Race progress: Cycletime Summer Series Race 8

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, February 3, 2021 18:08 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 153 George Furniss Elite Men
25:28.1 (1)
51:08.1 --100%13.50%11.54%
2 2 Nic Adams Elite Men
26:17.1 (2)
51:49.0 +0:40.9+1.33%98.68%12.35%10.36%
3 3 Damian Max Veterans Men (40-49)
26:24.3 (5)
52:22.8 +1:14.7+2.43%97.62%11.40%9.38%
4 102 Caden Van De Laak Under 23 Men
26:17.6 (3)
52:27.2 +1:19.1+2.58%97.49%11.27%9.26%
5 103 Hunter Adams Under 23 Men
26:18.3 (4)
53:33.9 +2:25.8+4.75%95.46%9.39%7.33%
6 13 Fletcher Adams Junior Men (Under 18)
27:12.8 (7)
53:59.3 +2:51.2+5.58%94.71%8.68%6.60%
7 1 Armand Du Randt Elite Men
26:40.7 (6)
54:21.5 +3:13.4+6.30%94.07%8.05%5.96%
8 92 Mark Walters Veterans Men (40-49)
27:17.2 (8)
54:33.1 +3:25.0+6.68%93.74%7.72%5.63%
9 38 John Calland Veterans Men (40-49)
27:37.8 (11)
54:53.2 +3:45.1+7.34%93.16%7.16%5.05%
10 138 Jason Reid Classics Men (50-59)
27:30.6 (10)
55:14.8 +4:06.7+8.04%92.56%6.55%4.42%
11 32 Chris Bredenbeck Veterans Men (40-49)
27:30.3 (9)
55:18.6 +4:10.5+8.16%92.45%6.44%4.31%
12 37 Steve Burton Veterans Men (40-49)
27:38.4 (12)
55:32.6 +4:24.5+8.62%92.06%6.05%3.91%
13 7 Ian Henderson Veterans Men (40-49)
27:47.2 (13)
55:45.5 +4:37.4+9.04%91.71%5.68%3.54%
14 232 Chris Walkley Veterans Men (40-49)
28:03.8 (14)
55:52.1 +4:44.0+9.26%91.53%5.50%3.35%
15 233 Hayden Moorhouse Elite Men
28:17.3 (18)
56:14.2 +5:06.1+9.98%90.93%4.87%2.71%
16 180 Neil Payne Elite Men
28:14.5 (17)
56:33.5 +5:25.4+10.61%90.41%4.33%2.16%
17 6 Scott Raynes Classics Men (50-59)
28:05.8 (15)
56:37.5 +5:29.4+10.74%90.30%4.22%2.04%
18 129 PAUL DIXON Veterans Men (40-49)
28:06.9 (16)
56:41.5 +5:33.4+10.87%90.20%4.10%1.92%
19 200 CHRIS YOUNG Classics Men (50-59)
29:03.3 (21)
57:22.9 +6:14.8+12.22%89.11%2.94%0.73%
20 167 TONI CANNONS Single Speed
29:06.0 (25)
57:30.9 +6:22.8+12.48%88.91%2.71%0.50%
21 9 Greg Fisher Classics Men (50-59)
29:10.8 (26)
57:46.5 +6:38.4+12.99%88.51%2.27%0.05%
22 21 Joel Bayley Veterans Men (40-49)
29:15.4 (27)
57:50.0 +6:41.9+13.10%88.42%2.17%-0.05%
23 17 Ethan Baker Elite Men
29:02.6 (20)
57:59.1 +6:51.0+13.40%88.19%1.91%-0.31%
24 132 Greg Gerrand Veterans Men (40-49)
29:04.6 (24)
58:15.2 +7:07.1+13.92%87.78%1.46%-0.78%
25 83 Marcus Potroz Classics Men (50-59)
29:04.1 (23)
58:52.8 +7:44.7+15.15%86.85%0.40%-1.86%
26 117 TONY ARNEL Classics Men (50-59)
29:26.7 (28)
59:08.4 +8:00.3+15.65%86.46%-0.04%-2.31%
27 19 Andrew Baker Veterans Men (40-49)
29:00.4 (19)
59:33.4 +8:25.3+16.47%85.86%-0.74%-3.03%
28 104 CORY HARTGILL Under 23 Men
29:03.4 (22)
59:57.8 +8:49.7+17.26%85.28%-1.43%-3.74%
29 228 Lachlan McKnight Under 23 Men
30:17.4 (30)
1:00:30.2 +9:22.1+18.32%84.52%-2.34%-4.67%
30 131 Tim Fleming Classics Men (50-59)
30:16.0 (29)
1:00:52.1 +9:44.0+19.03%84.01%-2.96%-5.30%
31 133 Geoff Herbert Legends Men (60+)
30:56.7 (31)
1:01:41.7 +10:33.6+20.65%82.88%-4.36%-6.73%
32 45 Warren Egan Masters Men (30-39)
31:18.3 (32)
1:02:47.8 +11:39.7+22.81%81.43%-6.22%-8.64%
33 201 Angelique Du Randt Open Woman
31:53.3 (35)
1:03:02.6 +11:54.5+23.29%81.11%-6.64%-9.06%
34 22 HENRY BEEX Legends Men (60+)
31:35.0 (34)
1:03:28.5 +12:20.4+24.13%80.56%-7.37%-9.81%
35 149 Caleb Morgan Junior Men (Under 18)
31:21.1 (33)
1:03:50.4 +12:42.3+24.85%80.10%-7.99%-10.44%
36 81 Peter Osbourne Legends Men (60+)
31:58.0 (36)
1:04:41.7 +13:33.6+26.52%79.04%-9.44%-11.92%
37 95 Steven Wharepapa Veterans Men (40-49)
32:29.6 (38)
1:04:58.8 +13:50.7+27.08%78.69%-9.92%-12.41%
38 41 LYNN CATE Legends Men (60+)
32:09.0 (37)
1:05:03.8 +13:55.7+27.24%78.59%-10.06%-12.56%
39 77 Alan Miller Classics Men (50-59)
34:55.7 (40)
1:10:35.9 +19:27.8+38.06%72.43%-19.42%-22.13%
40 204 Paul Flood Single Speed
34:22.4 (39)
1:10:52.1 +19:44.0+38.59%72.15%-19.88%-22.60%
41 12 Ross Abercrombie Veterans Men (40-49)
36:09.9 (43)
1:11:07.2 +19:59.1+39.08%71.90%-20.30%-23.04%
42 123 Glen Chappell Sport Men 2
35:51.1 (42)
1:12:06.8 +20:58.7+41.03%70.91%-21.98%-24.75%
- 141 Anton Strydom Sport Men 2
35:47.4 (41)
DNF -----
- 140 Adrian Zhang Under 23 Men
-
DNF -----