Race progress: Skosana 10Km

  • Auto-rotating results - Showing next category in:
    60
Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category Finish time
1 50 Lucky MohaleBoxer AC  35 Male Open 31:45.5 --100%38.41%35.00%
2 35 Puseletso MofokengBoxer AC  27 Male Open 32:19.4 +0:33.9+1.78%98.25%37.31%33.85%
3 54 Elvis TauWaterfall City AC  24 Male Open 32:24.7 +0:39.2+2.06%97.98%37.14%33.67%
4 20 Caleb BeukesBoxer AC  20 Male Open 32:58.6 +1:13.1+3.84%96.31%36.04%32.51%
5 22 Tebogo SegalagaloHollywoodbets AC  27 Male Open 33:18.5 +1:33.0+4.88%95.35%35.40%31.83%
6 3 Edward MothibiNedbank Running Club  36 Male Open 33:29.3 +1:43.8+5.45%94.83%35.05%31.46%
7 41 Glenrose XabaBoxer AC  25 Female Open 34:48.3 +3:02.8+9.59%91.25%32.50%28.77%
8 8 Altus BadenhorstBorn2Run  30 Male Open 35:25.1 +3:39.6+11.52%89.67%31.31%27.51%
9 34 Vincent DibakwaneCorrectional Services  52 Male 50 - 59 35:31.9 +3:46.4+11.88%89.38%31.09%27.28%
10 85 Gerhardus Alexander Steyn  25 Male Open 35:44.8 +3:59.3+12.56%88.84%30.67%26.84%
11 42 Phillip PhakwagoPirates Road Running  45 Male 40 - 49 36:01.0 +4:15.5+13.41%88.18%30.15%26.29%
12 75 Craig CynkinOlifanstfontein  35 Male Open 36:05.4 +4:19.9+13.64%88.00%30.01%26.14%
13 45 Tebatso Langa  21 Male Open 36:07.0 +4:21.5+13.72%87.93%29.95%26.09%
14 47 Diana LeboBoxer AC  36 Female Open 36:08.7 +4:23.2+13.81%87.86%29.90%26.03%
15 32 Malusi DlomoNedbank Running Club  35 Male Open 36:10.8 +4:25.3+13.92%87.78%29.83%25.96%
16 82 Tlhalefang TshabangweNedbank Running Club  17 Male Junior 36:13.8 +4:28.3+14.08%87.66%29.73%25.85%
17 81 Matheus Shadung  25 Male Open 36:17.4 +4:31.9+14.27%87.51%29.62%25.73%
18 49 Lebogang Phalula-LuthuliBoxer AC  36 Female Open 36:24.3 +4:38.8+14.63%87.24%29.39%25.50%
19 128 Peter MolotoNedbank Running Club  33 Male Open 36:28.9 +4:43.4+14.87%87.05%29.25%25.34%
20 2 Irvette Van ZylNedbank Running Club  33 Female Open 36:46.5 +5:01.0+15.80%86.36%28.68%24.74%
21 83 Dino NakoNedbank Running Club  15 Male Junior 36:58.5 +5:13.0+16.43%85.89%28.29%24.33%
22 181 Sello Nathan LekalakalaFaranani AC  32 Male Open 37:13.1 +5:27.6+17.19%85.33%27.82%23.83%
23 91 Khensani Doctor NgobeniA4A  27 Male Open 37:19.0 +5:33.5+17.50%85.10%27.63%23.63%
24 39 Motsamai RanthoMaxed Elite - Central Gauteng  35 Male Open 37:27.4 +5:41.9+17.94%84.79%27.36%23.34%
25 89 Fortune MalatjiArcadia Running Club  22 Male Open 37:37.2 +5:51.7+18.46%84.42%27.04%23.01%
26 44 Connon MofuMiway Warriors  22 Male Open 37:39.1 +5:53.6+18.56%84.35%26.98%22.94%
27 161 Neil CableSoul Striders  45 Male 40 - 49 37:41.8 +5:56.3+18.70%84.25%26.89%22.85%
28 1 Sipho MnguniSasol Marathon Club  35 Male Open 37:44.4 +5:58.9+18.83%84.15%26.81%22.76%
