Race progress: Wed Night Worlds MTB 6.9.21

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, June 9, 2021 5:10 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    SeaTac, WA, United States
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 555 Theo Weymiller  17 6:00pm Adult
19:49.5 (2)
39:07.0 --100%13.37%12.41%
2 639 Luke Schwettman  28 6:00pm Adult
20:00.1 (4)
39:10.9 +0:03.9+0.17%99.83%13.22%12.27%
3 604 Austin GibbonsRide Studio Cafe  12 5:15pm Junior 13-15
18:59.9 (1)
39:17.2 +0:10.2+0.43%99.57%12.99%12.03%
4 650 Jason GroepperTahoma  43 6:00pm Adult
20:29.3 (6)
39:35.0 +0:28.0+1.19%98.82%12.33%11.37%
5 551 Cole Llapitan  15 5:15pm Junior 13-15
19:51.0 (3)
40:55.2 +1:48.2+4.61%95.59%9.37%8.37%
6 564 Evan West  37 6:00pm Adult
20:18.7 (5)
41:09.2 +2:02.2+5.21%95.05%8.86%7.85%
7 636 Jason Marryatt  46 6:00pm Adult
20:37.0 (7)
42:03.1 +2:56.1+7.50%93.02%6.87%5.84%
8 558 Ronan KrollBlack Sheep Velo  11 5:15pm Junior 13-15
20:47.9 (8)
42:37.2 +3:30.2+8.96%91.78%5.61%4.57%
9 610 David Urbina  47 6:00pm Adult
22:07.1 (12)
43:40.1 +4:33.1+11.64%89.58%3.29%2.22%
10 633 Zeev LoetelFiveply  12 5:15pm Junior 13-15
21:28.0 (9)
43:45.9 +4:38.9+11.88%89.38%3.07%2.00%
11 642 Brad LoetelFiveply  50 6:00pm Adult
21:55.0 (11)
44:06.1 +4:59.1+12.74%88.70%2.33%1.25%
12 571 Scott WilliamsShedding Covid Fat  41 6:00pm Adult
21:36.3 (10)
44:39.6 +5:32.6+14.17%87.59%1.09%0.00%
13 566 William Jaback  51 6:00pm Adult
22:34.4 (14)
44:47.9 +5:40.9+14.52%87.32%0.79%-0.31%
14 569 Danny WilliamsTahoma Mountain Bike Team  13 5:15pm Junior 13-15
22:07.4 (13)
45:19.9 +6:12.9+15.89%86.29%-0.40%-1.50%
15 649 Ezra Macray  14 5:15pm Junior 13-15
22:52.6 (15)
46:13.9 +7:06.9+18.19%84.61%-2.39%-3.52%
16 655 James Burnett  35 6:00pm Adult
23:47.1 (19)
46:53.1 +7:46.1+19.86%83.43%-3.84%-4.98%
17 652 Brendan Ballard  31 6:00pm Adult
22:54.1 (16)
47:28.3 +8:21.3+21.36%82.40%-5.14%-6.30%
18 553 Andre TiffanyUnavita  54 6:00pm Adult
23:15.2 (17)
48:08.1 +9:01.1+23.05%81.26%-6.60%-7.78%
19 654 Taylor Carmines  31 6:00pm Adult
24:02.6 (21)
48:16.5 +9:09.5+23.41%81.03%-6.91%-8.09%
20 620 Cael Vonbargen  10 5:15pm Junior 13-15
24:31.6 (22)
49:21.2 +10:14.2+26.17%79.26%-9.30%-10.51%
21 607 Brandel Janke  36 6:00pm Adult
23:54.3 (20)
50:05.6 +10:58.6+28.06%78.09%-10.94%-12.17%
22 638 Lucas GroepperTahoma  12 5:15pm Junior 13-15
23:45.4 (18)
54:08.9 +15:01.9+38.43%72.24%-19.92%-21.25%
23 622 Lane Vonbargen  12 5:15pm Junior 13-15
26:20.9 (23)
57:41.0 +18:34.0+47.46%67.81%-27.75%-29.16%
- 550 Scott NelsonUnavita Race Team  59 6:00pm Adult
36:08.5 (24)
DNF -----