34%10.65%10.55%
21 10 Stephanie Stokes  30 Female 30-34
1:10:57.3 (17)
2:09:25.5 +24:37.0+23.49%80.98%10.26%10.15%
22 43 Jai Schofield  33 Male 30-34
1:10:26.2 (15)
2:09:56.0 +25:07.5+23.97%80.66%9.90%9.80%
23 67 Marty Leahy  46 Male 45-49
1:13:49.9 (24)
2:10:18.1 +25:29.6+24.32%80.44%9.65%9.54%
24 44 Troy Austin  34 Male 30-34
1:16:30.3 (28)
2:13:06.2 +28:17.7+27.00%78.74%7.71%7.60%
25 14 Tania Gover  39 Female 35-39
1:14:19.4 (25)
2:14:02.5 +29:14.0+27.89%78.19%7.05%6.95%
26 24 Sherry Ey  46 Female 45-49
1:17:49.1 (29)
2:15:27.0 +30:38.5+29.24%77.38%6.08%5.97%
27 80 Jeremy Hinton  15 Male Under 15
1:11:54.8 (23)
2:15:48.5 +31:00.0+29.58%77.17%5.83%5.72%
28 77 Peter Clatworthy  58 Male 55-59
1:15:01.2 (26)
2:16:30.2 +31:41.7+30.24%76.78%5.35%5.24%
29 40 Jack Morton  25 Male 25-29
1:17:50.2 (30)
2:18:30.0 +33:41.5+32.15%75.67%3.96%3.85%
30 3 Brandi Alberts  18 Female 18-19
1:15:51.8 (27)
2:18:52.1 +34:03.6+32.50%75.47%3.71%3.60%
31 48 Jeffrey Morris  36 Male 35-39
1:19:16.5 (32)
2:19:19.7 +34:31.2+32.94%75.22%3.39%3.28%
32 82 Wade Knott  40 Male 40-44
1:19:26.2 (33)
2:20:09.2 +35:20.7+33.72%74.78%2.82%2.71%
33 11 Rachel James  31 Female 30-34
1:18:04.7 (31)
2:20:31.8 +35:43.3+34.08%74.58%2.56%2.44%
34 63 Nick Downes  47 Male 45-49
1:20:36.4 (37)
2:21:38.0 +36:49.5+35.14%74.00%1.79%1.68%
35 62 Graham Lochrie  40 Male 40-44
1:20:21.1 (35)
2:22:22.7 +37:34.2+35.85%73.61%1.27%1.16%
36 55 Alan O'kennedy  35 Male 35-39
1:21:47.1 (39)
2:23:00.3 +38:11.8+36.44%73.29%0.84%0.73%
37 60 Leslie Sproule  43 Male 40-44
1:20:22.8 (36)
2:23:57.4 +39:08.9+37.35%72.81%0.18%0.07%
38 13 Tricia Brown  36 Female 35-39
1:21:32.5 (38)
2:24:08.7 +39:20.2+37.53%72.71%0.05%-0.07%
39 69 Darryl Schulte  45 Male 45-49
1:24:02.1 (46)
2:24:53.2 +40:04.7+38.24%72.34%-0.47%-0.58%
40 59 Mat Fleming  39 Male 40-44
1:23:25.8 (42)
2:25:24.8 +40:36.3+38.74%72.08%-0.83%-0.95%
41 5 Jodie Brighton  28 Female 25-29
1:23:05.0 (41)
2:26:06.9 +41:18.4+39.41%71.73%-1.32%-1.43%
42 73 Andrew Angus  52 Male 50-54
1:24:55.5 (48)
2:27:18.5 +42:30.0+40.55%71.15%-2.14%-2.26%
43 201 Marion BrownPro Bike Service Noosa  48 Mixed Team
1:20:20.0 (34)
2:28:36.4 +43:47.9+41.79%70.53%-3.04%-3.16%
44 34 Brenton Meddings  21 Male 20-24
1:26:21.0 (49)
2:29:02.7 +44:14.2+42.21%70.32%-3.35%-3.47%
45 18 Kirsin Leech  42 Female 40-44
1:23:49.2 (45)
2:29:07.6 +44:19.1+42.29%70.28%-3.41%-3.52%
46 54 Grant Little  39 Male 35-39
1:23:34.3 (44)
2:29:22.7 +44:34.2+42.53%70.16%-3.58%-3.70%
47 47 Dan Kerr  33 Male 30-34
1:22:58.8 (40)
2:29:58.7 +45:10.2+43.10%69.88%-4.00%-4.11%
48 71 Karl Aplin  50 Male 50-54
1:27:41.8 (52)