29 74 Ian MacdonaldRand Athletic Club  46 Male 40 - 49 37:56.0 +6:10.5+19.44%83.72%26.43%22.37%
30 60 Zongamele DyubeniRocky Road Runners  47 Male 40 - 49 38:03.2 +6:17.7+19.82%83.46%26.20%22.12%
31 144 Danie Van TonderMurray & Roberts Running Club  45 Male 40 - 49 38:07.4 +6:21.9+20.04%83.30%26.06%21.98%
32 132 Lawrence LukheleFat Cats AC  35 Male Open 38:17.4 +6:31.9+20.57%82.94%25.74%21.64%
33 129 Thabang LetheoTeam Vitality  29 Male Open 38:32.1 +6:46.6+21.34%82.41%25.26%21.14%
34 165 Calvin MokatseMadoko Training Camp  27 Male Open 38:34.5 +6:49.0+21.46%82.33%25.19%21.05%
35 141 Abram ModiseNedbank Running Club  39 Male Open 38:37.7 +6:52.2+21.63%82.22%25.08%20.94%
36 40 Katy Van MeterMassmart  32 Female Open 38:47.7 +7:02.2+22.16%81.86%24.76%20.60%
37 55 Stella MaraisMurray & Roberts Running Club  28 Female Open 39:05.0 +7:19.5+23.06%81.26%24.20%20.01%
38 212 Doron KirkelRun Zone  41 Male 40 - 49 39:07.2 +7:21.7+23.18%81.18%24.13%19.94%
39 118 Annerie KrugerMagnolia Road Runners  38 Female Open 39:22.4 +7:36.9+23.98%80.66%23.64%19.42%
40 122 Matheko MpeSoul City  37 Male Open 39:32.4 +7:46.9+24.50%80.32%23.31%19.08%
41 7 Charlene ArcherNedbank Running Club  37 Female Open 39:33.7 +7:48.2+24.57%80.28%23.27%19.03%
42 69 Jude Chianwuna. God Prayers GroupNedbank Running Club  37 Male Open 39:41.8 +7:56.3+25.00%80.00%23.01%18.76%
43 146 Jabulani David GamedeBoksburg Athletic Club  58 Male 50 - 59 40:02.2 +8:16.7+26.07%79.32%22.35%18.06%
44 53 Solice MakgetlanengNedbank Running Club  46 Male 40 - 49 40:08.9 +8:23.4+26.42%79.10%22.13%17.83%
45 131 Skhumbuzo Innocent LubisiSAPS  36 Male Open 40:35.4 +8:49.9+27.81%78.24%21.28%16.93%
46 4 Peter MedupeNedbank Running Club  45 Male 40 - 49 40:37.6 +8:52.1+27.92%78.17%21.21%16.86%
47 190 Cecil MathyeFat Cats AC  39 Male Open 40:47.4 +9:01.9+28.44%77.86%20.89%16.52%
48 214 Brighton GurupiraAlpha Centurion Runners & Walkers  36 Male Open 41:08.5 +9:23.0+29.55%77.19%20.21%15.80%
49 216 Trevor MoropaneNedbank Running Club  37 Male Open 41:21.0 +9:35.5+30.20%76.80%19.80%15.37%
50 52 Dawie ReitzBoxer AC  17 Male Junior 41:58.1 +10:12.6+32.15%75.67%18.61%14.11%
51 90 Thithithi TopiHartbeespoort Marathon Klub  41 Male 40 - 49 41:59.9 +10:14.4+32.24%75.62%18.55%14.05%
52 166 Kgakgamatso MalepeMadoko Training Camp  36 Male Open 42:01.7 +10:16.2+32.34%75.56%18.49%13.99%
53 215 Motinki PetaAlpha Centurion Runners & Walkers  32 Male Open 42:11.8 +10:26.3+32.87%75.26%18.16%13.64%
54 84 Khutso MoketlaUJ  22 Female Open 42:28.0 +10:42.5+33.72%74.78%17.64%13.09%
55 56 Tshepo LeetoTshwane University of Technology  25 Male Open 42:40.6 +10:55.1+34.38%74.42%17.23%12.66%
56 107 Leshiretse MphahleleMidrand Striders  40 Male 40 - 49 42:44.8 +10:59.3+34.60%74.29%17.10%12.52%
