Race progress: NEXCMTB 2015 Rd 7 Hamsterley Race 3

  • Race started:
    Saturday, August 8, 2015 13:31 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Redford, United Kingdom
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 116 Nathan Judge  Expert
16:11.0 (5)
31:50.9 (3)
49:19.5 (4)
1:05:43.1 (4)
1:22:02.9 (2)
1:38:34.4 6--100%7.41%7.56%
2 115 James EdmondMountain Goat Coaching  Expert
15:35.6 (2)
31:49.1 (2)
48:21.2 (2)
1:05:27.3 (2)
1:22:05.0 (3)
1:39:19.4 6+0:45.0+0.76%99.24%6.71%6.85%
3 183 Christopher Clark  Vet
16:08.8 (4)
32:23.7 (4)
48:51.6 (3)
1:05:41.3 (3)
1:22:27.3 (4)
1:39:22.8 6+0:48.4+0.82%99.19%6.65%6.80%
4 172 Philip Addyman  Vet
16:16.5 (8)
32:59.9 (7)
50:17.6 (5)
1:07:24.3 (5)
1:24:41.3 (5)
1:41:51.3 6+3:16.9+3.33%96.78%4.33%4.48%
5 114 Thomas AtkinsonDennis Distribution  Expert
16:12.8 (6)
32:55.3 (5)
50:20.1 (6)
1:07:34.5 (6)
1:25:14.3 (6)
1:42:32.9 6+3:58.5+4.03%96.12%3.68%3.83%
6 176 Bill KayHetton Hawks CC  Vet
16:14.9 (7)
32:58.1 (6)
50:21.1 (7)
1:07:55.9 (7)
1:25:44.3 (7)
1:43:33.5 6+4:59.1+5.06%95.19%2.73%2.88%
7 185 Stephen HopperDennis Distribution  Vet
16:18.1 (10)
33:02.6 (8)
50:24.2 (8)
1:08:22.7 (8)
1:26:11.3 (8)
1:44:20.6 6+5:46.2+5.85%94.47%1.99%2.15%
8 142 Shane AshbyUnattached  Sport
16:02.9 (3)
33:34.5 (9)
50:56.8 (9)
1:08:46.7 (9)
1:26:42.8 (9)
1:45:10.8 6+6:36.4+6.70%93.72%1.21%1.36%
9 145 Steven WhiteTeam Cycles  Sport
16:21.1 (11)
33:42.9 (11)
51:16.0 (10)
1:09:03.4 (10)
1:27:37.5 (10)
1:46:37.9 6+8:03.5+8.17%92.44%-0.16%0.00%
10 146 Dan SmallHamsterley Trailblazers  Sport
16:23.1 (12)
34:43.5 (17)
52:52.9 (15)
1:10:56.6 (15)
1:28:55.6 (13)
1:47:01.3 6+8:26.9+8.57%92.11%-0.52%-0.37%
11 147 Andy OliverAshburn Wealth RT  Sport
16:53.2 (17)
34:39.3 (15)
52:57.0 (17)
1:10:42.0 (13)
1:28:47.4 (12)
1:47:37.2 6+9:02.8+9.18%91.59%-1.09%-0.93%
12 174 Raymond HonourMTS Cycle Sport  Vet
16:49.4 (16)
34:23.0 (14)
52:05.1 (12)
1:10:08.5 (11)
1:28:41.8 (11)
1:47:39.7 6+9:05.3+9.22%91.56%-1.12%-0.97%
13 149 James ChilcottUnattached  Sport
16:47.2 (15)
36:41.5 (21)
55:06.8 (19)
1:13:59.0 (19)
1:32:45.0 (19)
1:50:16.9 6+11:42.5+11.88%89.38%-3.59%-3.42%
14 99 Daniel HadnumHetton Hawks CC  Jun
16:58.8 (19)
34:41.1 (16)
52:54.8 (16)
1:11:07.9 (17)
1:29:03.9 (14)
