Race progress: NEXCMTB 2015 Rd 5 Redcar Race 3

  • Race started:
    Friday, June 26, 2015 19:40 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    New Marske, United Kingdom
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 182 Thomas MeinDerwentside CC  U16
9:58.8 (1)
20:32.4 (1)
31:17.4 (1)
42:59.3 (1)
53:38.4 5--100%13.43%12.77%
2 176 James EdmondMountain Goat Coaching  Sen
10:40.3 (2)
21:44.1 (2)
33:05.5 (2)
44:31.3 (2)
56:04.3 5+2:25.9+4.53%95.66%9.50%8.81%
3 174 Nick HamiltonMountain Goat Coaching  U16
10:42.3 (3)
22:44.1 (3)
34:33.0 (3)
46:34.4 (3)
58:28.4 5+4:50.0+9.01%91.73%5.63%4.91%
4 171 Stephen HopperDennis Distribution  Vet
11:44.2 (8)
23:09.3 (4)
34:47.9 (4)
46:51.8 (4)
58:49.6 5+5:11.2+9.67%91.18%5.06%4.33%
5 179 Matt WilsonMountain Goat Coaching  Vet
11:42.4 (7)
23:34.4 (6)
35:41.3 (6)
47:37.1 (6)
59:26.1 5+5:47.7+10.80%90.25%4.08%3.34%
6 187 Benjamin OthenBarnesbury CC  Sen
11:38.3 (5)
23:32.0 (5)
35:32.7 (5)
47:34.6 (5)
59:55.6 5+6:17.2+11.72%89.51%3.28%2.55%
7 54 Daniel HadnumHetton Hawks CC  Jun
11:45.8 (9)
23:45.3 (7)
36:00.1 (7)
48:19.1 (7)
1:00:30.7 5+6:52.3+12.81%88.64%2.34%1.59%
8 2 Ross TitheringtonHetton Hawks CC  U16
11:35.0 (4)
24:15.6 (10)
36:26.0 (8)
48:46.9 (8)
1:00:59.2 5+7:20.8+13.70%87.95%1.57%0.82%
9 149 Bill KayHetton Hawks CC  Vet
11:40.5 (6)
24:14.6 (9)
36:55.3 (11)
49:14.9 (10)
1:01:14.8 5+7:36.4+14.18%87.58%1.15%0.40%
10 183 Andy ConnMTB Guisborough  Vet
11:50.1 (11)
24:11.8 (8)
36:39.2 (9)
49:06.4 (9)
1:01:25.6 5+7:47.2+14.52%87.32%0.86%0.11%
11 185 Steven WhiteTeam Cycles  Sen
11:47.9 (10)
24:18.3 (11)
36:57.1 (12)
49:32.2 (13)
1:01:29.5 5+7:51.1+14.64%87.23%0.76%0.00%
12 159 Andy OliverAshburn Wealth RT  Sen
12:06.3 (13)
24:20.2 (12)
36:51.4 (10)
49:18.4 (11)
1:01:39.4 5+8:01.0+14.95%87.00%0.49%-0.27%
13 158 Raymond HonourMTS Cycle Sport  Vet
12:02.5 (12)
24:30.8 (14)
37:01.7 (13)
49:25.7 (12)
1:01:42.7 5+8:04.3+15.05%86.92%0.40%-0.36%
14 3 Graham TibbotUnattached  Sen
12:20.1 (16)
24:21.3 (13)
37:03.7 (14)
49:44.3 (14)
1:02:50.5 5+9:12.1+17.15%85.36%-1.42%-2.20%
15 189 Richard AtkinsonUnattached  Vet
12:52.5 (21)
25:45.8 (21)
38:21.4 (19)
51:01.3 (16)
1:03:15.5 5+9:37.1+17.93%84.80%-2.09%-2.87%
16 88 Oliver GrahamHamsterley Trailblazers  Sen
12:47.8 (20)
25:12.3 (17)
38:09.0 (15)
51:02.8 (17)
1:03:35.9 5+9:57.5+18.57%84.34%-2.64%-3.43%
17 178 Andy EdmondFerryhill Wheelers  Vet
12:18.2 (15)