57 15 Ramoroa MoloseTeam Vitality  53 Male 50 - 59 42:58.9 +11:13.4+35.34%73.89%16.64%12.04%
58 187 Banaye FokoaneNedbank Running Club  25 Male Open 43:01.9 +11:16.4+35.50%73.80%16.54%11.93%
59 191 Jose BatesNedbank Running Club  44 Male 40 - 49 43:18.2 +11:32.7+36.35%73.34%16.02%11.38%
60 169 Anton Janse Van Rensburg32 GI  39 Male Open 43:27.8 +11:42.3+36.86%73.07%15.71%11.05%
61 173 Willoughby BritsMurray & Roberts Running Club  32 Male Open 43:33.4 +11:47.9+37.15%72.91%15.52%10.86%
62 64 Patrick MorapediBestmed AC  33 Male Open 43:41.0 +11:55.5+37.55%72.70%15.28%10.60%
63 110 Xolani FomanaJust Running Athletic Club  44 Male 40 - 49 44:03.3 +12:17.8+38.72%72.09%14.56%9.84%
64 115 Sguda SibandeNedbank Running Club  41 Male 40 - 49 44:19.1 +12:33.6+39.55%71.66%14.05%9.30%
65 106 Jaco BothaWingate Road Runners  47 Male 40 - 49 44:22.6 +12:37.1+39.73%71.57%13.93%9.18%
66 142 Andries VermaakHOT Running Club  55 Male 50 - 59 44:30.1 +12:44.6+40.13%71.36%13.69%8.92%
67 23 James MatshekgaArcadia Running Club  42 Male 40 - 49 44:36.5 +12:51.0+40.46%71.19%13.48%8.71%
68 71 Bafana MahlanguMedihelp  24 Male Open 45:32.0 +13:46.5+43.37%69.75%11.69%6.81%
69 158 Willem PotgieterRandburg Harriers  34 Male Open 45:42.3 +13:56.8+43.91%69.49%11.36%6.46%
70 113 Thulani MbeleFat Cats AC  35 Male Open 45:54.4 +14:08.9+44.55%69.18%10.97%6.05%
71 206 Franco Barnard  35 Male Open 46:02.9 +14:17.4+45.00%68.97%10.69%5.76%
72 51 Marelize ReitzBoxer AC  21 Female Open 46:06.7 +14:21.2+45.20%68.87%10.57%5.63%
73 65 Rooiklip MamaboloBestmed AC  37 Male Open 46:08.3 +14:22.8+45.28%68.83%10.52%5.58%
74 160 James TitoNedbank Running Club  47 Male 40 - 49 46:17.5 +14:32.0+45.76%68.60%10.22%5.26%
75 57 Tholoana Peu  24 Female Open 46:28.4 +14:42.9+46.33%68.34%9.87%4.89%
76 155 Kobus MaraisOverkruin  24 Male Open 46:36.2 +14:50.7+46.74%68.15%9.62%4.62%
77 120 Pontsho MontlhaTeam Vitality  45 Male 40 - 49 46:57.4 +15:11.9+47.86%67.63%8.93%3.90%
78 227 Dean HugoTuks  22 Male Open 47:00.7 +15:15.2+48.03%67.55%8.82%3.79%
79 134 Sydney GreganGauteng North Masters  58 Male 50 - 59 47:16.6 +15:31.1+48.86%67.18%8.31%3.25%
80 199 Mojalefa MositoMultiChoice AC  38 Male Open 47:41.0 +15:55.5+50.14%66.60%7.52%2.41%
81 209 Maria BendanaMorningside Road Runners Country Club  53 Female 50 - 59 47:49.7 +16:04.2+50.60%66.40%7.24%2.12%
82 174 Elsmarie KingMagnolia Road Runners  35 Female Open 48:42.4 +16:56.9+53.37%65.20%5.54%0.32%
83 200 Nndwamato DangaleFaranani AC  37 Male Open 48:50.9 +17:05.4+53.81%65.01%5.26%0.03%
84 130 Willie BenekeN P O  58 Male 50 - 59 48:52.6 +17:07.1+53.90%64.98%5.21%-0.03%
85 148 Walter VenterSunninghill Striders  57 Male 50 - 59 48:54.5 +17:09.0+54.00%64.93%5.15%-0.09%
