Race progress: 2014 Durham Forest MTB Race Series Wk 11

  • Race started:
    Thursday, July 3, 2014 7:11 PM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 106 Bryan Meyers Junior Men
17:12.7 (2)
33:35.8 (3)
49:54.8 --100%13.80%11.51%
2 10 Liam Mulcahy Junior Men
17:15.0 (4)
33:33.7 (1)
49:57.9 +0:03.1+0.10%99.90%13.71%11.41%
3 9 Tyler Orschel Junior Men
17:14.5 (3)
33:34.3 (2)
50:08.7 +0:13.9+0.46%99.54%13.40%11.09%
4 115 Corey Briosch Senior Men
17:43.2 (6)
34:13.1 (4)
50:47.5 +0:52.7+1.76%98.27%12.29%9.95%
5 7 Kurt Vendrig Senior Men
18:02.7 (8)
35:11.7 (6)
52:17.5 +2:22.7+4.76%95.45%9.70%7.29%
6 8 Malcolm Barton Junior Men
17:45.1 (7)
35:01.4 (5)
52:20.2 +2:25.4+4.86%95.37%9.62%7.21%
7 13 Brian Burnside Veteran Men
18:35.4 (12)
35:47.4 (8)
53:07.9 +3:13.1+6.45%93.94%8.24%5.80%
8 105 Trent Meyers Senior Men
17:19.7 (5)
35:29.6 (7)
53:13.8 +3:19.0+6.64%93.77%8.07%5.62%
9 109 Ryan Rutherford Senior Men
18:39.1 (13)
36:11.6 (9)
53:59.4 +4:04.6+8.17%92.45%6.76%4.28%
10 16 Jamie Sprules Veteran Men
18:33.7 (11)
36:22.0 (11)
54:13.4 +4:18.6+8.63%92.05%6.36%3.86%
11 15 Jay Ennis Veteran Men
18:29.9 (10)
36:13.4 (10)
54:15.6 +4:20.8+8.71%91.99%6.30%3.80%
12 120 Brendan MacKillop Senior Men
18:41.2 (14)
36:39.5 (12)
54:42.6 +4:47.8+9.61%91.23%5.52%3.00%
13 107 Mike Davidson Veteran Men
19:07.0 (17)
37:22.7 (14)
55:53.2 +5:58.4+11.97%89.31%3.49%0.91%
14 101 Jan Kocemba Junior Men
18:42.6 (15)
37:25.4 (15)
56:04.6 +6:09.8+12.35%89.01%3.16%0.58%
15 124 Matt Douglas Veteran Men
19:08.7 (18)
37:41.3 (16)
56:43.7 +6:48.9+13.65%87.99%2.03%-0.58%
16 46 Brett Lowes Master Men
19:25.8 (21)
37:48.9 (17)
56:55.5 +7:00.7+14.05%87.68%1.69%-0.93%
17 33 Kyle Money Veteran Men
19:36.8 (23)
38:26.6 (19)
57:50.0 +7:55.2+15.87%86.31%0.13%-2.54%
18 73 Trevor Beaudoin Junior Men
19:15.6 (20)
38:40.4 (21)
58:21.1 +8:26.3+16.91%85.54%-0.77%-3.46%
19 4 Ryan Andersen Junior Men
19:12.7 (19)
38:29.0 (20)
58:50.1 +8:55.3+17.87%84.84%-1.60%-4.31%
20 78 Eerik Randsalle Veteran Men
21:17.7 (31)
41:29.9 (29)
1:00:29.6 +10:34.8+21.20%82.51%-4.47%-7.25%
21 150 Vince Borg Senior Men
21:13.1 (30)
41:22.4 (28)
1:01:11.5 +11:16.7+22.60%81.57%-5.67%-8.49%
22 122 James Gildner Veteran Men
21:09.4 (29)
41:17.6 (27)
1:01:55.4 +12:00.6+24.06%80.61%-6.94%-9.79%
23 28 Anthony Fung Veteran Men
21:58.9 (39)
42:09.1 (33)
1:02:03.3 +12:08.5+24.33%80.43%-7.17%-10.02%
24 93 Mark Brown Veteran Men
21:05.5 (28)
41:45.7 (31)
1:02:11.4 +12:16.6+24.60%80.26%-7.40%-10.26%
25 50 Greg Jess Senior Men
22:20.5 (44)
43:06.2 (41)
1:05:07.4 +15:12.6+30.47%76.64%-12.46%-15.46%
26 18 Matt Jefferey Junior Men
22:48.9 (49)
44:16.4 (48)
1:06:51.1 +16:56.3+33.94%74.66%-15.45%-18.53%
27 34 Colin Murray Veteran Men
23:08.3 (51)
45:33.7 (50)