25:09.5 (16)
38:17.2 (17)
51:35.1 (18)
1:05:03.7 5+11:25.3+21.29%82.44%-5.00%-5.81%
18 177 Tom LevellUnattached  Sen
12:39.9 (19)
25:38.8 (19)
38:36.4 (20)
52:07.0 (19)
1:05:14.6 5+11:36.2+21.63%82.22%-5.30%-6.10%
19 194 Paul LoweUnattached  Vet
12:08.9 (14)
24:55.2 (15)
38:19.4 (18)
52:12.7 (20)
1:07:10.6 5+13:32.2+25.24%79.85%-8.42%-9.25%
20 191 John HorlockUnattached  Sen
12:37.1 (18)
25:43.7 (20)
38:13.3 (16)
50:54.0 (15)
1:07:19.7 5+13:41.3+25.52%79.67%-8.66%-9.49%
21 13 Ian CationUnattached  Vet
12:28.5 (17)
25:29.9 (18)
38:45.2 (21)
52:49.9 (21)
1:11:15.5 5+17:37.1+32.85%75.28%-15.01%-15.88%
22 1 Ian ChildsUnattached  Sen
13:16.5 (22)
27:46.5 (23)
42:27.4 (23)
56:46.5 (22)
-1 lap 4-----
23 188 Kevin JohnsonCleveland Wheelers  Vet
13:37.4 (24)
27:43.9 (22)
42:16.3 (22)
57:07.0 (23)
-1 lap 4-----
24 180 Sally BuckworthUnattached  Wom
14:04.9 (27)
28:16.0 (25)
43:11.0 (25)
57:22.1 (24)
-1 lap 4-----
25 192 Peter GunnUnattached  Vet
13:33.5 (23)
28:19.9 (26)
43:13.2 (26)
57:30.7 (25)
-1 lap 4-----
26 186 Brian JohnsonUnattached  Vet
13:53.6 (25)
28:10.7 (24)
43:07.8 (24)
57:39.8 (26)
-1 lap 4-----
27 184 Chris HailTeam Cycles  Sen
14:13.6 (29)
29:04.4 (28)
44:19.3 (27)
59:23.1 (27)
-1 lap 4-----
28 166 Andrew TyasMTB Guisborough  Vet
14:25.7 (30)
29:15.3 (29)
44:27.4 (28)
59:52.3 (28)
-1 lap 4-----
29 143 Dave KentUnattached  Vet
14:06.8 (28)
28:41.9 (27)
44:54.2 (29)
1:00:07.0 (29)
-1 lap 4-----
30 153 Chris RuddUnattached  Sen
14:00.4 (26)
29:30.6 (30)
47:53.9 (31)
1:03:25.3 (30)
-1 lap 4-----
31 47 Mike DawsonUnattached  Vet
15:29.2 (31)
31:30.5 (32)
47:46.5 (30)
1:03:38.7 (31)
-1 lap 4-----
32 190 Sophie PiperUnattached  Wom
15:35.6 (32)
31:24.7 (31)
48:02.7 (32)
1:05:22.8 (32)
-1 lap 4-----
33 164 Ben DaviesUnattached  Vet
17:10.1 (33)
35:05.6 (33)
53:51.3 (33)
-
-2 laps 3-----
34 170 Brook WeatherheadUnattached  U16
17:19.5 (34)
36:42.4 (34)
57:00.0 (34)
-
-2 laps 3-----
35 193 Michael SumptonUnattached  U16
19:25.8 (36)
41:21.3 (35)
1:03:06.2 (35)
-
-2 laps 3-----
36 4 Paul MclayUnattached  Sen
18:48.4 (35)
46:55.0 (36)
1:09:17.5 (36)
-
-2 laps 3-----
37 163 Mike HoyHetton Hawks CC  Sen
20:54.4 (37)
55:05.2 (37)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
- 173 Aron BradleUnattached  Sen
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 175 Matt ThompsonUnattached  Sen
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----