1:50:31.8 6+11:57.4+12.13%89.18%-3.82%-3.66%
15 144 Benjamin OthenBarnesbury CC  Sport
16:24.8 (13)
33:41.0 (10)
51:42.7 (11)
1:10:40.1 (12)
1:31:19.2 (16)
1:52:36.9 6+14:02.5+14.24%87.53%-5.78%-5.61%
16 190 Richard DaleDennis Distribution  Grand Vet
16:38.3 (14)
34:06.5 (13)
52:18.0 (14)
1:11:13.6 (18)
1:32:01.1 (18)
1:54:26.1 6+15:51.7+16.09%86.14%-7.49%-7.32%
17 193 Ian ThompsonMTB Guisborough  Vet
18:29.7 (22)
37:23.3 (22)
56:59.1 (22)
1:17:14.4 (22)
1:37:23.8 (21)
1:58:20.2 6+19:45.8+20.05%83.30%-11.15%-10.98%
18 86 Nick HamiltonMountain Goat Coaching  U16
14:59.6 (1)
31:09.1 (1)
47:24.9 (1)
1:04:09.8 (1)
1:20:55.6 (1)
-1 lap 5-----
19 87 Joe ShackladyCestria CC  U16
17:08.6 (20)
35:08.8 (19)
53:03.8 (18)
1:11:04.3 (16)
1:29:06.0 (15)
-1 lap 5-----
20 85 Ross TitheringtonHetton Hawks CC  U16
16:16.6 (9)
33:58.0 (12)
52:07.7 (13)
1:10:51.6 (14)
1:31:35.5 (17)
-1 lap 5-----
21 84 William Turley  U16
16:57.0 (18)
35:06.2 (18)
55:45.7 (20)
1:15:43.5 (20)
1:36:31.7 (20)
-1 lap 5-----
22 82 Joseph AllanHetton Hawks CC  U16
17:42.6 (21)
36:39.1 (20)
56:11.0 (21)
1:16:29.0 (21)
1:38:28.6 (22)
-1 lap 5-----
23 192 Geoff TurnerBarnesbury CC  Grand Vet
19:35.7 (24)
39:47.1 (25)
1:00:21.4 (24)
1:21:21.7 (24)
1:42:28.7 (23)
-1 lap 5-----
24 189 Neil CranstonBarnesbury CC  Grand Vet
19:33.7 (23)
39:09.1 (23)
59:31.6 (23)
1:20:42.6 (23)
1:42:36.2 (24)
-1 lap 5-----
25 194 Kevin JohnsonCleveland Wheelers  Grand Vet
19:50.2 (27)
40:37.3 (26)
1:02:15.8 (28)
1:23:50.8 (27)
1:45:45.2 (25)
-1 lap 5-----
26 88 Tom Renwick  U16
19:52.0 (28)
41:16.6 (29)
1:02:05.0 (27)
1:23:29.3 (26)
1:48:25.3 (26)
-1 lap 5-----
27 191 Colin MurleyDerwentside CC  Grand Vet
19:40.0 (25)
39:45.0 (24)
1:00:23.8 (25)
1:21:32.0 (25)
1:48:35.8 (27)
-1 lap 5-----
28 143 Mark HardyArmy Cycle Union  Sport
19:58.8 (29)
40:41.8 (28)
1:01:52.7 (26)
1:24:52.2 (28)
1:49:04.5 (28)
-1 lap 5-----
29 148 Chris HailTeam Cycles  Sport
19:42.7 (26)
40:39.4 (27)
1:02:41.3 (29)
1:25:36.1 (29)
1:49:57.8 (29)
-1 lap 5-----
30 177 David WallTyneside Vagabonds CC  Vet
20:20.9 (30)
43:01.8 (30)
1:06:19.3 (31)
1:29:16.5 (31)
1:50:54.4 (30)
-1 lap 5-----
31 178 Simon AytoInfinity Cycles  Vet
20:49.2 (31)
43:05.2 (31)
1:05:39.2 (30)
1:27:58.1 (30)
1:51:21.5 (31)
-1 lap 5-----