Race progress: VAHS MTB RACE #2 JV

  • Race started:
    Tuesday, April 21, 2015 5:58 PM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Silver Spring, MD, United States
Overall Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 140 Pedro MartinsMiller School of Albemarle 
16:03.8 (1)
32:27.6 --100%30.82%28.46%
2 134 Gus MyersMiller School of Albemarle 
16:08.3 (2)
32:31.1 +0:03.5+0.18%99.82%30.70%28.33%
3 122 Jordan Prax 
16:11.1 (3)
32:34.0 +0:06.4+0.33%99.67%30.60%28.22%
4 108 Gentry Jefferson 
16:16.0 (4)
32:59.7 +0:32.1+1.65%98.38%29.68%27.28%
5 120 Adam Veneris 
16:39.5 (5)
34:04.0 +1:36.4+4.95%95.28%27.40%24.92%
6 119 Jack Gavin 
17:47.9 (7)
36:20.2 +3:52.6+11.94%89.33%22.56%19.91%
7 121 James Mayer 
18:46.2 (11)
37:24.0 +4:56.4+15.22%86.79%20.29%17.57%
8 145 Will Slicer 
18:31.6 (9)
37:37.7 +5:10.1+15.92%86.26%19.81%17.07%
9 139 Jack WilliamsMiller School of Albemarle 
19:40.6 (15)
37:42.3 +5:14.7+16.16%86.09%19.64%16.90%
10 118 Brandon Dysart 
18:27.3 (8)
38:26.7 +5:59.1+18.44%84.43%18.07%15.27%
11 113 JaQuise WinstonArmstrong HS 
19:32.5 (12)
38:38.9 +6:11.3+19.06%83.99%17.63%14.82%
12 143 Cameron JonesRocktown Composite Team 
19:35.5 (13)
39:02.4 +6:34.8+20.27%83.15%16.80%13.96%
13 115 Harry BuchanonBlue Ridge School 
20:10.4 (18)
39:18.1 +6:50.5+21.08%82.59%16.24%13.38%
14 141 Che LouisMiller School of Albemarle 
19:51.2 (16)
39:32.3 +7:04.7+21.81%82.10%15.74%12.86%
15 138 Richard HogeMiller School of Albemarle 
20:13.2 (19)
39:35.3 +7:07.7+21.96%81.99%15.63%12.75%
16 152 Graham BrownTrinity 
20:24.4 (21)
39:45.4 +7:17.8+22.48%81.65%15.27%12.38%
17 106 Luke GarciaTrinity 
20:26.7 (22)
39:48.6 +7:21.0+22.64%81.54%15.16%12.26%
18 169 David Yang 
20:46.4 (25)
40:12.6 +7:45.0+23.88%80.73%14.31%11.38%
19 135 Reid MoulisBlue Ridge Cyclery Pb Reynolds GM Subaru 
19:39.5 (14)
40:28.6 +8:01.0+24.70%80.19%13.74%10.79%
20 158 Caleb Mcgowan 
20:08.9 (17)
41:22.6 +8:55.0+27.47%78.45%11.82%8.81%
21 109 Adam Rogers 
20:36.1 (23)
41:44.0 +9:16.4+28.57%77.78%11.06%8.02%
22 165 Thomas Johnson 
20:18.3 (20)
41:48.3 +9:20.7+28.79%77.65%10.91%7.86%
23 148 Tilden WinstonWoodberry Forest School 
21:33.6 (28)
41:59.0 +9:31.4+29.34%77.32%10.53%7.47%
24 142 Sidney JonesRocktown Composite Team 
20:52.3 (26)
42:54.5 +10:26.9+32.19%75.65%8.56%5.43%
25 176 Madeline Hayes 
22:32.3 (33)
42:59.2 +10:31.6+32.43%75.51%8.39%5.26%
26 107 Lane BonnerMiller School of Albemarle 
21:01.1 (27)
43:06.1 +10:38.5+32.78%75.31%8.14%5.00%
27 114 Delante BakerBear Creek Academy 
22:15.6 (32)
45:22.3 +12:54.7+39.78%71.54%3.31%0.00%
28 167 Joonghyun Park 
22:10.2 (30)
45:47.7 +13:20.1+41.08%70.88%2.40%-0.93%
29 147 Garrett Veneble 
23:07.2 (36)
45:52.2 +13:24.6+41.31%70.77%2.24%-1.10%
30 163 Freddy Pearsall 
22:13.3 (31)
45:58.2 +13:30.6+41.62%70.61%2.03%-1.32%
31 104 McKinley SprinkleTrinity 