86 100 Michelle MacfieRand Athletic Club  46 Female 40 - 49 49:03.3 +17:17.8+54.46%64.74%4.86%-0.39%
87 176 Mark KingMagnolia Road Runners  42 Male 40 - 49 49:14.3 +17:28.8+55.04%64.50%4.51%-0.77%
88 105 Siyabonga NgubaneHarambe AC  36 Male Open 49:16.6 +17:31.1+55.16%64.45%4.43%-0.85%
89 133 Komegni NoubactepFat Cats AC  31 Male Open 49:21.4 +17:35.9+55.41%64.34%4.28%-1.01%
90 195 Marius PotgieterGreen Mile Running Club  43 Male 40 - 49 49:27.6 +17:42.1+55.74%64.21%4.08%-1.22%
91 126 Gundo BvumbiPhantane AC  29 Male Open 49:35.1 +17:49.6+56.13%64.05%3.83%-1.48%
92 162 Burgert SenekalNedbank Running Club  42 Male 40 - 49 49:45.0 +17:59.5+56.65%63.84%3.51%-1.82%
93 70 Azwihangwisi Ratombo  41 Male 40 - 49 49:47.5 +18:02.0+56.78%63.78%3.43%-1.90%
94 175 Japie Jansen Van RensburgMagnolia Road Runners  54 Male 50 - 59 50:38.9 +18:53.4+59.48%62.70%1.77%-3.65%
95 143 Amanda VermaakHOT Running Club  50 Female 50 - 59 50:47.6 +19:02.1+59.94%62.52%1.49%-3.95%
96 307 Tennika Van De VenterMedihelp  41 Female 40 - 49 50:49.8 +19:04.3+60.05%62.48%1.42%-4.03%
97 198 Fortune MolewaBestmed AC  34 Male Open 51:28.1 +19:42.6+62.06%61.70%0.18%-5.33%
98 163 Martin StruwigIrene Athletics Club  51 Male 50 - 59 51:32.2 +19:46.7+62.28%61.62%0.05%-5.47%
99 103 Bruce ActonMidrand Striders  48 Male 40 - 49 51:48.2 +20:02.7+63.12%61.31%-0.47%-6.02%
100 167 Mohubedu MokwalaTuks  30 Male Open 51:52.2 +20:06.7+63.33%61.23%-0.60%-6.16%
101 154 Thifhelimbilu MudauDEA Athletic Club  36 Female Open 52:01.7 +20:16.2+63.83%61.04%-0.91%-6.48%
102 102 Michelle ActonMidrand Striders  42 Male 40 - 49 52:04.1 +20:18.6+63.95%60.99%-0.98%-6.56%
103 119 Noligwa MkungekaReal Gijimas  35 Female Open 52:12.5 +20:27.0+64.39%60.83%-1.25%-6.85%
104 145 Melani Van TonderMurray & Roberts Running Club  43 Female 40 - 49 53:02.9 +21:17.4+67.04%59.87%-2.88%-8.57%
105 224 Anneleen SwanepoelNedbank Running Club  28 Female Open 53:11.8 +21:26.3+67.50%59.70%-3.17%-8.87%
106 159 Louis BenekeVoortrekker Monument  56 Male 50 - 59 53:15.1 +21:29.6+67.68%59.64%-3.28%-8.98%
107 31 Sharon NewmanMidrand Striders  50 Female 50 - 59 54:08.5 +22:23.0+70.48%58.66%-5.00%-10.80%
108 135 Andre SwanepoelTeam Vitality  33 Male Open 54:34.4 +22:48.9+71.84%58.19%-5.84%-11.69%
109 157 Marielle MüllerNedbank Running Club  34 Female Open 54:37.8 +22:52.3+72.02%58.13%-5.95%-11.80%
110 998 Frances Rapetsoa  50 Male 50 - 59 54:54.3 +23:08.8+72.88%57.84%-6.48%-12.37%
111 189 Nare RammutlaCorrectional Services  45 Male 40 - 49 55:03.7 +23:18.2+73.38%57.68%-6.79%-12.69%
112 225 Mokgethi MolotoTeam Vitality  47 Male 40 - 49 55:06.0 +23:20.5+73.50%57.64%-6.86%-12.77%
