Race progress: VAHS MTB RICHMOND VARSITY

  • Race started:
    Tuesday, April 21, 2015 5:54 PM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Charlottesville, VA, United States
Overall Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 86 Adam CroftPure XC 
13:28.5 (1)
27:44.7 (1)
41:56.8 (1)
55:59.4 --100%11.67%11.72%
2 2 Taylor ClarkePure XC 
13:49.2 (3)
28:08.6 (4)
42:14.2 (2)
56:27.5 +0:28.1+0.84%99.17%10.93%10.98%
3 4 Justin MitchellWoodberry Forest School 
13:48.4 (2)
27:57.7 (2)
42:16.4 (3)
56:43.4 +0:44.0+1.31%98.71%10.51%10.56%
4 25 Ryan CullenPure XC 
13:55.9 (4)
28:06.5 (3)
42:29.1 (4)
57:28.4 +1:29.0+2.65%97.42%9.32%9.38%
5 10 William DornMiller School of Albemarle 
13:59.5 (5)
29:06.1 (5)
44:14.9 (5)
59:00.4 +3:01.0+5.39%94.89%6.91%6.96%
6 6 Tanner BrownMiller School of Albemarle 
14:07.9 (6)
29:25.3 (6)
44:15.5 (6)
59:21.3 +3:21.9+6.01%94.33%6.36%6.41%
7 7 Adam CohenMiller School of Albemarle 
14:35.0 (7)
29:49.8 (7)
45:00.8 (7)
1:00:49.7 +4:50.3+8.64%92.05%4.03%4.09%
8 20 Ben CasellaCardinal Bicycle 
15:29.9 (13)
30:14.0 (8)
45:41.0 (8)
1:01:06.3 +5:06.9+9.14%91.63%3.60%3.65%
9 21 Charlie OrmsbyBlue Ridge Cyclery Pb Reynolds GM Subaru 
15:10.2 (11)
31:13.0 (11)
47:37.7 (9)
1:03:25.2 +7:25.8+13.27%88.28%-0.06%0.00%
10 5 Hayden BlomMiller School of Albemarle 
15:46.1 (16)
31:58.5 (14)
47:52.6 (10)
1:03:42.9 +7:43.5+13.80%87.88%-0.52%-0.47%
11 31 Max FrankelPure XC 
15:16.8 (12)
31:33.3 (12)
47:54.7 (11)
1:03:43.5 +7:44.1+13.81%87.86%-0.54%-0.48%
12 11 Spencer VirtueMiller School of Albemarle 
16:17.8 (17)
32:52.4 (15)
50:07.7 (12)
1:07:33.1 +11:33.7+20.65%82.88%-6.58%-6.51%
13 52 Josh Craig 
16:45.8 (18)
33:41.3 (16)
51:14.4 (13)
1:07:50.1 +11:50.7+21.16%82.54%-7.02%-6.96%
14 48 Edward AndersonSt. Christophers 
16:57.2 (19)
34:43.0 (17)
52:22.1 (14)
1:09:43.9 +13:44.5+24.54%80.29%-10.02%-9.95%
15 17 Antonio GoodeArmstrong HS 
15:33.9 (14)
35:56.7 (20)
53:59.6 (17)
1:11:03.0 +15:03.6+26.90%78.80%-12.10%-12.03%
16 18 Lavone LewisArmstrong HS 
17:17.6 (21)
35:24.6 (19)
53:58.1 (16)
1:11:18.7 +15:19.3+27.37%78.51%-12.51%-12.44%
17 19 Colin CahillBlue Ridge School 
17:09.4 (20)
35:09.1 (18)
53:50.5 (15)
1:12:14.6 +16:15.2+29.03%77.50%-13.98%-13.91%
18 91 Thomas LeeWoodberry Forest School 
19:11.9 (25)
38:19.0 (23)
56:45.4 (18)
-1 lap -----
19 28 James GafneyTrinity Episcopal School 
18:25.2 (23)
37:37.5 (22)
56:53.8 (19)
-1 lap -----
20 82 Mason HopkinsPure XC 
21:32.1 (27)
39:25.6 (24)
58:38.9 (20)
-1 lap -----
21 27 Bennett SeltzerWoodberry Forest School 
18:58.1 (24)
39:48.1 (25)
1:00:44.9 (21)
-1 lap -----
22 81 Sagada PenanoNOVA 
21:06.9 (26)
41:12.8 (26)
1:01:35.6 (22)
-1 lap -----
23 12 Leo YipMiller School of Albemarle 
15:02.5 (10)
30:32.2 (10)
1:02:30.1 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 83 Ellie GirardiPure XC 
22:12.5 (28)
44:56.8 (27)
1:07:24.1 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 84 Jasmine WalkerArmstrong HS 
27:52.8 (29)
53:24.3 (28)
1:17:54.1 (25)
-1 lap -----
26 8 Marcio OliveiraMiller School of Albemarle 
14:57.4 (9)
30:16.9 (9)
-
-2 laps -----
27 16 Matthew Pike 
15:36.8 (15)
31:56.1 (13)
-
-2 laps -----
28 22 Andy FlemingNOVA 
14:50.7 (8)
36:51.1 (21)
-
-2 laps -----
29 24 Quinn GirardiPure XC 
17:55.5 (22)
-
-
-3 laps -----
- 3 George SchulzNOVA 
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 9 Brian PurdyMiller School of Albemarle 
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 13 Jake ThompsonMiller School of Albemarle 
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 14 Sam RoachEast Coasters Junior Cycling Team 
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 15 Aaron WorkowskiEast Coasters Junior Cycling Team 
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 23 James MayerPure XC 
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 29 Cole LenfestWoodberry Forest School 
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 30 Alex KrongardWoodberry Forest School 
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 32 Eric Sharrer 
-
-
-
DNF -----