2:32:07.9 +47:19.4+45.15%68.89%-5.49%-5.61%
49 79 Riley Deakin  14 Male Under 15
1:24:50.1 (47)
2:35:06.9 +50:18.4+48.00%67.57%-7.56%-7.68%
50 23 Delise Lutz  49 Female 45-49
1:27:31.6 (51)
2:35:16.9 +50:28.4+48.16%67.50%-7.67%-7.80%
51 19 Bonnie Allan  43 Female 40-44
1:26:53.3 (50)
2:36:12.0 +51:23.5+49.03%67.10%-8.31%-8.43%
52 51 Doug Deakin  35 Male 35-39
1:23:27.3 (43)
2:36:28.3 +51:39.8+49.29%66.98%-8.50%-8.62%
53 70 Merv Cardell  52 Male 50-54
1:28:18.3 (53)
2:36:53.1 +52:04.6+49.69%66.81%-8.78%-8.91%
54 27 Leanda Robbins  55 Female 55-59
1:29:38.6 (55)
2:37:53.6 +53:05.1+50.65%66.38%-9.48%-9.61%
55 25 Sue Phillips  53 Female 50-54
1:29:06.0 (54)
2:38:54.4 +54:05.9+51.62%65.96%-10.19%-10.31%
56 17 Emma Brand  35 Female 35-39
1:31:43.4 (57)
2:39:37.0 +54:48.5+52.29%65.66%-10.68%-10.81%
57 7 Alice Hayward  33 Female 30-34
1:32:46.5 (60)
2:39:51.0 +55:02.5+52.52%65.57%-10.84%-10.97%
58 22 Janine Cardell  49 Female 45-49
1:32:54.9 (61)
2:41:28.2 +56:39.7+54.06%64.91%-11.96%-12.09%
59 76 Phil Muller  51 Male 50-54
1:32:31.6 (59)
2:42:23.8 +57:35.3+54.95%64.54%-12.61%-12.74%
60 26 Karen Reardon  54 Female 55-59
1:34:33.3 (63)
2:43:03.9 +58:15.4+55.58%64.27%-13.07%-13.20%
61 28 Cynthia Cliff  62 Female 60-64
1:33:09.5 (62)
2:43:28.4 +58:39.9+55.97%64.11%-13.35%-13.48%
62 31 Byron (Bj) Brown  15 Male 16-17
1:35:00.4 (64)
2:44:34.1 +59:45.6+57.02%63.69%-14.11%-14.24%
63 202 Damien Cook2 larger gentleman and a lady  45 Mixed Team
1:31:15.4 (56)
2:45:33.4 +1:00:44.9+57.96%63.31%-14.80%-14.93%
64 15 Jodie Mclellan  38 Female 35-39
1:37:31.5 (67)
2:45:41.1 +1:00:52.6+58.08%63.26%-14.89%-15.02%
65 203 Phil Weinheimerteam Gemm minus Gemm  47 Mixed Team
1:31:55.0 (58)
2:49:48.1 +1:04:59.6+62.01%61.72%-17.74%-17.88%
66 56 Paul Mark  40 Male 40-44
1:37:27.7 (66)
2:50:05.1 +1:05:16.6+62.28%61.62%-17.94%-18.07%
67 4 Madeleine Gleeson  23 Female 20-24
1:39:58.0 (71)
2:50:08.4 +1:05:19.9+62.33%61.60%-17.98%-18.11%
68 74 Graham Bonnett  51 Male 50-54
1:36:08.1 (65)
2:51:08.7 +1:06:20.2+63.29%61.24%-18.67%-18.81%
69 64 Simon Johnson  48 Male 45-49
1:38:08.2 (69)
2:51:20.1 +1:06:31.6+63.47%61.17%-18.80%-18.94%
70 9 Sonia Chadburn  33 Female 30-34
1:39:55.7 (70)
2:54:51.9 +1:10:03.4+66.84%59.94%-21.25%-21.39%
71 21 Dawn Downes  49 Female 45-49
1:38:01.0 (68)
2:55:03.0 +1:10:14.5+67.02%59.87%-21.38%-21.52%
72 78 Ian King  69 Male 70-74
1:40:25.4 (72)
2:57:27.8 +1:12:39.3+69.32%59.06%-23.05%-23.19%
73 16 Linda Bradford  38 Female 35-39
1:41:28.9 (73)
3:02:30.8 +1:17:42.3+74.14%57.43%-26.56%-26.70%
74 20 Joanne Edwards  44 Female 40-44
1:45:33.9 (74)
3:10:12.9 +1:25:24.4+81.49%55.10%-31.90%-32.05%