113 127 Chris FowlerHarlequin Harriers  54 Male 50 - 59 55:10.2 +23:24.7+73.72%57.56%-7.00%-12.91%
114 179 Zandri Van Der WesthuizenTuks  41 Female 40 - 49 55:27.8 +23:42.3+74.64%57.26%-7.57%-13.51%
115 152 Duane NewmanMidrand Striders  51 Male 50 - 59 56:04.5 +24:19.0+76.57%56.64%-8.75%-14.76%
116 139 Mariel KrugerPretoria Police Marathon Club  45 Female 40 - 49 56:15.3 +24:29.8+77.13%56.45%-9.10%-15.13%
117 164 Mabatalale NtshehiCorrectional Services  56 Male 50 - 59 56:26.9 +24:41.4+77.74%56.26%-9.48%-15.52%
118 349 Mlungisi MtoloNedbank Running Club  29 Male Open 56:46.8 +25:01.3+78.79%55.93%-10.12%-16.20%
119 73 Palesa Nkoadi  19 Female Junior 56:57.4 +25:11.9+79.34%55.76%-10.46%-16.57%
120 342 Jacques NelTeam Vitality  38 Male Open 57:04.0 +25:18.5+79.69%55.65%-10.68%-16.79%
121 218 Christele DuvenageMagnolia Road Runners  22 Female Open 57:20.9 +25:35.4+80.58%55.38%-11.22%-17.37%
122 168 Pieter RoetsBAC  37 Male Open 57:23.0 +25:37.5+80.69%55.34%-11.29%-17.44%
123 196 Martin NaudeNedbank Running Club  56 Male 50 - 59 57:57.8 +26:12.3+82.51%54.79%-12.42%-18.63%
124 201 Johan Greyling  40 Male 40 - 49 58:48.7 +27:03.2+85.18%54.00%-14.06%-20.36%
125 137 Makwati MafaloVutha AC  29 Male Open 59:32.0 +27:46.5+87.46%53.35%-15.46%-21.84%
126 330 Robert MurphySoul Striders  44 Male 40 - 49 59:37.3 +27:51.8+87.74%53.27%-15.63%-22.02%
127 220 Lucky Maurice HlavanganiSAPS  42 Male 40 - 49 1:00:06.1 +28:20.6+89.25%52.84%-16.56%-23.00%
128 147 Philip PretoriusTeam Vitality  50 Male 50 - 59 1:00:11.1 +28:25.6+89.51%52.77%-16.73%-23.17%
129 221 Margaret ChamberlainPhobians  57 Female 50 - 59 1:00:50.6 +29:05.1+91.58%52.20%-18.00%-24.52%
130 343 Cornelius De VilliersWingate Road Runners  39 Male Open 1:01:03.1 +29:17.6+92.24%52.02%-18.41%-24.95%
131 305 Wiekus VermeulenTeam Vitality  35 Male Open 1:01:35.8 +29:50.3+93.95%51.56%-19.46%-26.06%
132 192 Mothusi Teke  53 Male 50 - 59 1:02:19.0 +30:33.5+96.22%50.96%-20.86%-27.53%
133 109 Vuzumzi NteyiMidrand Striders  50 Male 50 - 59 1:03:04.6 +31:19.1+98.61%50.35%-22.33%-29.09%
134 311 Rache NelBorn2Run  37 Female Open 1:03:56.7 +32:11.2+101.35%49.67%-24.02%-30.87%
135 355 Katlego MatlawaBophelong Athletics Club  35 Female Open 1:04:45.3 +32:59.8+103.90%49.04%-25.59%-32.52%
136 331 Michele DavisDabulamanzi  43 Female 40 - 49 1:05:03.8 +33:18.3+104.87%48.81%-26.19%-33.16%
137 332 Anastacia Dobson  39 Female Open 1:05:05.9 +33:20.4+104.98%48.79%-26.25%-33.23%
138 316 Santie Naude-SerenaKyalami Running Club  45 Female 40 - 49 1:05:39.7 +33:54.2+106.75%48.37%-27.35%-34.38%
139 217 Mark ShardelowAlpha Centurion Runners & Walkers  56 Male 50 - 59 1:06:41.6 +34:56.1+110.00%47.62%-29.35%-36.49%
140 222 Sifiso Motha  39 Male Open 1:07:01.1 +35:15.6+111.03%47.39%-29.98%-37.16%