1:08:34.3 +18:39.5+37.38%72.79%-18.42%-21.58%
28 12 Jerome Michaud Veteran Men
31:54.9 (62)
57:20.4 (58)
1:23:20.4 +33:25.6+66.97%59.89%-43.92%-47.76%
29 56 Guy Leclair Grand Master Men
19:06.0 (16)
37:19.3 (13)
-1 lap -----
30 32 Ron MacNeil Master Men
19:31.2 (22)
38:19.1 (18)
-1 lap -----
31 104 James Hall Grand Master Men
20:09.5 (24)
39:19.7 (22)
-1 lap -----
32 52 Jon Amos Grand Master Men
20:15.7 (26)
39:47.5 (23)
-1 lap -----
33 75 Dave Girolametto Grand Master Men
21:05.2 (27)
40:01.6 (24)
-1 lap -----
34 6 Richard Vendrig Grand Master Men
20:14.7 (25)
40:05.5 (25)
-1 lap -----
35 27 Chris Mitchell Master Men
21:21.9 (32)
40:59.7 (26)
-1 lap -----
36 45 Scott Yule Grand Master Men
21:23.5 (33)
41:38.9 (30)
-1 lap -----
37 21 Bob Massicotte Grand Master Men
22:22.6 (46)
42:08.1 (32)
-1 lap -----
38 117 Andrew Szafranski Master Men
22:02.2 (40)
42:11.6 (34)
-1 lap -----
39 44 Rick Andersen Master Men
21:37.3 (36)
42:12.6 (35)
-1 lap -----
40 76 Norm Wachholtz Grand Master Men
21:52.2 (37)
42:24.3 (36)
-1 lap -----
41 66 Jason Holman Master Men
21:35.9 (35)
42:33.0 (37)
-1 lap -----
42 54 Wayne Thiessen Grand Master Men
21:28.4 (34)
42:39.0 (38)
-1 lap -----
43 19 Dave Jefferey Grand Master Men
22:03.7 (41)
42:50.0 (39)
-1 lap -----
44 112 Otto Wevers Grand Master Men
21:55.1 (38)
43:00.9 (40)
-1 lap -----
45 63 Peter Yu Master Men
22:08.5 (42)
43:20.1 (42)
-1 lap -----
46 57 James Bentley Grand Master Men
22:49.3 (50)
43:23.6 (43)
-1 lap -----
47 49 Joe Cimer Master Men
22:39.2 (47)
43:28.1 (44)
-1 lap -----
48 121 Bert Boston Master Men
22:13.7 (43)
43:30.6 (45)
-1 lap -----
49 114 Lenka Branichova Master Men
22:47.9 (48)
43:45.9 (46)
-1 lap -----
50 22 Derek Cho Master Men
22:21.8 (45)
43:51.8 (47)
-1 lap -----
51 11 Keith Musgrave Master Men
23:08.9 (52)
44:20.7 (49)
-1 lap -----
52 72 Andrew Brokenshire Master Men
24:00.9 (53)
46:47.7 (51)
-1 lap -----
53 69 Ken Sugar Grand Master Men
26:31.1 (55)
50:50.6 (52)
-1 lap -----
54 103 Tony Salatino Master Men
26:41.2 (56)
50:58.1 (53)
-1 lap -----
55 119 Andrew Mason Grand Master Men
26:53.0 (57)
51:04.2 (54)
-1 lap -----
56 58 Mike Jackson Master Men
27:03.6 (58)
51:56.0 (55)
-1 lap -----
57 68 Andy Januszewski Grand Master Men
27:07.0 (59)
52:58.3 (56)
-1 lap -----
58 102 Paul Mayer Master Men
27:07.8 (60)
53:05.2 (57)
-1 lap -----
59 108 Frankie Shum Junior Men
27:45.1 (61)
1:04:04.9 (59)
-1 lap -----
60 30 Tony Petrarca Master Men
24:04.0 (54)
1:09:09.9 (60)
-1 lap -----
61 123 Kelsey Krushel Senior Men
16:49.5 (1)
-
-2 laps -----
62 47 Matt Farguharson Senior Men
18:20.8 (9)
-
-2 laps -----
63 36 Lester Agnew-Kata Master Men
46:48.3 (63)
-
-2 laps -----
- 25 John O'Brien Grand Master Men
-
-
DNF -----