23:01.8 (35)
46:03.7 +13:36.1+41.90%70.47%1.84%-1.52%
32 159 George Williams 
23:38.9 (37)
47:23.9 +14:56.3+46.02%68.48%-1.01%-4.47%
33 153 Galbriath MaxwellTrinity 
22:34.9 (34)
49:30.9 +17:03.3+52.54%65.56%-5.52%-9.13%
34 174 Elizabeth Polanshek 
25:14.3 (40)
50:03.1 +17:35.5+54.19%64.85%-6.67%-10.31%
35 160 Robert Parker 
25:33.2 (43)
50:11.5 +17:43.9+54.63%64.67%-6.97%-10.62%
36 132 Daniel Porter 
25:21.1 (41)
50:13.7 +17:46.1+54.74%64.62%-7.04%-10.70%
37 105 Ian StevensonTrinity 
24:48.6 (38)
51:20.2 +18:52.6+58.15%63.23%-9.41%-13.15%
38 128 Gus Dupree 
25:26.1 (42)
51:32.2 +19:04.6+58.77%62.98%-9.83%-13.59%
39 155 David Vu 
25:38.1 (44)
51:41.0 +19:13.4+59.22%62.81%-10.15%-13.91%
40 112 Dashawn WinstonArmstrong HS 
25:10.0 (39)
53:04.0 +20:36.4+63.48%61.17%-13.09%-16.96%
41 151 Andrew StevensTrinity 
26:03.3 (45)
53:29.9 +21:02.3+64.81%60.67%-14.01%-17.91%
42 137 Connor PixtonBlue Ridge Cyclery Pb Reynolds GM Subaru 
20:43.2 (24)
54:07.6 +21:40.0+66.75%59.97%-15.35%-19.30%
43 146 Oliver Postic 
26:45.9 (47)
54:14.6 +21:47.0+67.11%59.84%-15.60%-19.55%
44 172 Diamond WomackArmstrong HS 
26:07.5 (46)
55:14.5 +22:46.9+70.18%58.76%-17.73%-21.75%
45 116 Spencer CookBlue Ridge School 
31:00.9 (49)
55:38.2 +23:10.6+71.40%58.34%-18.57%-22.62%
46 171 Deidra Velker 
29:53.1 (48)
59:38.1 +27:10.5+83.72%54.43%-27.09%-31.44%
47 126 Patrick Burke 
32:51.3 (52)
1:03:46.9 +31:19.3+96.49%50.89%-35.93%-40.58%
48 127 Ben Debnam 
33:05.8 (53)
1:04:10.9 +31:43.3+97.73%50.58%-36.78%-41.46%
49 130 Jose Hernandez 
31:06.5 (50)
1:04:16.3 +31:48.7+98.00%50.50%-36.97%-41.66%
50 144 Ace DugumaBlue Ridge School 
33:42.9 (54)
1:05:09.2 +32:41.6+100.72%49.82%-38.85%-43.60%
51 173 Ja'Nae HenleyArmstrong HS 
35:41.4 (55)
1:05:10.7 +32:43.1+100.80%49.80%-38.90%-43.65%
52 170 Abby Bennington 
32:17.7 (51)
1:06:34.7 +34:07.1+105.11%48.75%-41.89%-46.74%
53 177 Zhou ZiyouBlue Ridge School 
18:38.7 (10)
1:16:55.7 +44:28.1+136.99%42.20%-63.95%-69.55%
54 150 Jonathan PetersonMiller School of Albemarle 
17:42.9 (6)
-1 lap -----
55 111 Latif SalahuddinArmstrong HS 
21:59.7 (29)
-1 lap -----
56 117 James Kasch 
54:48.5 (56)
-1 lap -----
- 100 Jake Bowen 
-
DNF -----
- 101 Davis Stout 
-
DNF -----
- 102 Christian WirsingGoochland HS 
-
DNF -----
- 103 Casey FultonRogue Velo Racing 
-
DNF -----
- 110 Max Sheehe 
-
DNF -----
- 123 Alex Krongard 
-
DNF -----
- 125 Chris Nance 
-
DNF -----
- 129 Brendan Foster 
-
DNF -----
- 131 Charles Kirkman 
-
DNF -----
- 136 Cameron MaderNOVA 
-
DNF -----
- 149 Cole LenfestWoodberry Forest School 
-
DNF -----
- 154 Thomas LeeWoodberry Forest School 
-
DNF -----
- 156 Jero SerranoWoodberry Forest School 
-
DNF -----
- 161 Quinn Greenman 
-
DNF -----
- 166 Andrew MarchBlue Ridge School 
-
DNF -----
- 168 Robert Rymer 
-
DNF -----
- 175 Mia Girardi 
-
DNF -----