141 370 Bertha MolotoTeam Vitality  46 Female 40 - 49 1:07:08.1 +35:22.6+111.39%47.31%-30.20%-37.40%
142 314 Katy BaillieTeam Vitality  43 Female 40 - 49 1:07:25.0 +35:39.5+112.28%47.11%-30.75%-37.97%
143 322 Carola VenterSunninghill Striders  53 Female 50 - 59 1:07:51.8 +36:06.3+113.69%46.80%-31.62%-38.89%
144 329 Mahlomola LebeaMadoko Training Camp  34 Male Open 1:08:52.4 +37:06.9+116.87%46.11%-33.58%-40.95%
145 347 Riaan MeyerPPRC  47 Male 40 - 49 1:09:42.8 +37:57.3+119.51%45.56%-35.20%-42.67%
146 362 Ruth PilaBestmed AC  39 Female Open 1:09:47.9 +38:02.4+119.78%45.50%-35.37%-42.85%
147 207 Sadika Sara KauFaranani AC  30 Female Open 1:10:13.1 +38:27.6+121.10%45.23%-36.18%-43.71%
148 313 Tracy McnairTeam Vitality  43 Female 40 - 49 1:10:50.7 +39:05.2+123.08%44.83%-37.40%-44.99%
149 368 Estie BeukesPhobians  50 Female 50 - 59 1:11:10.4 +39:24.9+124.11%44.62%-38.04%-45.66%
150 310 Frikkie OlivierBMW  40 Male 40 - 49 1:11:47.2 +40:01.7+126.04%44.24%-39.23%-46.92%
151 304 Wendy-Lou MenezesBMW  33 Male Open 1:11:49.7 +40:04.2+126.17%44.21%-39.31%-47.00%
152 345 Gayle BatesNedbank Running Club  42 Female 40 - 49 1:15:10.2 +43:24.7+136.69%42.25%-45.79%-53.84%
153 327 Jillian CableSoul Striders  45 Female 40 - 49 1:16:28.3 +44:42.8+140.79%41.53%-48.31%-56.50%
154 302 Ken SwettenhamCSIR Running Club  57 Male 50 - 59 1:17:51.4 +46:05.9+145.15%40.79%-51.00%-59.34%
155 358 Marius BouwerPretoria Police Marathon Club  58 Male 50 - 59 1:19:38.8 +47:53.3+150.79%39.87%-54.47%-63.00%
156 351 Kereng KgotlengUhuru  42 Male 40 - 49 1:19:57.2 +48:11.7+151.76%39.72%-55.06%-63.63%
157 321 Antoinette HartsliefHartbeespoort Marathon Klub  49 Female 40 - 49 1:21:34.1 +49:48.6+156.84%38.93%-58.20%-66.93%
158 323 Anelisa SalavuMidrand Striders  27 Female Open 1:21:44.6 +49:59.1+157.39%38.85%-58.54%-67.29%
159 328 Suzan PudikabekwaCorrectional Services  35 Female Open 1:25:26.0 +53:40.5+169.01%37.17%-65.69%-74.84%
160 315 Joan ErasmusTeam Vitality  34 Female Open 1:26:07.3 +54:21.8+171.18%36.88%-67.03%-76.25%
161 300 Michele GleaveRun Walk for Life  44 Female 40 - 49 1:26:09.5 +54:24.0+171.29%36.86%-67.10%-76.33%
162 318 Sibusiso NtuliSlyza Athletic Club  38 Male Open 1:27:31.8 +55:46.3+175.61%36.28%-69.76%-79.14%
163 348 Charity Tseka  27 Female Open 1:27:35.4 +55:49.9+175.80%36.26%-69.88%-79.26%
164 319 Sipho MabenaCity of Tshwane AC  49 Male 40 - 49 1:28:02.9 +56:17.4+177.24%36.07%-70.76%-80.20%
165 346 Tebogo MokotaGallopers AC  40 Male 40 - 49 1:29:26.8 +57:41.3+181.65%35.51%-73.48%-83.06%
166 324 Nlateleng Mahlasela  33 Female Open 1:29:48.0 +58:02.5+182.76%35.37%-74.16%-83.78%
- -   - -----
- 400 Craig Test  45 Male 40 - 49 DSQ -----